Jun 06, 2016 - Monday 1:15 pm

Stratified Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 1 - - 1 - - 61.14 280.65 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jackie Brickey Connie Skaza B - 6 - 2 1 - 54.50 250.15 1.86 Red Scores
7 Lily Johannessen Jean Choi A - - - 3 - - 53.80 246.96 1.17 Red Scores
2 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - 4 2 - 52.66 241.73 1.30 Red Scores
1 Orlano Johnson Karen Johnson B - - - - 3 - 52.36 240.32 0.93 Red Scores
5 Susan Patricelli Jim Cleary A - - - - - - 50.57 232.13 Scores
9 Mozelle Sopher Gerald Rozek B - - - - - - 45.91 210.74 Scores
6 Gordon Sawyer Karen Sparks C - - - - - 1 45.08 206.90 0.92 Red Scores
10 June Wood Daniel Carter B - - - - - - 42.60 195.55 Scores
4 Linda Parker Clifton Hesson C - - - - - - 42.35 194.38 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Andrea Miller Karen Wood C 3 2 1 1 1 1 59.97 275.27 3.70 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bob Lafleur Robins Jacob B 6 4 - 2 2 - 59.11 271.30 2.08 Red Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 7 - - 3 - - 55.28 253.75 1.17 Red Scores
4 Lawrence Patrick Lois Cersosimo B - 5 - 4 3 - 54.59 250.59 1.56 Red Scores
8 Bram Bevis Dresden Richard Goldberg B - - - - 4 - 52.20 239.62 0.73 Red Scores
6 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber C - - - - - - 49.32 226.38 Scores
9 Martha Hyde Dwight Hildebrand B - - - - - - 46.14 211.79 Scores
10 Jack Berry Richard Gettmann B - - - - - - 45.15 207.22 Scores
7 Margaret Barber Geraldine Johnston C - - - - - - 38.70 177.62 Scores
1 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - - - - 38.55 176.95 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward Matulis Gary McGough B 2 1 - 1 1 - 60.82 279.18 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
5 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 5 - - 2 - - 59.44 272.84 1.80 Red Scores
7 Jane Friedman Ronald Schick A - - - 3 - - 51.95 238.47 1.17 Red Scores
4 David Kennedy Corliss Serber B - - - 4 2 - 51.29 235.41 1.38 Red Scores
2 Charles Patrick Don Elconin C - - 3 - 3 1 50.50 231.81 1.38 Red Scores
1 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - - - - - - 48.90 224.46 Scores
6 Toby Burke Robert Keefe C - - - - - - 45.39 208.36 Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 45.18 207.39 Scores
9 Judith Higbee Bertrand Delisle B - - - - - - 44.36 203.59 Scores
10 Clinton Lew Sanford Jones B - - - - - - 41.93 192.44 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Peter Weber Avis Morse B 4 3 - 1 1 - 59.59 273.51 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
3 Alfred Lee Sandra Gagnon A - - - 2 - - 55.10 252.91 1.63 Red Scores
5 Barbara Heller George Vasilevsky A - - - 3 - - 52.21 239.65 1.17 Red Scores
9 Leon Heller Terri Anderson C - - 2 4 2 1 50.63 232.38 1.84 Red Scores
4 Anne Cline Donald Cline B - - - - 3 - 50.48 231.70 0.99 Red Scores
7 Chebli Jada John Crowley C - - 4 - - 2 50.08 229.86 1.03 Red Scores
10 Tor Johannessen James Crawford C - - - - - - 48.27 221.57 Scores
2 Buki Burke Annetta Patrick C - - - - - - 48.27 221.54 Scores
1 Linda Nemmer Joe Lewis B - - - - - - 45.54 209.04 Scores
6 Michele Brosius Dorcas Downs C - - - - - - 40.65 186.60 Scores