Jun 12, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Flight B Bracketed Swiss 3 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.65 Gold 1/2 90.00 Mike McClainLas Vegas, NV Barbara BovardLas Vegas, NV Nancy JansenLas Vegas, NV Faye StanhopeHenderson, NV
6.65 Gold 1/2 90.00 Robert MurphyEnglewood, CO Kathleen KellyEnglewood, CO Tommie KadotaniDenver, CO Arjun SinghLakewood, CO
4.28 Gold 3 83.00 Glenda BradleySalt Lake City, UT Ruth AndersenSalt Lake City, UT Ruth UrieSaint George, UT Ann MatthewsSaint George, UT
2.87 Gold 4/5 81.00 Barbara ShellLas Vegas, NV Sindy BacaLas Vegas, NV Ronald ThomasLas Vegas, NV Nancy ThomasLas Vegas, NV
2.87 Gold 4/5 81.00 Meg HarringtonLas Vegas, NV Leon SmithSalt Lake City, UT Anna ItkisLas Vegas, NV Linda SchanzLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly Tommie Kadotani Arjun Singh A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 6.65 Gold
6 Mike McClain Barbara Bovard Nancy Jansen Faye Stanhope A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 6.65 Gold
5 Glenda Bradley Ruth Andersen Ruth Urie Ann Matthews A 3 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 4.28 Gold
14 Meg Harrington Leon Smith Anna Itkis Linda Schanz A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.87 Gold
4 Barbara Shell Sindy Baca Ronald Thomas Nancy Thomas A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.87 Gold
8 David Koble Karin Gamble Doreen Olson Deborah Goldsmith A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.60 Red
7 Frank Maxwell Janie Maxwell Linda Cronkleton Lorry Cashatt A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.60 Red
15 Tracey Guice Carol Hardy Jay Hardy Gary McGough A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.60 Red
3 Suzanne Cabeen Lucia Teulecke Jack Wetherson Sylvia Camilli A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.60 Red
2 Douglas Wylie Matthew Lund Paul Lund Joann Okumura A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.60 Red
1 Toby McEvoy Christopher Hahn Nancy McCormick Susan Dugas A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.50 Red
12 Mary McIntyre Larry McIntyre Alexis Campbell George West A - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
9 Michele Brosius Christine Carling Candice Ragsdale-Polloc William Pearman A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.40 Red
10 Barry Heller Neil Pope Shirley Shane Clarence Merskin A - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.20 Red
13 John Jonas Linda Jonas Jill Alvarez Anthony Alvarez A - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.40 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results