Jun 11, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Carol Pincus Ellen Crawford A 4 - - 2 - - 602.23 64.34 511.29 1113.52 14.16 Gold Scores
1 William Garrard Donna Garrard X 5 4 - 1 1 - 630.00 67.31 473.17 1103.17 11.19 Gold Scores
10 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 6 - - 3 - - 597.09 63.79 503.71 1100.80 9.59 Gold Scores
15 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 7 - - 4 - - 580.63 62.03 513.71 1094.34 8.39 Gold Scores
3 Fred Hamilton James Brier A - - - - - - 493.20 52.69 516.04 1009.24 2.86 Red Scores
13 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - 6 - - 508.63 54.34 486.71 995.34 1.26 Red Scores
14 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch X - 11 - - - - 471.60 50.38 515.21 986.81 2.30 Gold Scores
11 Gilbert Stinebaugh William Ng A - - - - - - 461.31 49.29 521.71 983.02 4.08 Gold Scores
5 Jerry Keller Linda Smith A - - - 5 - - 521.49 55.71 439.71 961.20 0.82 Red Scores
12 Neal Kleiner David Peim X - - - - - - 490.11 52.36 467.49 957.60 0.81 Red Scores
18 Mark Teich Gary Donner A - - - - - - 421.20 45.00 533.21 954.41 0.68 Red Scores
2 John Jentzer Greg Berry Y - - 5 7 2 1 499.89 53.41 450.79 950.68 1.87 Gold Scores
17 Michael Keller Adela Naftali X - - - - 3 - 499.37 53.35 442.79 942.16 1.10 Red Scores
6 Marsha Boyer Lucilla Edwards Y - - - - - - 443.31 47.36 442.67 885.98 Scores
8 Dale Sweetwood Michelle Steiner X - - - - - - 485.49 51.87 394.94 880.43 Scores
7 Mary Ose Teri Smoot X - - - - 4 - 498.34 53.24 332.79 831.13 0.77 Red Scores
16 Phillip Yorston Hugh Huff Y - - - - - - 392.91 41.98 425.44 818.35 Scores
4 Doraine Ross Sylvia Camilli X - - - - - - 394.46 42.14 396.54 791.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 9 - - 1 - - 528.17 56.43 550.29 1078.46 6.71 Gold Scores
9 Andre Asbury Cristal Nell A 10 - - 2 - - 525.60 56.15 548.71 1074.31 6.10 Gold Scores
5 Judy Elbogen Lucy Gellner A 11 - - 7 - - 467.49 49.95 584.96 1052.45 5.60 Gold Scores
4 T P Goyal Randy Zeibert X 16 7 - - 3 - 459.26 49.07 570.94 1030.20 4.22 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lily Johannessen Joseph Bussen X 17 8 - 4 2 - 469.54 50.16 549.79 1019.33 3.73 Gold Scores
3 Eugene Chan Gary Tomczyk A - - - 6 - - 468.00 50.00 544.94 1012.94 1.39 Red Scores
12 James Tanner Millie Garrison X - 10 - - 4 - 456.17 48.74 538.21 994.38 2.44 Gold Scores
15 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - 5 - - 468.51 50.05 485.43 953.94 1.35 Red Scores
6 Jacqueline Gasser Jack Wetherson Y - - - - - 2 436.11 46.59 467.21 903.32 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
18 Frank Wharton Patricia Foutz X - - - 3 1 - 486.51 51.98 407.88 894.39 2.52 Gold Scores
17 Terry Martin Rhonda Monro X - - - - - - 426.86 45.60 461.71 888.57 0.48 Red Scores
11 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams X - - - - - - 372.34 39.78 490.13 862.47 1.32 Red Scores
2 Timothy Joseph Juliana Cargill Y - - - - 5 1 441.77 47.20 405.71 847.48 1.31 Gold Scores
1 Jeannette Michalski Leo Bicknese X - - - - - - 369.77 39.51 452.06 821.83 Scores
10 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler Y - - - - - - 371.31 39.67 444.71 816.02 0.92 Red Scores
16 Marie-Anne Johnson Cheri Staples Y - - - - - - 384.17 41.04 357.71 741.88 Scores
14 Linda Schanz Anna Itkis Y - - - - - - 411.94 44.01 312.10 724.04 Scores
8 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards X - - - - - - 313.20 33.46 381.13 694.33 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Kang Hong James Wang Y 8 5 2 1 1 1 559.03 59.73 532.90 1091.93 7.46 Gold Scores
16 Edwin Seputis Peter Schneider Y 12 6 3 2 2 2 521.49 55.71 521.71 1043.20 5.16 Gold Scores
3 John Jeffrey Marjorie Michelin A 14 - - 3 - - 491.14 52.47 545.06 1036.20 6.27 Gold|Red Scores
17 Gregory Nowak Moises Ganc Kolodner X - - - 4 3 - 484.97 51.81 487.29 972.26 2.35 Red Scores
5 Jan George Bob Lafleur A - - - 5 - - 473.66 50.60 492.04 965.70 1.53 Red Scores
9 Martha Roth David Abelow A - - - - - - 403.71 43.13 523.29 927.00 1.48 Red Scores
13 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - - - - 381.60 40.77 533.29 914.89 2.96 Red Scores
11 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A - - - - - - 434.57 46.43 477.40 911.97 Scores
14 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy Y - - 6 - - 3 442.29 47.25 464.29 906.58 1.60 Gold Scores
15 Samuel Wang Alfred Lee A - - - 7 - - 460.80 49.23 421.21 882.01 0.58 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Poplawsky Dewey Green X - - - 6 4 - 466.97 49.89 406.79 873.76 0.84 Red Scores
7 Linda Connell Ken Connell X - - - - - - 409.89 43.79 459.79 869.68 0.44 Red Scores
18 Tom Shannon Robert Bixby Y - - - - - - 441.77 47.20 423.79 865.56 Scores
4 Art Linderman Robert Micone X - - - - 5 - 445.89 47.64 392.60 838.49 0.48 Red Scores
6 Michael Kolacki Arjun Singh Y - - - - - - 398.06 42.53 435.79 833.85 Scores
2 Patricia Weiss Virginia Commander Y - - - - - - 327.09 34.95 456.79 783.88 Scores
8 Miriam Futernick Morris Futernick Y - - - - - - 364.11 38.90 409.71 773.82 Scores
12 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman X - - - - - - 349.71 37.36 414.57 764.28 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Anant Rathi Douglas Kuschner Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 598.11 63.90 537.29 1135.40 33.57 Gold Scores
4 Bryan Delfs Christina van Leeuwen X 2 2 - 2 2 - 587.83 62.80 535.79 1123.62 25.18 Gold Scores
1 Ernest Ledbetter Jared Boulds X 3 3 - 7 4 - 520.97 55.66 595.96 1116.93 18.88 Gold Scores
5 Ross Cody Roland Laframboise A 13 - - 6 - - 547.71 58.52 489.29 1037.00 4.80 Gold Scores
3 Steven Love Roger Bates A 15 - - 5 - - 556.97 59.51 475.46 1032.43 4.20 Gold Scores
2 Darryl Depew Bert Kulic X 18 9 - 4 3 - 569.83 60.88 447.21 1017.04 3.53 Gold Scores
15 John Mohan John Bralliar A - - - - - - 437.66 46.76 572.33 1009.99 2.04 Red Scores
11 Jim Johnsen Paul Spear A - - - 3 - - 582.69 62.25 408.01 990.70 2.04 Red Scores
14 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin X - 12 - - 5 - 518.91 55.44 464.71 983.62 2.07 Gold Scores
6 Tom Mehrhoff David Weil Y - - 4 - - - 398.57 42.58 577.56 976.13 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
17 Jane Ahnger Jackie Brickey X - - - - - - 493.71 52.75 466.71 960.42 Scores
12 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson X - - - - - - 490.63 52.42 453.83 944.46 Scores
13 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - - - - 489.60 52.31 434.29 923.89 Scores
18 William Fogel Paul Hern Y - - - - - - 403.20 43.08 483.04 886.24 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Scott Chupack J C Chupack Y - - - - - 2 466.46 49.84 395.46 861.92 0.92 Red Scores
9 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 503.49 53.79 351.29 854.78 Scores
8 Paul Stern Robert Zinn X - - - - - - 420.17 44.89 430.29 850.46 Scores
16 Lorraine Hinds William Wood, Jr Y - - - - - - 404.74 43.24 361.56 766.30 Scores