Jun 10, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 5 - - 1 - - 60.31 595.83 3.65 Gold C - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 15 - - 2 - - 55.92 552.50 2.56 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Stevenson Kris Sommer Y 18 8 2 3 1 1 55.10 544.38 1.97 Gold C - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Anant Rathi Edmund Wu X 21 9 - 4 2 - 54.33 536.79 1.38 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans A 25 - - 5 - - 52.80 521.63 0.73 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler Y 27 12 3 6 3 2 52.25 516.21 0.99 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
1 James Gardner Richard Gettmann Y 29 14 4 - - - 52.07 514.50 C - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A 31 - - - - - 51.54 509.17 C - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Andrew Vinock Valorie Zentil A 33 - - - - - 51.15 505.38 C - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 35 - - - - - 50.77 501.58 C - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Hugh Huff Antoni Baranski X 40 18 - - - - 49.95 493.46 C - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 49.51 489.13 C - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Gina Kirk Carl Spencer X - 22 - - - - 49.45 488.58 B - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Paul Gelb Marcus Evans X - - - - - - 47.87 473.00 C - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko Y - - - - - - 45.89 453.38 C - 8 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Ross Cody Roland Laframboise A 13 - - 1 - - 56.73 560.50 3.65 Gold B - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Ken Connell Linda Connell X 22 10 - 2 1 - 54.10 534.50 2.56 Gold|Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
7 George Drake Helene Drake A 26 - - 3 - - 52.48 518.50 1.83 Red B - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Lasky Yas Takeda A 37 - - 4 - - 50.66 500.50 1.28 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad X 42/43 20/21 - 5 2 - 49.85 492.50 1.38 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
6 James Lutz Brian King Y - 23 7 6 3 1 49.29 487.00 1.31 Gold B - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Sardarsinh Gohel Bernard Seal Y - 25 9 - - 2 48.89 483.00 0.92 Red Scores
10 Bonnie Hertzog Nancy Perez Y - 26 10 - - - 48.68 481.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Lance Chamberlain Sanjeev Pathak A - - - - - - 48.58 480.00 B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Phillip Yorston Michael Kolacki Y - - 13 - - - 47.87 473.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores
13 William Carrell Joe Harris A - - - - - - 46.81 462.50 C - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Lasky Subba Ravipudi A - - - - - - 46.31 457.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Patrick Cardullo Ruby Davis X - - - - - - 44.69 441.50 B - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Nila Bhatia Jon Probst Y - - - - - - 28.39 280.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Chuck Said Tom Clarke A 4 - - 1 - - 60.32 596.00 3.50 Gold C - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Dawn Campbell Roger McNay A 16/17 - - 2 - - 55.52 548.50 2.45 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A 20 - - 3 - - 54.45 538.00 1.75 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould X 34 16 - 4 1 - 51.11 505.00 2.08 Gold D - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch X 39 17 - 5 2 - 50.00 494.00 1.46 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Weiss Virginia Commander Y - - 11 6 3 1 48.33 477.50 1.31 Gold D - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Charles O'Malley III Marjorie O'Malley Y - - 12 - 4 2 48.23 476.50 0.92 Red D - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Keller Linda Smith A - - - - - - 47.72 471.50 C - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Gilbert Stinebaugh Bill McClean A - - - - - - 47.17 466.00 C - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman X - - - - - - 46.20 456.50 D - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Ronald Oest Sandi Oest Y - - - - - - 46.05 455.00 D - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Bixby George Lewis Jr Y - - - - - - 45.90 453.50 C - 11 - N/S Scores
4 William Garrard Donna Garrard X - - - - - - 42.61 421.00 C - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Timothy Joseph Juliana Cargill Y - - - - - - 41.04 405.50 D - 2 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Mark Teich Gary Donner A 7 - - 1 - - 59.46 587.50 3.50 Gold D - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon X 8 3 - 2 1 - 59.21 585.00 2.45 Gold|Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Lucilla Edwards Marsha Boyer Y 10 4 1 3 2 1 57.89 572.00 1.75 Gold|Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Lily Johannessen Joseph Bussen X 16/17 7 - 4 3 - 55.52 548.50 1.23 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Martha Roth David Abelow A 23 - - 5 - - 53.90 532.50 0.70 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Dave Hellwig Adela Naftali X 24 11 - 6 4 - 53.04 524.00 0.73 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 30 - - - - - 51.72 511.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 38 - - - - - 50.61 500.00 D - 13 - E/W Scores
4 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson X 41 19 - - - - 49.90 493.00 D - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Cheri Staples Marie-Anne Johnson Y - - 14/15 - - 2 46.41 458.50 0.92 Red C - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Morris Carolyn Labouliere A - - - - - - 45.70 451.50 C - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Morris Futernick Miriam Futernick Y - - - - - - 44.38 438.50 D - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Anne Hermann Dorothy Lloyd Y - - - - - - 43.98 434.50 C - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Doreen Olson Karin Gamble Y - - - - - - 43.62 431.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A 2 - - 1 - - 64.12 633.50 3.50 Gold D - 4 - N/S Scores
6 James Tanner Millie Garrison X 11 5 - 2 1 - 57.54 568.50 2.45 Gold|Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 T P Goyal Randy Zeibert X 12 6 - 3 2 - 57.03 563.50 1.75 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 14 - - 4 - - 56.07 554.00 1.23 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Suresh Mahajan Lowell Andrews A 19 - - 5 - - 54.50 538.50 0.70 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Dale Sweetwood Michelle Steiner X 28 13 - 6 3 - 52.23 516.00 0.99 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly Y - 24 8 - - 1 49.04 484.50 1.23 Gold B - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Shannon T Jean Kidd Y - - - - - 2 46.26 457.00 0.86 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 44.99 444.50 D - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Teri Smoot Mary Ose X - - - - - - 44.48 439.50 D - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Brenda Spear Judith Higbee Y - - - - - - 41.85 413.50 D - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Tor Johannessen Jean Choi A - - - - - - 41.35 408.50 B - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Vanrysselberge Roberta Skibicki Y - - - - - - 40.18 397.00 D - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 39.02 385.50 D - 9 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Jim Johnsen Paul Spear A 1 - - 1 - - 64.42 636.50 3.50 Gold D - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson X 3 1 - 2 1 - 61.49 607.50 2.45 Gold|Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Stern Robert Zinn X 6 2 - 3 2 - 59.51 588.00 1.75 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
5 James Martin Lyn Martin A 9 - - 4 - - 58.91 582.00 1.23 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Eric Larson Kitty Larson Y 32 15 5 5 3 1 51.42 508.00 1.23 Gold D - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Laverne Marano Patricia Menefee A 36 - - 6 - - 50.76 501.50 0.58 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Tracy Boys Ruth Baker Y 42/43 20/21 6 - 4 2 49.85 492.50 0.86 Red D - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Hy Chansky Bob Lafleur A - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 B - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Burger Chris Martin Y - - 14/15 - - - 46.41 458.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jeannette Michalski Leo Bicknese X - - - - - - 45.85 453.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
13 James Cunningham Barbara Frankel X - - - - - - 45.85 453.00 Scores
7 Maya Alela Carl Lindfors X - - - - - - 43.78 432.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 42.41 419.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
12 William Wood, Jr Lorraine Hinds Y - - - - - - 41.55 410.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores