Jun 09, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.28 Red 1 62.00 Jacob MorganMadison, WI James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Dana HastingsBaton Rouge, LA
5.46 Red 2 61.00 Edward ZuckerbergLos Altos Hills, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
4.10 Red 3 57.00 Karen McCallumExeter, NH Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO Kit WoolseyKensington, CA
3.07 Red 4 52.00 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Mike PassellPlano, TX Huub BertensBend, OR Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
5.25 Red 5 1 51.00 David LuzzattoDallas, TX Linda SchanzLas Vegas, NV Sylvia CamilliWeirton, WV Lucia TeuleckeLaguna Woods, CA
1.73 Red 6 49.00 Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA Kitty CooperLakeside, CA Steven CooperLakeside, CA Peter RankPalm Springs, CA
1.30 Red 7 48.00 John OnstottNew Orleans, LA Drew CasenMetarie, LA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Joshua DonnLas Vegas, NV Howard Parker IIIClements, CA
3.45 Red 2/3 47.00 W ArmstrongRichmond, IN Nancy PerezRichmond, IN Bonnie HertzogTucson, AZ Jim HutterAmes, IA
3.45 Red 2/3 47.00 Henry CorwinSarasota, FL Doyle Crook JrSpokane, WA Chebli JadaLa Jolla, CA Ranajit ChakrabortyMemphis, TN
2.21 Red 4 1 44.00 Richard GettmannBend, OR James GardnerNorthridge, CA Ruth BakerValencia, CA Tracy BoysSherman Oaks, CA
1.66 Red 5 41.00 Karen KimesLas Vegas, NV Linda ConnellSaskatoon, SK Ken ConnellSaskatoon, SK Gary McGoughLas Vegas, NV
1.64 Red 6/7 2 40.00 Georgia BaronSan Antonio, TX Janice FletcherSan Antonio, TX Susan HernandezFair Oaks Ranch, TX Maria GroussmanSan Antonio, TX
1.09 Red 6/7 40.00 Carolyn LewisLouisville, KY Ahmed SolimanHenderson, NV Janet LoganNewport Beach, CA Jo MelisSeal Beach, CA
1.23 Red 3 36.00 Steven BellCypress, TX Jill SpenceThe Woodlands, TX Linda BrendingKaty, TX William BrendingKaty, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Jacob Morgan James Melville Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 1 - - - - - 0.00 62.00 7.28 Red
2 Edward Zuckerberg Billy Miller Dan Jacob Leo Bell A 2 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 5.46 Red
9 Karen McCallum Anne Brenner David Caprera Kit Woolsey A 3 - - - - - 0.00 57.00 4.10 Red
19 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Mike Passell Huub Bertens Geoff Hampson A 4 - - - - - 0.00 52.00 3.07 Red
25 David Luzzatto Linda Schanz Sylvia Camilli Lucia Teulecke B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 51.00 5.25 Red
23 Lynne Feldman Kitty Cooper Steven Cooper Peter Rank A 6 - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.73 Red
8 John Onstott Drew Casen Venkatrao Koneru Joshua Donn Howard Parker III A 7 - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.30 Red
21 Henry Corwin Doyle Crook Jr Chebli Jada Ranajit Chakraborty B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 47.00 3.45 Red
16 W Armstrong Nancy Perez Bonnie Hertzog Jim Hutter B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 47.00 3.45 Red
4 Jenni Carmichael Thomas Carmichael Edmund Wu Anant Rathi A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
18 Richard Gettmann James Gardner Ruth Baker Tracy Boys C - 4 1 - - - 0.00 44.00 2.21 Red
6 Bob Lafleur George Vasilevsky Hy Chansky Sandra Gagnon A - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
17 Karen Kimes Linda Connell Ken Connell Gary McGough B - 5 - - - - 0.00 41.00 1.66 Red
1 Georgia Baron Janice Fletcher Susan Hernandez Maria Groussman C - 6/7 2 - - - 0.00 40.00 1.64 Red
29 Carolyn Lewis Ahmed Soliman Janet Logan Jo Melis B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 40.00 1.09 Red
12 Leon Smith Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards Dave Hellwig B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
13 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim Lawrence Laughlin Samuel Wang B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.38 Red
10 Peter Manzon Rick Holcomb Rita Callahan Ariel Shefer B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
11 Steven Bell Jill Spence Linda Brending William Brending C - - 3 - - - 0.00 36.00 1.23 Red
3 Bruce Peterson Al Spaet Norma Bueno Al Peters B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
22 Edward Schwartz Rufus Rhoades David White Pat Larin B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
24 Paula Olivares Peggy Chen Phyllis Vierra Thomas Burger B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
5 William Leishear Carl Ingebretsen Sandra Mac Gregor Richard Mac Gregor C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.38 Red
27 Subba Ravipudi Paul Lasky Barbara Lasky Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
7 Lester Kodama Mitsuko Kodama Tor Johannessen Lily Johannessen B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.13 Red
15 Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
14 Daniel Carter June Wood Arlene Tauber Kem Morgan C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
26 Patrick Cardullo Katherine Cresto Ruby Davis June Harwell B - - - - - - 0.00 19.00
20 Pamela Williams Nanette Hittmeier Lois Cersosimo Anne Hermann C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results