Jun 07, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 1 - - 1 - - 64.94 624.73 4.38 Gold A - 11 - N/S Scores
19 Fred Hamilton James Brier A 6 - - 2 - - 61.43 590.95 3.07 Red D - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Elizabeth Poplawsky Dewey Green B 9 3 - 3 1 - 59.28 570.23 2.19 Gold A - 6 - N/S Scores
9 T P Goyal John Scibelli A 11 - - 4 - - 58.69 564.62 1.53 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 15 - - 5 - - 55.71 535.95 0.88 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Gary Tomczyk Jackie Dower A 16 - - 6 - - 55.58 534.72 0.73 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Chuck Said Tom Clarke A 17 - - 7 - - 55.54 534.34 0.63 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
17 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A 20 - - 8 - - 54.84 527.57 0.55 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Steele Mark Johnson B 26 10 - - 2 - 52.52 505.22 1.53 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 30 - - - - - 50.91 489.72 D - 7 - N/S Scores
20 Steve Vaughn Rick Stell B 37 16 - - 3 - 50.04 481.42 1.10 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Randy Zeibert Susan Dugas B 38 17 - - 4 - 49.89 479.92 0.77 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Hilary Skolnik Mel Skolnik A - - - - - - 49.18 473.12 D - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Rick Lepscier Barbara Lotief B - 18 - - - - 49.05 471.88 A - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Susan Johnson John Johnson B - - - - - - 47.17 453.73 D - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Judith Higbee John Crowley C - - 7 - - 1 44.91 432.07 1.00 Gold A - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Lyn Martin James Martin A - - - - - - 43.75 420.92 B - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Carole McLennan Grace O'Connor C - - - - - - 42.56 409.42 Scores
4 Brian King James Lutz B - - - - - - 41.74 401.51 B - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue C - - - - - - 39.52 380.22 B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Tang William Ng A 7 - - 1 - - 61.24 589.12 4.38 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 14 - - 2 - - 55.93 538.08 3.07 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole B 19 5 - 3 1 - 55.02 529.28 2.52 Gold A - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Judy McNaughton Chris McNaughton B 22 7 - 4 2 - 53.42 513.93 1.76 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 23 - - 5 - - 53.18 511.58 0.88 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B 24 8 - 6 3 - 52.68 506.78 1.26 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
12 William Wood, Jr Lorraine Hinds B 25 9 - 7 4 - 52.68 506.77 0.88 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
20 Buki Burke Annetta Patrick C 31 13 3 8 5 1 50.89 489.58 1.00 Gold A - 4 - N/S Scores
18 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 36 - - - - - 50.06 481.55 D - 5 - E/W Scores
17 Tom Mehrhoff Doris Ryan B - 19 - - - - 48.93 470.66 A - 10 - N/S Scores
19 Gregory Chaffee Mac Busby A - - - - - - 48.63 467.78 A - 12 - N/S Scores
5 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 48.38 465.38 B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - - - - - - 46.31 445.55 D - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - - - - 44.96 432.49 D - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews B - - - - - - 43.69 420.27 A - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Jack Dugan Lois Cersosimo B - - - - - - 43.33 416.88 B - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Ruth Baker Tracy Boys C - - - - - - 42.60 409.77 D - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 42.04 404.43 B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Jacqui Larkin Kristin St Clair C - - - - - - 41.38 398.08 D - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Philip Berk Dave Hellwig B - - - - - - 37.40 359.78 B - 7 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Steven Haver Charles Patterson B 4 1 - 1 1 - 62.71 603.23 4.08 Gold D - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Rassbach Linda Sundbye A 12 - - 2 - - 57.77 555.72 2.86 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 18 - - 3 - - 55.24 531.42 2.04 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Wernick Merle Friedman C 27 11 2 4 2 1 52.39 503.95 1.61 Gold|Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Marsha Boyer Lucilla Edwards B 29 12 - 5 3 - 51.28 493.34 1.15 Red D - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Anne Marie Harrington Joan Beuchel A 32 - - 6 - - 50.71 487.80 0.68 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Vernon Hoover Marcia Aspinall A 35 - - 7 - - 50.18 482.72 0.58 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Jane Friedman Ronald Schick A - - - - - - 48.57 467.22 B - 6 - N/S Scores
10 David Kennedy Corliss Serber B - 20 - - 4 - 48.38 465.42 0.81 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Gelb Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 48.29 464.57 A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Carolyn Feldman Peter Hutchison B - 21 - - - - 48.12 462.95 B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jackie Hess Shirley Carroll B - 24 - - - - 47.35 455.53 D - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick B - - - - - - 46.28 445.23 A - 8 - E/W Scores
17 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 44.34 426.57 D - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Jacqueline Gasser Marian Stanton C - - - - - 2 42.37 407.57 0.75 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Helen Klinger Warren Wolff B - - - - - - 42.04 404.42 Scores
18 Linda Schanz Anna Itkis C - - - - - - 40.88 393.23 D - 12 - E/W Scores
6 James Crawford Leon Heller C - - - - - - 35.47 341.22 B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Janis Lilie Harold Lilie A 2 - - 1 - - 63.33 609.28 4.08 Gold B - 10 - N/S Scores
4 William Carrell Joe Harris A 3 - - 2 - - 63.23 608.28 2.86 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Ross Cody Roland Laframboise A 5 - - 3 - - 61.86 595.08 2.04 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Al Peters Al Spaet B 8 2 - 4 1 - 60.05 577.66 2.52 Gold B - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Benjamin Goldsmith Carol Pincus A 10 - - 5 - - 59.14 568.93 0.82 Red D - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Kenneth Lager Tamera Mowrey C 13 4 1 6 2 1 56.41 542.70 1.76 Gold|Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Debra Gay Falcon Michael Falcon B 21 6 - 7 3 - 54.27 522.05 1.26 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Gregory Nowak Michael Huppert A 28 - - - - - 51.85 498.78 A - 12 - E/W Scores
18 Don Elconin Charles Patrick C 33 14 4 - 4 2 50.65 487.27 0.88 Red B - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Cheryl Haines Lisa Evans B 34 15 - - 5 - 50.30 483.93 0.50 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Carpenter Deborah Steffen B - 22 - - - - 47.86 460.43 B - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Maria Tsoukalas William Kraybill B - 23 - - - - 47.67 458.55 B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Jack Barnett Bing Wines B - - - - - - 47.03 452.47 A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Kathleen Blackwell Connie Dewey B - - - - - - 45.71 439.77 B - 3 - N/S Scores
2 James Sadler Mary Holmgren C - - 5 - - - 45.43 437.08 D - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado C - - 6 - - - 45.04 433.27 D - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Gay Roach Maya Alela B - - - - - - 44.71 430.08 A - 11 - E/W Scores
17 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - - - - - - 33.09 318.28 B - 12 - N/S Scores