Jun 19, 2016 - Sunday 9:30 am

Flight B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

68.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.80 Gold 1 130.00 Ella HaylockNanaimo, BC Slava SimiceComox, BC Caroline ColliverCalgary, AB Alison CampbellVictoria, BC
12.60 Gold 2 1 101.00 Bill WilsonQualicum Beach, BC Nancy WilsonQualicum Beach, BC Berry GubbinsParksville, BC Naida GubbinsParksville, BC
9.45 Gold 3 2 1 94.00 Del HaylockNanaimo, BC Deirdre ColeColdstream, BC Patrick O'NeilNelson, BC Patricia DavidoffCastlegar, BC
7.09 Gold 4 3 93.00 Mary FergusonRichland, WA Paulette TipperKelowna, BC Wesley AndersonKelowna, BC Carolann WilliamsYuma, AZ
5.28 Gold 5/6 4 2 92.00 Michael ShusterBanff, AB Shelley MardirosBanff, AB Colleen LucoSicamous, BC Mary AbelsethRed Deer, AB
5.20 Gold 5/6 92.00 Ashok SilWestbank, BC Bob WhiteheadKelowna, BC Brian StamerWest Kelowna, BC Leslie Sil
4.20 Gold 7 5 3 90.00 Joy WilsonSechelt, BC Vinette HowellKelowna, BC Jennifer EdwardsKelowna, BC Donalda BannatyneKelowna, BC
3.73 Gold 8 6 89.00 Don RobinsonBoise, ID Pete GriceBoise, ID Bob DuttonBoise, ID Diane DuttonBoise, ID
3.21 Gold 9/10 7/8 4 88.00 Tom PorterCranbrook, BC John Newell Diane KrancenblumPenticton, BC Patricia DesbrisayPenticton, BC
3.21 Gold 9/10 7/8 88.00 Elaine HansenKelowna, BC Eleanor Anderson-LeeWest Kelowna, BC Arlene HawrelakKelowna, BC Marline BlachfordKelowna, BC
2.80 Gold 11 87.00 Chuck IrwinSurrey, BC Al FreezeSurrey, BC Donna FreezeSurrey, BC Marina PageBurnaby, BC
2.49 Gold 12/13 84.00 Janice EliassonCalgary, AB Keith FalkenbergCalgary, AB Helen DillenCalgary, AB Gamil TadrosCalgary, AB
2.49 Gold 12/13 84.00 Bill GibsonSherwood Park, AB Paul EriksonEdmonton, AB Lloyd SullivanEdmonton, AB Ross ArmourEdmonton, AB
2.39 Gold 14/15 9/10 5/6 83.00 Shameine AliVancouver, BC Vilas NamjoshiBurnaby, BC Nita DalalVancouver, BC Margaret GibsonPort Moody, BC
2.39 Gold 14/15 9/10 5/6 83.00 Bruce BoanMill Bay, BC Peggy BoanMill Bay, BC Al RomanchukPenticton, BC Marian KosiorPenticton, BC
2.09 Gold 16 11 82.00 Shirley McGuireSaskatoon, SK Martha MikalskySaskatoon, SK Colleen KinahanSaskatoon, SK Claire CookSaskatoon, SK
1.86 Gold 17/18 12/13 80.00 Denny GibsonBellingham, WA Debbie MartignagoPitt Meadows, BC Jim GarnierMaple Ridge, BC Andy HellquistSurrey, BC
1.86 Gold 17/18 12/13 80.00 Bruce BusbyGaribldi-Hgld, BC Brian BusbyGaribldi-Hgld, BC James Dukelow JrBenton City, WA Beau HovdaBothell, WA
1.57 Gold 14/16 79.00 Michael HahnBellingham, WA Kearcy HahnBellingham, WA John LeishmanBellingham, WA Charles TompkinsBellingham, WA
1.57 Gold 14/16 7 79.00 Rick BoydCalgary, AB Pauline BoydCalgary, AB Keith WallaceCalgary, AB Pam WallaceCalgary, AB
1.57 Gold 14/16 79.00 Jim CroneSylvan Lake, AB Myra CroneSylvan Lake, AB Barb HargreavesKamloops, BC Brenda MathewsKamloops, BC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
55 Ella Haylock Slava Simice Caroline Colliver Alison Campbell B 1 - - - - - 0.00 130.00 16.80 Gold
15 Bill Wilson Nancy Wilson Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins C 2 1 - - - - 0.00 101.00 12.60 Gold
53 Del Haylock Deirdre Cole Patrick O'Neil Patricia Davidoff D 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 94.00 9.45 Gold
21 Mary Ferguson Paulette Tipper Wesley Anderson Carolann Williams C 4 3 - - - - 0.00 93.00 7.09 Gold
41 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros Colleen Luco Mary Abelseth D 5/6 4 2 - - - 0.00 92.00 5.28 Gold
27 Ashok Sil Bob Whitehead Brian Stamer Leslie Sil B 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 5.20 Gold
42 Joy Wilson Vinette Howell Jennifer Edwards Donalda Bannatyne D 7 5 3 - - - 0.00 90.00 4.20 Gold
66 Don Robinson Pete Grice Bob Dutton Diane Dutton C 8 6 - - - - 0.00 89.00 3.73 Gold
19 Tom Porter John Newell Diane Krancenblum Patricia Desbrisay D 9/10 7/8 4 - - - 0.00 88.00 3.21 Gold
24 Elaine Hansen Eleanor Anderson-Lee Arlene Hawrelak Marline Blachford C 9/10 7/8 - - - - 0.00 88.00 3.21 Gold
67 Chuck Irwin Al Freeze Donna Freeze Marina Page B 11 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 2.80 Gold
3 Janice Eliasson Keith Falkenberg Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros B 12/13 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 2.49 Gold
8 Bill Gibson Paul Erikson Lloyd Sullivan Ross Armour B 12/13 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 2.49 Gold
6 Shameine Ali Vilas Namjoshi Nita Dalal Margaret Gibson D 14/15 9/10 5/6 - - - 0.00 83.00 2.39 Gold
54 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Al Romanchuk Marian Kosior D 14/15 9/10 5/6 - - - 0.00 83.00 2.39 Gold
17 Shirley McGuire Martha Mikalsky Colleen Kinahan Claire Cook C 16 11 - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.09 Gold
14 Denny Gibson Debbie Martignago Jim Garnier Andy Hellquist C 17/18 12/13 - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.86 Gold
22 Bruce Busby Brian Busby James Dukelow Jr Beau Hovda C 17/18 12/13 - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.86 Gold
28 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn John Leishman Charles Tompkins C - 14/16 - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.57 Gold
26 Leslie Mortin Joan Quinlan Marilyn Drever Don Drever B - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.35 Red
1 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin Bert Adams Carolyn Adams B - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.08 Red
39 Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd Keith Wallace Pam Wallace D - 14/16 7 - - - 0.00 79.00 1.57 Gold
57 Jim Crone Myra Crone Barb Hargreaves Brenda Mathews C - 14/16 - - - - 0.00 79.00 1.57 Gold
63 Adam Thiel Margaret Thiel Sara Oakley Gerene Albrecht C - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.08 Red
20 Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney Hanna Kirby Joan Lund D - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 0.95 Red
18 Edee Rumley Blake Fleming Stephanie Williams Diane Griffiths C - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.08 Red
47 Clarende Duby Bev Mason Jim Murphy Chris Murphy C - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.08 Red
45 Gordon Hepperle Carol Gutsell Kathy Zinger Kevin Fleming B - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.08 Red
5 Trevor Haight Bill Miller Don Greenwood Joel Schwartz C - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.81 Red
40 Ian Monro Frances Monro Nick Arden Colin Fredrickson D - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.81 Red
52 Thelma Munroe Wendy Munden Brenda Klassen Lorna Fuoco B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.35 Red
56 Gloria Woloshyn Hellar Nakonechny Suzanne McCarthy Carl Abbott D - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.81 Red
44 Terry Foster Lucia Teulecke Louis Sandmaier Roxy Sandmaier C - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.08 Red
25 Jan Galenza Louise McKay C Joan McLeod Mary Jane Brown B - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.81 Red
31 James Jones Paula Jones Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum D - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.81 Red
68 Shelley Burns Thomas Anderson Lori Chong Ron Chong D - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.81 Red
64 Al Stacey Marylynn Ghitter David Mosher Paula Nowlan B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.81 Red
7 Cliff Bryanton Darlene Meredith Barb Hiebert Olga Burno C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.81 Red
51 Rebecca Brown Sharon Carpenter Florence Schramm Reatha Thiessen D - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.81 Red
48 Gail Shotton Doug Shotton Sandra Dequier Nagisa Wood C - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.81 Red
60 Barry Pask Barbara Thomasson Miriam Ryan Jane Nielsen C - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.08 Red
49 Katie Honish Chris Ridge Michele Bonneau Nancy Loewen D - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.54 Red
43 Mike Landry Sam Aucoin Robert Coole Anne Kendall C - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.81 Red
50 Pat Kopec Richard Dunn Alan Godes Monica Crawford C - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.81 Red
2 Evelyn Barton Dianne King Val Embury C Ann Brydon D - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.08 Red
61 Ryley Breiddal Beverley Hall Caroline Solonenko Anne Katrichak C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.08 Red
46 Maryellen Gallo Jim Munns Ken Beck John Koster C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.81 Red
36 Ann Isaac Edward Youngberg Ellen Woolley Susan Van D - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.54 Red
59 Craig Hamilton Dixie Duncan Ferdinando Masini Pierall Donna Traas C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.81 Red
35 Joe Jackson Robert O'Brien Dennis Tottenham Sharon Gecse D - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.81 Red
4 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson Sandi Link Gordon Link B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.81 Red
37 Keith Ware Evelyn Ware Denise Holst Barb McCrindle D - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.54 Red
62 Donald Berry Roy Sadd Marc Furnemont Jill Stainforth C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.81 Red
10 Billie Ranard Bill Ranard Karen McFarlane Lori Daniels D - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.81 Red
12 Gale Muller Madeleine Bourgouin Carmen Dieno Danny Zaitsoff D - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.81 Red
9 Jan Mori Betty Hunt Marcia Schoffer David Johnson D - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.54 Red
16 Aileen Specht Russel Specht Brenda Barden Al Barden D - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.54 Red
34 Dennis O Donnell Betty McLean Linda Wilson Alan Whitman D - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.41 Red
11 Bonnie Turley Sue Kuipers Joan Renzoni Lorenzo Migliorini C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.81 Red
33 Russ Kidd Marlene Mahoney John Maunsell Liis Jeffries D - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.41 Red
29 Peter Roberts Beverly McEachran Betty Day John King D - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.81 Red
13 Dave Murison Marg Murison Donna Colangelo Tom Webb D - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.54 Red
58 Marnie Hueston Peggy Pepper Shirley Charters William Bentley C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.54 Red
38 Roxann Trouth John Isbister Roberta Stirling Don Stirling B - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.54 Red
65 Jerry Kaiser Bob Jones Susan Walton Barbara Webster D - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.54 Red
30 Lynn Stark Sheila MacDonald Marlene Chatterson Isabelle Jones C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.27 Red
32 Linda Underwood Terry Underwood Carol Renner John Renner D - - - - - - 0.00 33.00
23 Frank Harvey-Smith Lorene Harris Agnes Sweet Madeleine Bourdon D - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results