Jun 16, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Shiraz Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
50.04 Gold 1 Cookie PotterSunset Beach, CA Justin LallPlano, TX Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Kimberly WhippleBoca Grande, FL
35.03 Gold 2 Danny SprungLas Vegas, NV JoAnn SprungLas Vegas, NV Nicholas GartaganisCalgary, AB Judith GartaganisCalgary, AB
20.02 Gold 3/4 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Diana MarquardtDel Mar, CA
20.02 Gold 3/4 Polly DunnBellevue, WA Pat DunnBellevue, WA Leo GlaserWinfield, BC David CornSpokane, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle Barbara Stewart Michael Roche Kathy Pollock John Rayner A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Polly Dunn Pat Dunn Leo Glaser David Corn A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 20.02 Gold
14 Danny Sprung JoAnn Sprung Nicholas Gartaganis Judith Gartaganis A 2 - - - - - 0.00 35.03 Gold
13 Shan Huang Richard Chan Edward Xu Yan Wang A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Valentin Kovachev Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Diana Marquardt A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 20.02 Gold
11 Rona Cappell Maureen Murphy Ranald Davidson Tim Edwards-Davies Bob Zeller A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Jay Whipple III Kevin Bathurst Patti Hartley Barbara Nist Cameron Doner A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Harriet Smith Andrew Loh Patricia Loh Paul Darin A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Rich Carle Alan Johnson Bill Hardy Judy Kay A - - - - - - 0.00
7 John Cox Richard D'Litzenberger Ira Garrison Philip Duterme A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Cookie Potter Justin Lall Kevin Dwyer Vincent Demuy Kimberly Whipple A 1 - - - - - 0.00 50.04 Gold
5 Monica Angus Rock Shi Yan Jack Lee Jeffrey Ren A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Julie Smith Michael Yuen Ben Takemori Michael Dimich Joel Martineau A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
3 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish John Lien Liz Stoneman A - - - - - - 0.00
2 David Binney Joel Castoriano Diane Felure Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Rhonda Foster Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser Ellen Anten Steve Gross Gerry McCully A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results