Jun 16, 2016 - Thursday 7:15 pm

Marlin Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Susan Wigmore Avril Karr 5 5 3 - 2 2 - 149.00 56.44 161.00 310.00 3.83 Gold Scores
6 Sam Aucoin Mike Landry 5 - - - 1 1 - 161.50 61.17 118.86 280.36 1.84 Gold Scores
13 Andrea Johnson Donalda Bannatyne 5 - - - - - - 106.00 40.15 171.86 277.86 1.84 Gold Scores
4 K. Darlia Anderson Rod Anderson 3 - - - - - - 138.50 52.46 133.59 272.09 0.74 Red Scores
9 Maryellen Gallo Tom Jen Kwan 7 - - - - - - 139.00 52.65 132.09 271.09 Scores
1 Carol Jensen Susan McEvoy 3 - - - 4 4 2 147.00 55.68 118.73 265.73 0.74 Red Scores
8 Aileen Specht Diane Dickinson 5 - - - 6 - - 140.50 53.22 123.27 263.77 0.31 Red Scores
5 Janet Banning Wendy McCrea 3 - - - 5 5 - 143.00 54.17 113.50 256.50 0.37 Red Scores
10 Diana Tchakalian Bernice Kling 3 - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 113.65 245.65 Scores
3 Lynn Stark Sheila Macdonald 7 - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 125.23 245.23 Scores
2 Murielle Pritchard Brian Willett 5 - - - - - - 102.00 38.64 137.09 239.09 0.64 Red Scores
11 Dolf Daam Louise Smith 3 - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 117.23 237.23 Scores
12 Frank Harvey-Smith Lorene Harris 5 - - - - - - 101.00 38.26 118.23 219.23 Scores
14 Zebi Jamal Gulshan Ajania 3 - - - 3 3 1 56.25 148.50 1.05 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
6 Denise McKay Don McKay 5 8 6 - 3/4 3 - 153.50 58.14 154.00 307.50 2.55 Gold Scores
1 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell 3 12 10 4 2 2 2 165.50 62.69 135.00 300.50 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Shirley Charters William Bentley 7 20 - - 3/4 - - 153.50 58.14 128.50 282.00 1.09 Gold Scores
10 Dennis O Donnell Dennis Tottenham 3 - - 11/12 5 4 3 143.50 54.36 134.50 278.00 1.01 Red Scores
5 Ronald Edgar Robert Bonkowski 3 - - - 6 - - 136.00 51.52 136.50 272.50 1.05 Red Scores
14 Marian Kosior Al Romanchuk 3 - - - 1 1 1 169.00 64.02 102.00 271.00 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 3 - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 141.50 256.00 1.23 Red Scores
3 Jane Kent Janice Soutar 5 - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 135.50 253.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Carole Clugston George Wood 3 - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 121.50 252.00 Scores
13 Tom Weckworth Lorenzo Migliorini 7 - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 139.50 249.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Dennis Kurzrock Marilyn Saba 5 - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 134.50 249.00 Scores
11 Gregory Clemmons Janet Clemmons 3 - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 107.00 240.00 Scores
9 Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin 7 - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 131.50 238.00 Scores
12 Bill Ranard Billie Ranard 5 - - - - - - 100.50 38.07 118.50 219.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
2 Joy Wilson Vinette Howell 5 4 2 - 3 2 - 156.50 59.28 156.50 313.00 7.38 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lorna Tinney Paul Tinney 3 16 14 8 - 5 3 136.00 51.52 151.50 287.50 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
10 Matthew Edwards Randee Gibbons 3 18 16 9 2 1 1 165.50 62.69 119.00 284.50 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ken Beck John Koster 7 19 - - 1 - - 167.00 63.26 116.50 283.50 1.76 Gold Scores
6 Merle Auty Don Wallace 5 - - - - - - 135.00 51.14 140.50 275.50 0.35 Red Scores
12 Jacqueline Sonsie Leah Koffski 5 - - - - - - 134.50 50.95 131.50 266.00 Scores
9 Steve Kasner Richard Sentner 5 - - - 4 3 - 146.50 55.49 116.00 262.50 0.80 Red Scores
11 Nadine Bouckhout Patricia Martin 3 - - - 5 4 2 140.00 53.03 122.50 262.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Cia Van Horne Geoffrey Trafford 3 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 147.00 260.00 0.88 Red Scores
5 John Renner Carol Renner 3 - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 125.50 244.50 Scores
7 Roger Rasmussen Linda Rasmussen 3 - - - - - - 101.00 38.26 136.50 237.50 Scores
4 Chrystal Hay Bonnie Banks 3 - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 127.50 236.50 0.59 Red Scores
13 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan 3 - - - - - - 93.00 35.23 118.00 211.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren 7 2 - - 3 - - 158.00 59.85 165.91 323.91 8.61 Gold Scores
6 Dennis Lee Susan Lee 5 3 1 - 1 1 - 177.00 67.05 146.00 323.00 9.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Linda Underwood Terry Underwood 3 13 11 5 2 2 1 163.00 61.74 130.91 293.91 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
8 Allister Gavel William Taylor 5 - 17 - - 5 - 130.00 49.24 150.73 280.73 1.24 Red Scores
13 Richard Kennedy Tony Alberts 3 - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 142.77 269.77 0.84 Red Scores
2 Marta Cecchi Dan Koenig 3 - - - 5 4 3 133.00 50.38 122.64 255.64 0.56 Red Scores
12 Evelyn Barton Dianne King 5 - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 137.14 251.14 0.34 Red Scores
9 Adelina Wong-Chor Janis Eaglesham 3 - - - 4 3 2 147.50 55.87 98.14 245.64 0.80 Red Scores
11 Pamela Gibson Sigrid Laarakker 3 - - - - - - 124.00 46.97 119.77 243.77 Scores
1 Robert Hornal Joan Hornal 3 - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 119.77 242.77 Scores
10 Sharon Sneddon Barbara Sills 3 - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 129.27 240.27 Scores
5 Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum 5 - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 109.00 229.00 Scores
3 Catherine Gendur Pat Fullerton 5 - - - - - - 88.50 33.52 140.41 228.91 0.59 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
11 Frances Monro Ian Monro 3 7 5 2 2 2 1 163.50 61.93 145.00 308.50 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
1 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn 3 9 7 3 3 3 2 160.50 60.80 143.00 303.50 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
8 Cliff Bryanton Darlene Meredith 5 11 9 - 1 1 - 171.50 64.96 130.00 301.50 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
12 Rob Fought Howard Haugom 3 15 13 7 - - 3/4 128.00 48.48 160.50 288.50 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
6 Fred Parkinson Lee Parkinson 5 17 15 - 4 4 - 138.50 52.46 147.50 286.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
10 Susan M Breiddal Gina Curran 3 - - - - - 3/4 128.00 48.48 140.00 268.00 0.83 Red Scores
4 Patricia Desbrisay John Newell 3 - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 137.50 263.00 Scores
3 Merrilee Crofton John Rousseu 5 - - - 5 - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 262.00 0.35 Red Scores
9 Philip Blackburn Gerene Albrecht 7 - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 137.50 256.50 Scores
7 Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier 7 - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 126.50 255.50 Scores
5 Debbie Hunt Tracy Horan 3 - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 125.00 232.00 Scores
13 Barbara Lacey Janet Argent 3 - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 99.50 216.00 Scores
2 Marlene Chatterson Isabelle Jones 5 - - - - - - 98.00 37.12 91.00 189.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
9 Manohara Senaratne Dorothy Mersereau 7 1 - - 1 - - 158.00 59.85 170.50 328.50 11.48 Gold Scores
11 Caroline Solonenko Ryley Breiddal 3 6 4 1 4 3 3 145.00 54.92 164.35 309.35 6.30 Gold|Red Scores
12 Terry Foster Steven Nesseler 5 10 8 - - - - 130.00 49.24 172.50 302.50 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ted Parker Joanne Parker 3 14 12 6 3 2 2 147.00 55.68 146.50 293.50 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
5 Donna Cusson Carmen Dieno 3 - - 10 2 1 1 150.00 56.82 129.00 279.00 2.36 Red Scores
13 Freda Cryer John Cryer 3 - - 11/12 - - - 122.00 46.21 156.00 278.00 1.76 Gold Scores
8 T Laurie Charlton Elizabeth Jenkins 3 - - - - - - 136.50 51.70 135.50 272.00 1.18 Red Scores
3 Heather Erskine Neville Hircock 7 - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 134.50 255.00 Scores
6 Peter Tinkess Mike Stevens 5 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 139.50 252.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Reatha Thiessen Florence Schramm 5 - - - 5 4 - 140.00 53.03 107.00 247.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 - - - - - - 106.50 40.34 126.00 232.50 Scores
7 C Ann Brydon Ann Clemmons 3 - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 97.00 229.50 Scores
1 Christl Bartholomew James Roode 3 - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 107.50 222.50 Scores