Jun 16, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Marlin Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
7 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren 7 4 - - 1 - - 62.84 165.91 1.84 Gold O - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Caroline Solonenko Ryley Breiddal 3 5 3 1 2 1 1 62.25 164.35 1.68 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Dennis Lee Susan Lee 5 16 14 - 3 2 - 55.30 146.00 1.18 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Kennedy Tony Alberts 3 19 17 9 4 3 2 54.08 142.77 0.84 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Catherine Gendur Pat Fullerton 5 22 20 - 5 4 - 53.19 140.41 0.59 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Evelyn Barton Dianne King 5 28 24 - 6 5 - 51.95 137.14 0.34 Red O - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Underwood Terry Underwood 3 - - 20 - - 3 49.59 130.91 0.59 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Sharon Sneddon Barbara Sills 3 - - 21 - - - 48.97 129.27 O - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Aileen Specht Diane Dickinson 5 - - - - - - 46.69 123.27 N - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Marta Cecchi Dan Koenig 3 - - - - - - 46.45 122.64 O - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Hornal Joan Hornal 3 - - - - - - 45.37 119.77 O - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Pamela Gibson Sigrid Laarakker 3 - - - - - - 45.37 119.77 O - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum 5 - - - - - - 41.29 109.00 O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Adelina Wong-Chor Janis Eaglesham 3 - - - - - - 37.17 98.14 O - 9 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
13 Andrea Johnson Donalda Bannatyne 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 65.10 171.86 1.84 Gold N - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Susan Wigmore Avril Karr 5 6 4 - 2 2 - 60.98 161.00 1.29 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Allister Gavel William Taylor 5 12 10 - 3 3 - 57.09 150.73 0.92 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Murielle Pritchard Brian Willett 5 29 25 - 4 4 - 51.93 137.09 0.64 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Jackie Macdougall Eunice Wing 3 35 31 17 5 5 1 51.08 134.86 1.05 Red Scores
4 K. Darlia Anderson Rod Anderson 3 39 34 19 6 - 2 50.60 133.59 0.74 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Maryellen Gallo Tom Jen Kwan 7 40 - - - - - 50.03 132.09 N - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Lynn Stark Sheila Macdonald 7 - - - - - - 47.44 125.23 N - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Sam Aucoin Mike Landry 5 - - - - - - 45.02 118.86 N - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Jensen Susan McEvoy 3 - - - - - - 44.97 118.73 N - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Frank Harvey-Smith Lorene Harris 5 - - - - - - 44.78 118.23 N - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Dolf Daam Louise Smith 3 - - - - - - 44.41 117.23 N - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Diana Tchakalian Bernice Kling 3 - - - - - - 43.05 113.65 N - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Janet Banning Wendy McCrea 3 - - - - - - 42.99 113.50 N - 5 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
12 Terry Foster Steven Nesseler 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.34 172.50 1.76 Gold P - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Manohara Senaratne Dorothy Mersereau 7 3 - - 2 - - 64.58 170.50 1.23 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Joy Wilson Vinette Howell 5 8 6 - 3 2 - 59.28 156.50 1.07 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Tinkess Mike Stevens 5 24/25 22 - 4 3 - 52.84 139.50 0.77 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
8 T Laurie Charlton Elizabeth Jenkins 3 32/33 28/29 15 5 4 1 51.33 135.50 1.18 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Heather Erskine Neville Hircock 7 36/38 - - - - - 50.95 134.50 P - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Donna Cusson Carmen Dieno 3 - - 22 - - 2 48.86 129.00 0.83 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Chrystal Hay Bonnie Banks 3 - - - - - 3 48.30 127.50 0.59 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins 3 - - - - - - 47.73 126.00 P - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan 3 - - - - - - 44.70 118.00 O - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Christl Bartholomew James Roode 3 - - - - - - 40.72 107.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Marian Kosior Al Romanchuk 3 - - - - - - 38.64 102.00 N - 14 - E/W Scores
7 C Ann Brydon Ann Clemmons 3 - - - - - - 36.74 97.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
13 Freda Cryer John Cryer 3 9 7 3 1 1 1 59.09 156.00 1.76 Gold P - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Lorna Tinney Paul Tinney 3 11 9 4 2 2 2 57.39 151.50 1.23 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Cia Van Horne Geoffrey Trafford 3 14 12 5 3 3 3 55.68 147.00 0.88 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Ted Parker Joanne Parker 3 15 13 6 4 4 - 55.49 146.50 0.62 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Merle Auty Don Wallace 5 21 19 - 5 5 - 53.22 140.50 0.35 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Roger Rasmussen Linda Rasmussen 3 30/31 26/27 13/14 - - - 51.70 136.50 O - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Jacqueline Sonsie Leah Koffski 5 - 35 - - - - 49.81 131.50 O - 12 - N/S Scores
5 John Renner Carol Renner 3 - - - - - - 47.54 125.50 O - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Nadine Bouckhout Patricia Martin 3 - - - - - - 46.40 122.50 O - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Matthew Edwards Randee Gibbons 3 - - - - - - 45.08 119.00 O - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Ken Beck John Koster 7 - - - - - - 44.13 116.50 O - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Kasner Richard Sentner 5 - - - - - - 43.94 116.00 O - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Reatha Thiessen Florence Schramm 5 - - - - - - 40.53 107.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
6 Denise McKay Don McKay 5 10 8 - 1 1 - 58.33 154.00 1.76 Gold N - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 3 20 18 10 2 2 1 53.60 141.50 1.23 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Tom Weckworth Lorenzo Migliorini 7 24/25 - - 3 - - 52.84 139.50 0.88 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Ronald Edgar Robert Bonkowski 3 30/31 26/27 13/14 4 3 2 51.70 136.50 0.74 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jane Kent Janice Soutar 5 32/33 28/29 - 5 4 - 51.33 135.50 0.51 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell 3 34 30 16 - - - 51.14 135.00 N - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Dennis Kurzrock Marilyn Saba 5 36/38 32/33 - - - - 50.95 134.50 N - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Dennis O Donnell Dennis Tottenham 3 36/38 32/33 18 - - - 50.95 134.50 N - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Bernie Simkin Carey Simkin 7 - - - - - - 49.81 131.50 N - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier 7 - - - - - - 47.92 126.50 P - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Carole Clugston George Wood 3 - - - - - - 46.02 121.50 N - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Bill Ranard Billie Ranard 5 - - - - - - 44.89 118.50 N - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Gregory Clemmons Janet Clemmons 3 - - - - - - 40.53 107.00 N - 11 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 3 7 5 3
12 Rob Fought Howard Haugom 3 7 5 2 1 1 1 60.80 160.50 1.76 Gold P - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Fred Parkinson Lee Parkinson 5 13 11 - 2 2 - 55.87 147.50 1.23 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Frances Monro Ian Monro 3 17 15 7 3 3 2 54.92 145.00 0.88 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn 3 18 16 8 4 4 3 54.17 143.00 0.62 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Susan M Breiddal Gina Curran 3 23 21 11 5 - - 53.03 140.00 0.35 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Philip Blackburn Gerene Albrecht 7 26/27 - - - - - 52.08 137.50 P - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Patricia Desbrisay John Newell 3 26/27 23 12 - - - 52.08 137.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Merrilee Crofton John Rousseu 5 - - - - - - 49.62 131.00 P - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Cliff Bryanton Darlene Meredith 5 - - - - - - 49.24 130.00 P - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Shirley Charters William Bentley 7 - - - - - - 48.67 128.50 N - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Debbie Hunt Tracy Horan 3 - - - - - - 47.35 125.00 P - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Barbara Lacey Janet Argent 3 - - - - - - 37.69 99.50 P - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Marlene Chatterson Isabelle Jones 5 - - - - - - 34.47 91.00 P - 2 - N/S Scores