Jun 15, 2016 - Wednesday 7:15 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

48.0 Tables Based on: 50.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.20 Red 1 62.00 Derek WardHornby Island, BC Patti HartleyKenmore, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA Don SacheDelta, BC Cameron DonerSurrey, BC
8.40 Red 2 61.00 Stanley RobertsKirkland, WA Sun-O HoRedmond, WA Jim AitkenBellevue, WA Ronald TracyEdmonds, WA
6.30 Red 3 60.00 Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC
6.22 Red 4 1 55.00 Ted RichPenticton, BC David De KezelPenticton, BC Gordon HepperleSummerland, BC Carol GutsellSummerland, BC
3.54 Red 5 53.00 Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Michael YuenVancouver, BC Joel MartineauVancouver, BC
4.67 Red 6 2 1 51.00 Tracy HoranCalgary, AB Debbie HuntCalgary, AB Barry RobeyWest Kelowna, BC Patrick MurphyCalgary, AB
3.06 Red 7/9 3/4 2/3 50.00 Jennifer EdwardsKelowna, BC Val EmburyKelowna, BC Andrea JohnsonKelowna, BC Audrey PekrulKelowna, BC
3.06 Red 7/9 3/4 2/3 50.00 Freda NychkaloCalgary, AB Lena DesjardinsCalgary, AB Al RomanchukPenticton, BC Marian KosiorPenticton, BC
1.58 Red 7/9 50.00 Kimberly WhippleBoca Grande, FL Cookie PotterSunset Beach, CA Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Justin LallPlano, TX Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL
1.97 Red 10/11 5 49.00 Keith LeeVancouver, BC James HarrisVancouver, BC Kenneth RamsayWest Vancouver, BC Andrew NalosVancouver, BC
1.07 Red 10/11 49.00 Rita BenyVictoria, BC Delma MurrayVictoria, BC Ron SmithVictoria, BC J BrodrickVictoria, BC
1.48 Red 6 4 48.00 William WilsonQualicum Beach, BC Nancy WilsonQualicum Beach, BC Berry GubbinsParksville, BC Naida GubbinsParksville, BC
1.11 Red 7 45.00 Dianne CoxRedmond, WA Dennis DuryeaBellevue, WA Christine MyersRedmond, WA Marci KnipschieldStanwood, WA
0.93 Red 5 44.00 Michael AnthonyTerrace, BC Dennis LeeSmithers, BC Susan LeeSmithers, BC Denise AnthonyTerrace, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
41 Derek Ward Patti Hartley Barbara Nist Don Sache Cameron Doner A 1 - - - - - 0.00 62.00 11.20 Red
20 Stanley Roberts Sun-O Ho Jim Aitken Ronald Tracy A 2 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 8.40 Red
15 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 3 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 6.30 Red
5 Ted Rich David De Kezel Gordon Hepperle Carol Gutsell B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 55.00 6.22 Red
30 Kevin Bathurst Jay Whipple III Michael Yuen Joel Martineau A 5 - - - - - 0.00 53.00 3.54 Red
35 Tracy Horan Debbie Hunt Barry Robey Patrick Murphy C 6 2 1 - - - 0.00 51.00 4.67 Red
22 Kimberly Whipple Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Justin Lall Vincent Demuy A 7/9 - - - - - 0.00 50.00 1.58 Red
9 Jennifer Edwards Val Embury Andrea Johnson Audrey Pekrul C 7/9 3/4 2/3 - - - 0.00 50.00 3.06 Red
38 Freda Nychkalo Lena Desjardins Al Romanchuk Marian Kosior C 7/9 3/4 2/3 - - - 0.00 50.00 3.06 Red
36 Rita Beny Delma Murray Ron Smith J Brodrick A 10/11 - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.07 Red
33 Keith Lee James Harris Kenneth Ramsay Andrew Nalos B 10/11 5 - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.97 Red
31 William Wilson Nancy Wilson Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins C - 6 4 - - - 0.00 48.00 1.48 Red
29 Julie Smith Bob Zeller Michael Dimich Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.75 Red
4 Warren Watson Bryant Town Peter Siegenthaler Judy Siegenthaler A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.75 Red
23 Glen Thornborough Brian Fraser Ingrid Anderson Sheldon Spier A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
40 Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea Christine Myers Marci Knipschield B - 7 - - - - 0.00 45.00 1.11 Red
14 Martin Henneberger Dianne Isfeld Aban Gerrie Robert Gerrie A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
10 Norma McNamara Marlene Barber Marlene Shankland Diane McNames B - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
12 Michael Anthony Dennis Lee Susan Lee Denise Anthony C - - 5 - - - 0.00 44.00 0.93 Red
3 Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw Michael Dickie Debbie Wastle A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
24 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz Tom Jen Kwan James Thompson B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
37 Kay Adams Wendie Berge Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.63 Red
7 Edee Rumley Chuck Irwin Raymond Clemmons Diane Griffiths B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
44 Marlene Powell Myra Johnston Anne Smith Patti Adams B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
46 Joan Merrill Pamela Thaut Kay Delparte Don Delparte B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.63 Red
21 Lorna McDonald David Smith Peter Jones Derrick Furber A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.63 Red
26 Ronald Anderson Nancy Anderson Hanna Kirby Joan Lund C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
17 Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels Dot Dore Ross Bates A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
47 Roxann Trouth John Isbister Don Stirling Roberta Stirling B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
2 Avril Karr Susan Wigmore Walter Brock Rod Hilderman B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
6 Ira Garrison Philip Duterme John Cox Richard D'Litzenberger A - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
45 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.38 Red
25 Eleanor Gibson Tony Farr David Reid Danielle Goulet B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
43 Evelyn Sisonenko James Crone Myra Crone Ruth Sidebottom B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
42 Colin Fredrickson Jean Masini Pieralli Wilma Peltier Barb Hargreaves C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
13 Teri Smoot David Willmott Doug Hawrelak Nancy Cook A - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
8 Russell Page Esther Wiebe Ann Mazuruk Bree Watts C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
19 Donna Traas Ferdinando Masini Pierall Clark Glanville Ewena Krawchuk B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
11 Catriona Henning Dale Bell George Bell William Henning C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
1 Richard Nelson Alan Godes Joan Renzoni Koba Ter Neuzen B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
48 Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier Jean-Philipp Weber Keith Hibbert C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
28 Marilyn Olson Barbara Kinney Karen Rise Nobi Morris B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
34 Pete Grice Diane Dutton Robert Dutton Don Robinson B - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
16 Barb Hiebert Diane Allen Ardelle Cates Olga Burno C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
39 Jim Munns Maryellen Gallo Win Bromley Alan Borden C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
18 Debbie Hargreaves Linda Thierman Linda Connell Ken Connell A - - - - - - 0.00 18.00
32 Rita Guzzard Dottie Larson Joann Scholtz Sally Alex C - - - - - - 0.00 14.00
27 Terry Foster Gordon Scott Catherine Gendur Pat Fullerton C - - - - - - 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results