Jun 14, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Chardonnay Knockout Teams 8 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.84 Gold|Red 1 Ken AndersonCalgary, AB Pat AndersonCalgary, AB Grant BellParksville, BC Mary Anne CrookesCalgary, AB
6.19 Gold|Red 2 Nick ArdenPenticton, BC James RyanShoreline, WA Charlene FraserWest Kelowna, BC Faye PollhammerKelowna, BC
3.54 Gold|Red 3/4 Mark HattenBonners Ferry, ID Marlene ManionBonners Ferry, ID Anna Keith CarterSandpoint, ID Patsy NeveauCoeur D Alene, ID
3.54 Gold|Red 3/4 Michael AnthonyTerrace, BC Denise AnthonyTerrace, BC Dennis LeeSmithers, BC Susan LeeSmithers, BC

Recaps

Section H

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bill Kennedy Grace Kennedy Roger Lucas Rose Lucas A - - - - - - 0.00
15 Gloria Craig Alda Gregson Joan Noble Jack Noble A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Ronald Anderson Nancy Anderson Hanna Kirby Joan Lund A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Michael Anthony Denise Anthony Dennis Lee Susan Lee A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 3.54 Gold|Red
12 Doris Frost Jan Mason Trudy Merritt Sharon Perry A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Jan Bromley Raymond Perell Nancy Ruegg Lauren Cockroft A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 Red
10 Carol Renner John Renner Linda Underwood Terry Underwood A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Janet Mori Patricia Desbrisay Betty Hunt Sharon Gecse A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 Red
8 Nick Arden James Ryan Charlene Fraser Faye Pollhammer A 2 - - - - - 0.00 6.19 Gold|Red
7 Ramon Russ Kidd John Maunsell Marlene Mahoney Liis Jeffries A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Dennis Kurzrock Marilyn Saba Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Barbara lacey Janet Argent Wendy McCrea Janet Banning A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 Red
4 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle Patti Wheeldon Darlene Allen A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Mark Hatten Marlene Manion Anna Keith Carter Patsy Neveau A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 3.54 Gold|Red
2 Ken Anderson Pat Anderson Grant Bell Mary Anne Crookes A 1 - - - - - 0.00 8.84 Gold|Red
16 Glenda Affleck Frances Adam Madeleine Bourgouin Gale Muller A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results