Jun 25, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 William Baum Rob Apel 7 8 - - 4 - - 4.40 60.19 51.40 55.80 1.50 Red Y - 22 - N/S Scores
8 Trudy Bernsten Charles Hemm 7 13 - - 2 - - 10.76 64.99 43.47 54.23 2.20 Gold Y - 26 - N/S Scores
6 Judy Geleerd Carol Caplan 3 29 14 - 5 1 - 7.02 57.61 43.57 50.59 1.90 Red Y - 24 - N/S Scores
5 Bob Knoblock Ladora Sloan 7 32 - - - - - -3.97 44.79 52.74 48.77 0.50 Red Y - 23 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Rolfe Loretta Wexler 7 - - - 10 - - 6.87 55.62 41.88 48.75 0.48 Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Latkin Alice Kratsch 7 - - - 6 - - 8.72 57.38 39.95 48.67 0.72 Red Y - 25 - N/S Scores
2 Connie Canter Dale Kramer 3 - 18 - - - - -6.94 40.94 54.83 47.89 0.62 Red Y - 20 - N/S Scores
3 Eula Ford Pat Knowles 1 - - - - - 3 1.78 46.83 43.28 45.06 0.50 Red Y - 21 - N/S Scores
11 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 - - - - - - 44.79 44.79 HH - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Dorothy Stewart Rod Johnson 3 - - - - - - 2.25 45.70 41.20 43.45 Y - 28 - N/S Scores
9 Kenneth Key Ajit Sheth 1 - - - - - - 0.28 43.61 43.05 43.33 Y - 27 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Daniel Wright Jeanne Hergert 3 - - - 5 3 - 56.84 56.84 0.99 Red HH - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Sandra Karnatz Emily Davis 3 21 9 - - - - -2.15 50.00 54.31 52.16 0.50 Red Y - 24 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Worden Linda Murphy 7 25 - - 9 - - 0.10 51.95 51.75 51.85 0.52 Red Y - 27 - E/W Scores
8 Joshua Hurwitz David Golper 3 28 13 - 6 4 - 5.04 56.11 46.03 51.07 0.72 Red Y - 28 - E/W Scores
1 Ashley Szymski Carol Thorne 7 - - - 11 - - 3.38 51.72 44.96 48.34 0.45 Red Y - 21 - E/W Scores
2 Ann Martin Fran Fey 3 - 19 - 12 7 - 4.02 51.36 43.32 47.34 0.42 Red Y - 22 - E/W Scores
6 Saralee Price Carolyn Parmelee 3 - - - - - - -1.27 45.65 48.19 46.92 Y - 26 - E/W Scores
3 Cindy Thompson Lori Huttner 1 - - 5 - - - -0.76 45.97 47.49 46.73 Y - 23 - E/W Scores
11 Carol Mayer Carolyn Yelton 3 - - - - - - 43.43 43.43 HH - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Raymond Tower Jr Karen Ann Miller 1 - - - - - - 4.23 46.97 38.52 42.75 Y - 29 - E/W Scores
5 Diane Treslo Daryl Fraley 7 - - - - - - 1.02 37.27 35.24 36.26 Y - 25 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Deanna Brandt Shirley Rau 1 3 2 1 13 6 2 -6.20 53.89 66.29 60.09 3.68 Gold|Red Y - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Beth Johnson Ann Lawrence 1 4 3 2 11 5 1 -4.88 54.98 64.74 59.86 3.08 Gold|Red Y - 18 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Freeman Paul Kubala Jr 7 5 - - 3 - - 2.78 61.41 55.86 58.64 2.62 Gold|Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Jenny Schwartz Mady Elman 7 20 - - 12 - - 2.42 54.62 49.78 52.20 0.42 Red Y - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Ellingson Martin Hartlieb 7 22 - - - - - 1.22 53.22 50.79 52.01 Y - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Fred Princehorn Laurence Dunford 3 24 11 - 7 2 - 4.55 56.48 47.39 51.94 1.33 Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Geittmann Angela Smith 3 31 16 - - - - -4.57 44.52 53.66 49.09 0.61 Red Y - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Glorya Spero Neal Spero 7 - - - - - - -8.59 35.42 52.61 44.02 0.43 Red Y - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Wanda Burgard Lois Bodach 3 - - - - - - -5.37 38.32 49.07 43.70 Y - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman 7 - - - - - - 41.35 41.35 HH - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Missy Bishop Coral Paton 1 - - - - - - 36.73 36.73 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 6.91 71.29 57.48 64.39 4.64 Gold Y - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Janice Koerner Susan Powers 7 9 - - 4 - - 2.18 57.93 53.57 55.75 1.53 Red Y - 20 - E/W Scores
9 Larry Lapalio Robert Bednar 7 16 - - - - - -2.24 50.32 54.80 52.56 0.55 Red Y - 19 - E/W Scores
7 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond 7 19 - - 10 - - -0.66 51.81 53.13 52.47 1.03 Red Y - 17 - E/W Scores
1 Pam Lutsch Sherilyn Sorem 3 23 10 - 7 5 - 1.71 53.67 50.26 51.97 0.64 Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas 3 26 12 - - - - -2.63 48.78 54.04 51.41 0.46 Red Y - 18 - E/W Scores
2 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman 3 - - - 13 8 - 3.87 50.82 43.08 46.95 0.39 Red Y - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa 7 - - - - - - 3.70 50.36 42.97 46.67 Y - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Donald Urquhart Nishat Chishti 3 - - - - - - 46.51 46.51 HH - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Dershi Saxena Sudha Mehta 1 - - 6 - - - -3.29 42.12 48.70 45.41 Y - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Stoe Ellen McGregor 3 - - - - - - 3.64 46.01 38.74 42.38 Y - 14 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Stanislaw Szymanski Leon Ungier 7 2 - - 1 - - 5.18 65.40 55.04 60.22 3.94 Gold|Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Camp Richard Williams 3 6 4 - - 7 - -4.03 53.53 61.59 57.56 1.77 Gold|Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Georgia Jacobson Pat Seyer 3 10 5 - 9 4 - 0.81 55.80 54.19 55.00 1.36 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Ray Parnell Stewart Margolis 7 18 - - - - - -0.22 52.26 52.70 52.48 0.46 Red Y - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Jodi Smith Eric Mayer 3 30 15 - 8 3 - 6.07 56.43 44.29 50.36 0.95 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Karen Cornelius Sharon Foster 7 - - - - - - -3.20 44.47 50.88 47.68 Y - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Caron Espinosa Patrice Princehorn 3 - 20 - - - - -3.07 44.02 50.16 47.09 0.29 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Virginia Cahill Joann Brani 3 - - - - 8 - 3.86 50.18 42.47 46.33 0.24 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Jill Bergner Rene Ortman 1 - - - - - - -0.69 43.21 44.59 43.90 Y - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Caul Donna Saltz 1 - - - - - - 41.30 41.30 HH - 1 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee 7 7 - - 3 - - 3.58 59.60 52.45 56.03 1.57 Gold Y - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Renae Baker Hilari Fix 3 11 6 - 2 2 - 9.35 64.22 45.53 54.88 2.20 Gold Y - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Seaver Patricia Schroeder 1 12 7 3 8 6 1 -2.06 52.54 56.66 54.60 1.77 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Jerome Slater Jr Katharine Slater 1 14 8 4 - - 2 -4.11 49.73 57.95 53.84 2.71 Gold|Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
7 David Germaine Philip Cummuta 7 15 - - - - - -11.89 41.67 65.45 53.56 2.99 Gold Y - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Saville Maria Solvie 7 17 - - - - - -4.24 48.28 56.77 52.53 1.05 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Mesjak Sandra Allen 7 27 - - - - - -5.53 45.65 56.71 51.18 0.80 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sally Allgyer Maribeth Cunningham 3 - 17 - - - - -1.00 47.37 49.37 48.37 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Janet Holmes Sharon May 7 - - - - - - -1.89 46.47 50.25 48.36 Y - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Doris Griffin Janet Kagan 3 - - - - - - -7.96 37.59 53.51 45.55 0.40 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores