Jun 24, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Caron Espinosa Patrice Princehorn 3 7 5 - 1 1 - 5.82 64.58 52.95 58.77 2.81 Gold Scores
3 Dianne Kiehl Janet Holmes 7 13 - - 3 - - 1.77 57.92 54.39 56.16 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Mary Caul Donna Saltz 1 - - 4 - - 1 -1.46 50.83 53.76 52.30 1.48 Red Scores
4 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 - - - - - - -9.38 42.50 61.26 51.88 3.60 Gold Scores
1 Janice Koerner Susan Powers 7 - - - 2 - - 9.00 60.83 42.84 51.84 1.18 Red Scores
11 Norma Jorgensen Joyce Young 7 - - - 4 - - 4.10 55.00 46.80 50.90 0.59 Red Scores
8 Linda Saville Maria Solvie 7 - - - - - - -7.68 40.83 56.19 48.51 0.83 Red Scores
2 Fred Princehorn Laurence Dunford 3 - - - 5 2 - 6.34 53.33 40.66 47.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Bob Knoblock Ladora Sloan 7 - - - - - - -5.56 41.25 52.38 46.82 Scores
12 Judy Rolfe Loretta Wexler 7 - - - - - - 0.15 43.33 43.03 43.18 Scores
5 Carolyn Yelton Carol Mayer 3 - - - - - - 3.14 46.25 39.97 43.11 Scores
10 Cynthia Musser Nancy Esterl 1 - - - - - - 3.85 43.33 35.64 39.49 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
19 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury 3 4 3 - - - - 0.00 59.62 59.62 4.75 Gold Scores
16 Donald Urquhart Nishat Chishti 3 5 4 - - - - 0.00 59.57 59.57 3.75 Gold Scores
1 Charles Hemm Trudy Bernsten 7 8 - - - - - 0.00 58.11 58.11 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Seaver Raymond Tower Jr 1 12 7 1 - - - 0.00 56.21 56.21 3.85 Gold|Red Scores
18 Paul Kubala Jr Judy Bonardi 7 15 - - - - - 0.00 55.92 55.92 1.41 Gold Scores
27 Karen Cornelius Sharon Foster 7 16 - - - - - 0.00 55.83 55.83 2.52 Gold Scores
30 Nancy Riley Pat Seyer 3 - 10 - - - - 0.00 55.22 55.22 1.25 Red Scores
21 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.86 53.86 0.60 Red Scores
22 Walter Karbonik Tony Wencl 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.06 53.06 0.67 Red Scores
13 Louis Smulkstys Ruta Smulkstys 3 - - - - - - 0.00 52.70 52.70 0.87 Red Scores
12 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer 3 - - - - - - 0.00 51.97 51.97 1.65 Gold Scores
9 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.91 51.91 0.55 Red Scores
25 Carol Thorne Ashley Szymski 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.17 51.17 0.51 Red Scores
20 Gail Salinger Nancy Reinberg 7 - - - - - - 0.00 50.68 50.68 0.66 Red Scores
6 Dale Kramer Connie Canter 3 - - - - - - 0.00 50.45 50.45 0.26 Red Scores
23 Richard Gunderson Linda Brubaker 7 - - - - - - 0.00 50.08 50.08 0.60 Red Scores
26 Kenneth Key Ajit Sheth 1 - - - - - - 0.00 49.56 49.56 1.13 Red Scores
29 Robert Fraser Frank Bischoff 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.36 49.36 0.47 Red Scores
7 Barbara Nuckles Linda Murphy 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.87 48.87 0.41 Red Scores
24 Jill Bergner Rene Ortman 1 - - - - - - 0.00 48.55 48.55 1.11 Red Scores
3 Sharon Gierahn Marlene Nievin 3 - - - - - - 0.00 48.29 48.29 0.23 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar 3 - - - - - - 0.00 47.60 47.60 Scores
11 Rob Apel William Baum 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.54 47.54 0.45 Red Scores
2 Jerry Johnson Tyrone Loving 3 - - - - - - 0.00 47.22 47.22 Scores
32 Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.09 47.09 0.49 Red Scores
28 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon 3 - - - - - - 0.00 44.13 44.13 Scores
33 Ksawera Saletnik Carol Marchand 1 - - - - - - 0.00 43.62 43.62 Scores
10 Jerome Slater Jr Katharine Slater 1 - - - - - - 0.00 43.61 43.61 Scores
31 Carolyn Miller Gail Torgersen 3 - - - - - - 0.00 42.16 42.16 0.25 Red Scores
15 Lynn St John Eileen Schumann 1 - - - - - - 0.00 41.69 41.69 0.53 Red Scores
14 Elvira Kudia Joan Lenzi 1 - - - - - - 0.00 40.40 40.40 Scores
17 Sonya Dailey Barbara Doll 1 - - - - - - 0.00 39.55 39.55 Scores
5 Neal Spero Glorya Spero 7 - - - - - - 0.00 39.54 39.54 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
16 Arnold Flank Steven Safran 3 1 1 - - - - 0.00 63.62 63.62 11.25 Gold Scores
33 Judy Mesjak Margaret Young 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 61.42 61.42 8.44 Gold Scores
15 Victor Costello Shelly Costello 3 3 2 - - - - 0.00 60.34 60.34 6.33 Gold Scores
10 Stewart Margolis Michael Matthies 7 6 - - - - - 0.00 59.03 59.03 3.21 Gold Scores
14 Ronny Baker Alice Kratsch 7 9 - - - - - 0.00 57.15 57.15 2.25 Gold Scores
12 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee 7 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.77 56.77 2.52 Gold Scores
3 Marshall Hirshman Robert Levin 3 11 6 - - - - 0.00 56.68 56.68 3.60 Gold Scores
11 Greg Maccoubrey Martha Adams 1 14 8 2 - - - 0.00 55.95 55.95 1.50 Gold Scores
2 Philip McPeek Kyle Rockoff 1 17 9 3 - - - 0.00 55.79 55.79 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 Pam Lutsch Sherilyn Sorem 3 - - - - - - 0.00 53.69 53.69 1.15 Red Scores
23 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman 3 - - - - - - 0.00 53.49 53.49 0.87 Red Scores
32 Martin Hartlieb Barbara Ellingson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.24 53.24 1.00 Red Scores
13 Richard Williams Gary Camp 3 - - - - - - 0.00 52.84 52.84 0.83 Red Scores
29 Ann Martin Fran Fey 3 - - - - - - 0.00 52.62 52.62 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
19 Donald Grenesko Paul Stecko 7 - - - - - - 0.00 52.02 52.02 0.87 Red Scores
28 Sharon May Sandy Brown 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.82 51.82 0.81 Red Scores
8 Jan Sax Ellen Gilman 3 - - - - - - 0.00 51.14 51.14 0.51 Red Scores
5 Frances Lyne Dolores Baumgart 7 - - - - - - 0.00 50.63 50.63 0.44 Red Scores
27 Robin Roy Richard Stern 3 - - - - - - 0.00 50.59 50.59 0.48 Red Scores
34 Leon Ungier Stanislaw Szymanski 7 - - - - - - 0.00 50.08 50.08 0.55 Red Scores
1 Marvin Oldenburger Sharon Oldenburger 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.76 49.76 Scores
31 Barbara Burda Arvind Shah 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.10 48.10 Scores
21 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.93 47.93 Scores
17 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.43 47.43 Scores
20 Ellen McGregor Barbara Stoe 3 - - - - - - 0.00 45.92 45.92 Scores
4 Dianne Pauser Donald Pauser 3 - - - - - - 0.00 45.03 45.03 Scores
26 Kay Collins Pam Seaman 3 - - - - - - 0.00 44.96 44.96 Scores
9 Lindy Berggreen Carla Spellman 3 - - - - - - 0.00 44.94 44.94 0.24 Red Scores
30 Sue Lies Virginia Enman 3 - - - - - - 0.00 43.93 43.93 Scores
6 Odis Thomas Jack Torney 3 - - - - - - 0.00 43.41 43.41 0.39 Red Scores
25 Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller 3 - - - - - - 0.00 42.06 42.06 Scores
18 Pamela Van Boven Yvonne Williard 1 - - - - - - 0.00 41.60 41.60 0.22 Red Scores
22 Rodney Smith Twyla Stewart 3 - - - - - - 0.00 40.72 40.72 Scores
24 Dorothy Sherwood Richard Sherwood 3 - - - - - - 0.00 40.43 40.43 Scores