Jun 24, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Charles Hemm Trudy Bernsten 7 7 - - 15 - - -5.11 53.00 63.22 58.11 2.70 Gold|Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Saville Maria Solvie 7 - - - 6 - - 56.19 56.19 0.83 Red HH - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Dianne Kiehl Janet Holmes 7 - - - 12 - - 54.39 54.39 0.48 Red Scores
9 Mary Caul Donna Saltz 1 - - - 14 6 2 53.76 53.76 0.78 Red HH - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Dale Kramer Connie Canter 3 34 18 - - 8 - 1.27 51.71 49.18 50.45 0.26 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Nuckles Linda Murphy 7 - - - - - - -3.67 45.20 52.54 48.87 0.41 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Gierahn Marlene Nievin 3 - 21 - - 9 - 3.36 51.64 44.93 48.29 0.23 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Potasnik Mary Kocevar 3 - 22 - - - - -1.40 46.19 49.00 47.60 Y - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jerry Johnson Tyrone Loving 3 - 23 - - - - 2.20 49.41 45.02 47.22 Y - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Neal Spero Glorya Spero 7 - - - - - - -0.95 38.59 40.49 39.54 Y - 5 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Marshall Hirshman Robert Levin 3 10 5 - 1 1 - 8.13 64.81 48.55 56.68 3.60 Gold Y - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Philip McPeek Kyle Rockoff 1 15 8 3 7 5 1 4.16 59.94 51.63 55.79 1.26 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Pam Lutsch Sherilyn Sorem 3 18 10 - - - - -7.00 46.69 60.69 53.69 1.15 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Jan Sax Ellen Gilman 3 30 16 - 11 7 - 3.50 54.64 47.64 51.14 0.51 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Frances Lyne Dolores Baumgart 7 32 - - - - - -2.27 48.35 52.90 50.63 0.44 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Marvin Oldenburger Sharon Oldenburger 7 37 - - - - - 2.39 52.14 47.37 49.76 Y - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Norma Jorgensen Joyce Young 7 - - - - - - 46.80 46.80 HH - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Dianne Pauser Donald Pauser 3 - - - - - - 2.28 47.31 42.75 45.03 Y - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Odis Thomas Jack Torney 3 - - - - - - -7.22 36.18 50.63 43.41 0.39 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Rolfe Loretta Wexler 7 - - - - - - 43.03 43.03 HH - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 - - - 1 1 - 61.26 61.26 3.60 Gold HH - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Seaver Raymond Tower Jr 1 11 6 1 - - 3 -8.19 48.01 64.40 56.21 3.85 Gold|Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Louis Smulkstys Ruta Smulkstys 3 23 13 - - - - -6.09 46.60 58.79 52.70 0.87 Red Y - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Knoblock Ladora Sloan 7 - - - - - - 52.38 52.38 HH - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Schroeder Eric Mayer 3 26 15 - - - - -8.27 43.69 60.24 51.97 1.65 Gold Y - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz 7 27 - - - - - -3.71 48.19 55.62 51.91 0.55 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Rob Apel William Baum 7 - - - 13 - - 6.51 54.05 41.03 47.54 0.45 Red Y - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Jerome Slater Jr Katharine Slater 1 - - 7 - - - 2.67 46.28 40.94 43.61 Y - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Lynn St John Eileen Schumann 1 - - - - - - -6.14 35.55 47.83 41.69 0.53 Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Elvira Kudia Joan Lenzi 1 - - - - - - 1.45 41.84 38.95 40.40 Y - 14 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Arnold Flank Steven Safran 3 1 1 - 5 3 - -2.87 60.75 66.49 63.62 4.41 Gold|Red Y - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Victor Costello Shelly Costello 3 3 2 - 9 6 - -3.07 57.26 63.41 60.34 2.90 Gold|Red Y - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Stewart Margolis Michael Matthies 7 6 - - 8 - - 0.33 59.36 58.70 59.03 1.26 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Ronny Baker Alice Kratsch 7 8 - - 14 - - -3.90 53.25 61.05 57.15 2.08 Gold|Red Y - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee 7 9 - - 2 - - 6.23 62.99 50.54 56.77 2.52 Gold Y - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Greg Maccoubrey Martha Adams 1 12 7 2 - 9 2 -4.10 51.85 60.05 55.95 1.33 Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Williams Gary Camp 3 22 12 - 6 4 - 7.55 60.39 45.29 52.84 0.83 Red Y - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Lindy Berggreen Carla Spellman 3 - - - - - - -4.24 40.70 49.18 44.94 0.24 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Carolyn Yelton Carol Mayer 3 - - - - - - 39.97 39.97 HH - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Cynthia Musser Nancy Esterl 1 - - - - - - 35.64 35.64 HH - 3 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury 3 4 3 - 4 3 - 0.11 59.72 59.51 59.62 2.41 Gold|Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Donald Urquhart Nishat Chishti 3 5 4 - 3 2 - 0.96 60.52 58.61 -0.50 59.57 2.56 Gold|Red Y - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Kubala Jr Judy Bonardi 7 13 - - 5 - - 3.75 59.66 52.17 55.92 1.35 Red Y - 18 - N/S Scores
6 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond 7 17 - - - - - -1.94 51.92 55.80 53.86 0.60 Red Y - 21 - N/S Scores
7 Walter Karbonik Tony Wencl 7 21 - - - - - -3.28 49.78 56.34 53.06 0.67 Red Y - 22 - N/S Scores
5 Gail Salinger Nancy Reinberg 7 31 - - 8 - - 4.94 55.62 45.74 50.68 0.66 Red Y - 20 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Gunderson Linda Brubaker 7 35/36 - - 9 - - 5.51 55.58 44.57 50.08 0.60 Red Y - 23 - N/S Scores
9 Jill Bergner Rene Ortman 1 - 20 5 10 5 1 6.97 55.52 41.58 48.55 1.11 Red Y - 24 - N/S Scores
2 Sonya Dailey Barbara Doll 1 - - - - - - 6.13 45.67 33.42 39.55 Y - 17 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman 3 19 11 - - - - -7.02 46.46 60.51 53.49 0.87 Red Y - 23 - E/W Scores
3 Donald Grenesko Paul Stecko 7 25 - - 16 - - 0.30 52.31 51.72 52.02 0.87 Red Y - 19 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg 7 - - - - - - 0.56 48.48 47.37 47.93 Y - 21 - E/W Scores
1 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield 7 - - - - - - 2.68 50.10 44.75 47.43 Y - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Ellen McGregor Barbara Stoe 3 - - - - - - -2.27 43.64 48.19 45.92 Y - 20 - E/W Scores
9 Ray Parnell Karen Ann Miller 3 - - - - - - -2.14 39.92 44.20 42.06 Y - 25 - E/W Scores
2 Pamela Van Boven Yvonne Williard 1 - - - - 10 - 6.64 48.24 34.96 41.60 0.22 Red Y - 18 - E/W Scores
6 Rodney Smith Twyla Stewart 3 - - - - - - 0.50 41.22 40.22 40.72 Y - 22 - E/W Scores
8 Dorothy Sherwood Richard Sherwood 3 - - - - - - -4.86 35.57 45.29 40.43 Y - 24 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Karen Cornelius Sharon Foster 7 14 - - 2 - - 4.74 60.78 51.09 55.83 2.52 Gold Y - 27 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Riley Pat Seyer 3 16 9 - 7 4 - 0.42 55.64 54.80 55.22 1.25 Red Y - 30 - N/S Scores
10 Caron Espinosa Patrice Princehorn 3 - - - 16 7 - 52.95 52.95 0.38 Red HH - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Thorne Ashley Szymski 7 29 - - 11 - - 3.71 54.88 47.46 51.17 0.51 Red Y - 25 - N/S Scores
2 Kenneth Key Ajit Sheth 1 38 19 4 - - 4 -2.34 47.22 51.90 -0.50 49.56 1.13 Red Y - 26 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Fraser Frank Bischoff 7 39 - - - - - -4.26 45.09 53.62 49.36 0.47 Red Y - 29 - N/S Scores
8 Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa 7 - - - - - - -4.63 42.45 51.72 47.09 0.49 Red Y - 32 - N/S Scores
4 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon 3 - - - - - - -2.16 41.96 46.29 44.13 Y - 28 - N/S Scores
9 Ksawera Saletnik Carol Marchand 1 - - 6 - - - 0.50 44.11 43.12 43.62 Y - 33 - N/S Scores
7 Carolyn Miller Gail Torgersen 3 - - - - - - -8.84 33.31 51.00 42.16 0.25 Red Y - 31 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Judy Mesjak Margaret Young 7 2 - - 3 - - 1.46 62.88 59.96 61.42 2.47 Gold|Red Y - 33 - E/W Scores
7 Martin Hartlieb Barbara Ellingson 7 20 - - 13 - - 0.34 53.57 52.90 53.24 1.00 Red Y - 32 - E/W Scores
4 Ann Martin Fran Fey 3 24 14 - 4 2 - 8.69 61.30 43.93 52.62 1.56 Gold|Red Y - 29 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon May Sandy Brown 7 28 - - 15 - - 1.10 52.92 50.72 51.82 0.81 Red Y - 28 - E/W Scores
2 Robin Roy Richard Stern 3 33 17 - 12 8 - 3.49 54.08 47.10 50.59 0.48 Red Y - 27 - E/W Scores
9 Leon Ungier Stanislaw Szymanski 7 35/36 - - 10 - - 5.88 56.22 44.20 50.08 0.55 Red Y - 34 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Burda Arvind Shah 7 - - - - - - 2.09 50.18 46.01 48.10 Y - 31 - E/W Scores
1 Kay Collins Pam Seaman 3 - - - - - - 0.76 45.72 44.20 44.96 Y - 26 - E/W Scores
5 Sue Lies Virginia Enman 3 - - - - - - 0.81 44.74 43.12 43.93 Y - 30 - E/W Scores
10 Fred Princehorn Laurence Dunford 3 - - - - - - 40.66 40.66 HH - 6 - E/W Scores