Jun 22, 2016 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

A/X/Y Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Michael Ellgass Mark Holle C 2 1 1 2 1 1 0.64 61.96 60.68 61.32 6.61 Gold Z - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Clark Alma Karas A 5 - - 3 - - 3.57 61.05 53.92 57.49 3.34 Red Z - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb B 10 4 - 4 2 - 6.56 60.51 47.39 53.95 2.07 Gold Z - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Howell Sherry Roberts C - - - 8/9 4/5 2 53.44 53.44 1.23 Red HH - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Adrienne Cohen Larry Cohen A 16 - - - - - -3.16 49.09 55.42 52.26 0.75 Red Z - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska A 17 - - 7 - - 2.06 53.53 49.42 51.48 1.13 Red Z - 3 - N/S Scores
10 John Pree John Kinst A 23 - - 10 - - 1.78 52.45 48.89 50.67 0.85 Red Z - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Joan Bailey-Murray John Startzel B - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 HH - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Granroth Sandy Granroth C - - - - - - 48.19 48.19 HH - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Ogreenc Sue Lan Ma A 26 - - - - - -4.93 42.21 52.08 47.15 Z - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Twila Lee Dahl Ellyn Batko B - 18 - - - - 2.07 48.19 44.05 46.12 Z - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Gabriel Tawil George Kaiser A - - - - - - -4.98 39.04 49.00 44.02 Z - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Lynne Marley Carolyn Satrum C - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 HH - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon May Suzanne Haidinger C - - - - - - -3.90 33.61 41.42 37.52 Z - 5 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Friedlander Howard Engle B 6 3 - 3 2 - -0.65 56.61 57.92 57.27 4.14 Gold|Red Z - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Yuan Hsu Zafar Khan C 12 5 2 4/5 3 2 2.46 56.16 51.25 53.71 2.97 Red Z - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Serdar Ogut Carol Crossman A - - - 9 - - 53.71 53.71 0.92 Red HH - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Meyer Abarbanel Ronald Sester B 14 6 - - 7/8 - -2.57 50.82 55.97 53.40 2.97 Gold|Red Z - 9 - E/W Scores
8 John Hansen Grace Michael C 15 7 3 - 7/8 4 -2.34 50.82 55.51 53.17 2.50 Gold|Red Z - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Subak Fran Herrmann B 18 8 - - - - -3.63 47.74 55.01 51.38 0.96 Red Z - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Judith Freeman Theresa Schneider B 22 11 - - - - -0.48 50.27 51.24 50.76 0.88 Red Z - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Serge Bondar Marshall Baum B 24 12 - 7 4 - 4.81 55.43 45.81 50.62 1.19 Red Z - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Richard Edholm Susan Carney C - - - - - 5 48.46 48.46 0.42 Red HH - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Tara Mufich Donna Cart C 28 15 5 8 5 3 8.21 55.16 38.75 46.96 1.05 Red Z - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Peggy Anderson Karl Anderson B - 17 - - - - 3.54 50.00 42.92 46.46 Z - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Howard Shachter Diane Shachter C - - 9 - - - 0.12 44.66 44.42 44.54 Z - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Bruce Kaiser Don Radosevich C - - - - - - 0.88 42.03 40.28 41.16 Z - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Joseph Connelly Michael Sittinger C - - - - - - 41.12 41.12 HH - 1 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 James Abbott Tom Fogarty B 3 2 - 5 3 - -0.24 59.24 59.72 59.48 3.39 Gold|Red Z - 11 - N/S Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 4 - - 1 - - 6.88 65.67 51.92 58.80 6.19 Gold|Red Z - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 7 - - - - - -7.06 49.82 63.94 56.88 4.52 Gold Z - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Fellars Sharron Rosenberg A 9 - - - - - -6.12 49.73 61.97 55.85 3.16 Gold Z - 19 - N/S Scores
12 Joseph Stokes Frank Pancoe A - - - 6 - - 54.35 54.35 1.27 Red HH - 5 - E/W Scores
10 William Wickham Max Madsen A 20 - - - - - -8.87 42.12 59.86 50.99 2.26 Red Z - 20 - N/S Scores
7 D Brosseau Darrell Rotter B 21 10 - 8/9 4/5 - 2.47 53.44 48.50 50.97 1.43 Red Z - 17 - N/S Scores
14 Robert Dekeyser Roger Dieringer C - - - - 7 4 50.36 50.36 0.61 Red HH - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Jeroen Swinkels Charles Alexander B - - - - - - 48.55 48.55 HH - 6 - E/W Scores
11 George Goewey Bill Beaushaw B 25 13 - - - - -2.63 45.74 51.00 48.37 0.55 Red Z - 21 - N/S Scores
8 Melodee Curtes Barbara Schuelke C - - 8 - - - 0.54 45.29 44.21 44.75 0.79 Red Z - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Eydie Shapiro Yvonne Aronson C - - 11 11 6 3 8.00 51.18 35.19 43.19 0.88 Red Z - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Hillberry Trevor Joike C - - - - - - 5.60 48.64 37.44 43.04 Z - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Siavelis Gladys Ulrich C - - - - - - -4.16 38.86 47.18 43.02 Z - 15 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sherry Wynn Kay Korte A 1 - - 1 - - 0.99 63.59 61.62 62.61 8.70 Gold Z - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Blumenthal Michael Halvorsen A 8 - - - - - -5.76 51.09 62.62 56.86 4.52 Gold Z - 21 - E/W Scores
14 Steven Watson Joseph Chin A - - - 4/5 - - 56.16 56.16 1.71 Red HH - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Lana Putter Dorothy Coakley A 11 - - 6 - - 2.19 56.07 51.69 53.88 1.27 Red Z - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Bill McKenna James Diebel A 13 - - 10 - - -0.08 53.44 53.61 53.53 1.60 Red Z - 20 - E/W Scores
4 Neil Whittle Robert Corron C 19 9 4 2 1 1 7.34 58.61 43.94 51.28 3.88 Gold Z - 15 - E/W Scores
13 Carol Mahoney Teresa Sackett A - - - - - - 47.46 47.46 HH - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Michele Pockross Carolyn Rowley B 27 14 - 11 6 - 5.84 52.90 41.22 47.06 0.79 Red Z - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Frank Gail Shaps C - 16 6 - - 6 0.55 47.46 46.36 46.91 0.35 Red Z - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Craig Bontjes Don Malone C - 19 7 - - - -2.85 43.21 48.91 46.06 0.79 Red Z - 19 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Matthews Joanne Rattan C - - 10 - - - -2.30 41.67 46.28 43.98 1.11 Red Z - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Dorsay Barry Erlich C - - 12 - - - 1.63 44.75 41.50 43.13 Z - 16 - E/W Scores
11 Renee Shambeau Rachel Campbell C - - - - - - 41.39 41.39 HH - 4 - N/S Scores
12 David Mook Diane Mook C - - - - - - 39.22 39.22 HH - 5 - N/S Scores