Jun 20, 2016 - Monday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs - ACBL Fund Charity

Session 1

Section H, Board # 6 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
6 10 12 12
K 8 2 K 9 8 3 7 2 9 8 7 5
9 A J 6 4 2 5 4 A J 10 6 4
Q J 6 5 4 10 5 A K Q 10 8 3

A 10 7 3 Q 7 J 9 6 K Q 3 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 2N; EW 2; EW 2; EW 4; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 100 11.9699 1-Robert Givens-Yu-Diann Lu vs.
14-Jeannie Beaushaw-Bill Beaushaw
Play  3NT W -600 650 2-Marilyn Lewis-Joanne Kelly vs.
1-Robert Kruger-Janet Brandt
Play  2 E -110 10.8891 3-Pat Burrows-Carol Cummings vs.
3-Carol Mahoney-Teresa Sackett
Play  3NT W -600 650 6-Judy Zhu-Jack Snyder vs.
9-Dave Hoffman-Greg Caucutt
Play  3NT W -630 2.2118 7-Karen Ann Miller-Susan Seaver vs.
11-Margaret Young-Arlene Doyle
Play  3NT E -630 2.2118 8-Richard Simonds-Bonnie Simonds vs.
13-Robert Nicosia-Tom Longeway
Play  3NT W -600 650 10-Lou Liebovich-Jeffrey Walker vs.
2-Nancy Ogreenc-Sue Lan Ma
Play  3NT W -660 0.041 11-Roger Dieringer-Douglas St John vs.
4-Mary Berg-Annette Lamon
Play  3NT W -630 2.2118 12-Jerry Jackson-William Wickham vs.
6-William Neis-M Ellenstein
Play  2 W -140 8.7173 13-Coral Paton-Missy Bishop vs.
8-Neil Whittle-Ardythe Edwards
Play  2 E -130 9.7982 14-James Hudson-Ruth Kuncel vs.
10-Barbara Subak-Fran Herrmann
Play  3NT W -600 650 15-Carol Dunn-Lee Schillinger vs.
12-Terry Carter-Paul Prez

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 600 650 1-Robert Kruger-Janet Brandt vs.
2-Marilyn Lewis-Joanne Kelly
Play  3NT W 600 650 2-Nancy Ogreenc-Sue Lan Ma vs.
10-Lou Liebovich-Jeffrey Walker
Play  2 E 110 1.139 3-Carol Mahoney-Teresa Sackett vs.
3-Pat Burrows-Carol Cummings
Play  3NT W 660 11.9699 4-Mary Berg-Annette Lamon vs.
11-Roger Dieringer-Douglas St John
Play  3NT W 630 9.7982 6-William Neis-M Ellenstein vs.
12-Jerry Jackson-William Wickham
Play  2 W 140 3.2927 8-Neil Whittle-Ardythe Edwards vs.
13-Coral Paton-Missy Bishop
Play  3NT W 600 650 9-Dave Hoffman-Greg Caucutt vs.
6-Judy Zhu-Jack Snyder
Play  2 E 130 2.2118 10-Barbara Subak-Fran Herrmann vs.
14-James Hudson-Ruth Kuncel
Play  3NT W 630 9.7982 11-Margaret Young-Arlene Doyle vs.
7-Karen Ann Miller-Susan Seaver
Play  3NT W 600 650 12-Terry Carter-Paul Prez vs.
15-Carol Dunn-Lee Schillinger
Play  3NT E 630 9.7982 13-Robert Nicosia-Tom Longeway vs.
8-Richard Simonds-Bonnie Simonds
Play  3NT W -100 0.041 14-Jeannie Beaushaw-Bill Beaushaw vs.
1-Robert Givens-Yu-Diann Lu