Jun 20, 2016 - Monday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs - ACBL Fund Charity

Session 1

Section H, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
22 6 6 6
A K Q 10 A 10 7 4 8 4 A K Q
4 K Q 8 5 2 J 5 9 6 5 4 3
J 8 7 2 9 3 K Q 10 7 3 10 8

9 6 5 3 J 6 A 9 6 2 J 7 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 3N; NS 4; NS 2; NS 2; NS 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -200 0.585 2-Marilyn Lewis-Joanne Kelly vs.
2-Nancy Ogreenc-Sue Lan Ma
Play  3NT N 600 11.4295 5-Philip McPeek-Donald Ferris vs.
8-Neil Whittle-Ardythe Edwards
Play  4 N -100 650 6-Judy Zhu-Jack Snyder vs.
10-Barbara Subak-Fran Herrmann
Play  4 N -100 650 7-Karen Ann Miller-Susan Seaver vs.
12-Terry Carter-Paul Prez
Play  3NT N -100 650 8-Richard Simonds-Bonnie Simonds vs.
14-Jeannie Beaushaw-Bill Beaushaw
Play  3NT N 600 11.4295 9-John Russell-Norman Coombs vs.
1-Robert Kruger-Janet Brandt
Play  3NT N -200 0.585 10-Lou Liebovich-Jeffrey Walker vs.
3-Carol Mahoney-Teresa Sackett
Play  3NT N -100 650 11-Roger Dieringer-Douglas St John vs.
5-Ann Van Ryn-Grant Boadwine
Play  4 N -100 650 12-Jerry Jackson-William Wickham vs.
7-Judy Hansen-Arnold Fockler
Play  4 N -100 650 13-Coral Paton-Missy Bishop vs.
9-Dave Hoffman-Greg Caucutt
Play  3NT N -100 650 14-James Hudson-Ruth Kuncel vs.
11-Margaret Young-Arlene Doyle
Play  4 N -100 650 15-Carol Dunn-Lee Schillinger vs.
13-Robert Nicosia-Tom Longeway

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -600 0.585 1-Robert Kruger-Janet Brandt vs.
9-John Russell-Norman Coombs
Play  3NT N 200 11.4295 2-Nancy Ogreenc-Sue Lan Ma vs.
2-Marilyn Lewis-Joanne Kelly
Play  3NT N 200 11.4295 3-Carol Mahoney-Teresa Sackett vs.
10-Lou Liebovich-Jeffrey Walker
Play  3NT N 100 650 5-Ann Van Ryn-Grant Boadwine vs.
11-Roger Dieringer-Douglas St John
Play  4 N 100 650 7-Judy Hansen-Arnold Fockler vs.
12-Jerry Jackson-William Wickham
Play  3NT N -600 0.585 8-Neil Whittle-Ardythe Edwards vs.
5-Philip McPeek-Donald Ferris
Play  4 N 100 650 9-Dave Hoffman-Greg Caucutt vs.
13-Coral Paton-Missy Bishop
Play  4 N 100 650 10-Barbara Subak-Fran Herrmann vs.
6-Judy Zhu-Jack Snyder
Play  3NT N 100 650 11-Margaret Young-Arlene Doyle vs.
14-James Hudson-Ruth Kuncel
Play  4 N 100 650 12-Terry Carter-Paul Prez vs.
7-Karen Ann Miller-Susan Seaver
Play  4 N 100 650 13-Robert Nicosia-Tom Longeway vs.
15-Carol Dunn-Lee Schillinger
Play  3NT N 100 650 14-Jeannie Beaushaw-Bill Beaushaw vs.
8-Richard Simonds-Bonnie Simonds