May 13, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Becher Ruth Metevier A 3 - - 1 - - 59.03 127.50 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 Martin Hirschman Deanna Holtzman A 6 - - 2 - - 56.71 122.50 1.63 Red Scores
1 Joyce Bell Betty Widman A - - - 3 - - 52.55 113.50 1.17 Red Scores
10 Steven Winokur Steven Shumer B - - - 4 1 - 49.77 107.50 1.52 Red Scores
8 Vijaya Kamath Sarla Nandani C - - 3 - 2 1 49.31 106.50 1.29 Red Scores
3 Roberta Toll Linda Perlman A - - - - - - 49.07 106.00 Scores
4 Ann Haycock Paul Chirgwin C - - - - - - 48.15 104.00 Scores
2 Kathy Twomey Melinda Muirhead C - - - - - - 47.92 103.50 Scores
7 Carol Zale Mark Hauser B - - - - - - 46.53 100.50 Scores
6 Badri Narayan Ashok Shingavi B - - - - - - 40.97 88.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lynda Thal Bonnie Weinstein B 2 2 - 1 1 - 61.34 132.50 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Golumbia Charlotte Miller A 4 - - 2 - - 57.18 123.50 2.32 Red Scores
8 Dan Sutherland Thom Allen C - 3 1 3 2 1 56.25 121.50 2.56 Red Scores
10 Daniel Schiffer Rita Rubin B - 6 - 4 3 - 54.17 117.00 1.08 Red Scores
6 Sook Wilkinson Lakshmi Vora B - - - - - - 52.78 114.00 Scores
4 William Smallwood W.James Haidle C - - 4 - - 2 48.61 105.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 Linda Pfrommer Betty Wierenga C - - - - - - 44.91 97.00 Scores
2 Lois Booth James McNamara C - - - - - - 43.52 94.00 Scores
9 Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger C - - - - - - 40.74 88.00 Scores
1 Ginny Poulter Chris Peters A - - - - - - 40.51 87.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Subhash Gulati Dolores Bright A 5 - - 1 - - 56.94 123.00 2.22 Gold Scores
3 Murray Bloom Gerald Bloom B - 4 - 2 1 - 55.79 120.50 1.92 Red Scores
1 Frank Treiber III Rhonda Monro A - - - 3 - - 53.01 114.50 1.11 Red Scores
6 Duaine Benard Marilyn Crane B - - - 4 2 - 52.31 113.00 0.93 Red Scores
9 Suman Agarwal Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 50.23 108.50 Scores
2 Brenda Jaffe Walter Goldsmith A - - - - - - 48.38 104.50 Scores
8 Ruth Brownstein Seymour Goodman A - - - - - - 45.60 98.50 Scores
4 James Bloom Cheryl Bloom B - - - - - - 44.68 96.50 Scores
5 Marilyn Nathanson Rita Levin B - - - - - - 43.06 93.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 N Cohn J Cohn B 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.81 133.50 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
5 Anthony Savant Harrison Fletcher B - 5 - 2 2 - 55.09 119.00 1.55 Red Scores
6 Marian Jacobs Barb Marti B - - - 3 3 - 51.85 112.00 1.11 Red Scores
7 Robert McKee Mark Bumler B - - - 4 4 - 50.93 110.00 0.78 Red Scores
9 Anita Green Gerald Wigod C - - 2 - - 1 50.00 108.00 1.73 Red Scores
2 Curtis Mann Karen Mann B - - - - - - 47.69 103.00 Scores
4 Eva Rival Jan Rival C - - - - - - 45.37 98.00 Scores
8 Naresh Kapila Larry Lewis B - - - - - - 43.75 94.50 Scores
3 Charles McPeek Barbara Jur B - - - - - - 43.52 94.00 Scores