Apr 29, 2016 - Friday

Friday Morning Stratified NLM 0-500 Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Constance Wallace Jack Sieling B 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.69 103.64 3.09 Silver Scores
7 Teresa Noa Sandra Montgomery A 3 - - 2 - - 59.48 99.93 1.74 Silver Scores
6 William Havener Donna Turley B - 4 - 3 2 - 53.95 90.64 0.87 Silver Scores
4 Phyllis Jones Joyce Campsmith B - - - - - - 47.40 79.64 Scores
2 Alice Adams Vernard Adams C - - 3 - - - 47.20 79.30 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Sylvia Doyle Jane Wordsworth A - - - - - - 47.11 79.14 Scores
8 Mary Adair Brenda Halvorsen B - - - - - - 42.77 71.86 Scores
1 Donald Delzell Shirley Barry B - - - - - - 40.26 67.64 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ersie Farley Sue Erdman B - 2 - 1 1 - 56.76 95.36 1.55 Silver Scores
5 Fay Ennis Henry Ennis A - - - 2 - - 56.52 94.96 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Athena Gordon Andrew Altman A - - - 3 - - 56.46 94.86 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Mary Jo Yates Phillip Nolen C - 6 1 - 2 1 52.60 88.36 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Joy Becker Lorne Becker B - - - - - - 49.15 82.57 Scores
7 Don Steiner Marie Steiner A - - - - - - 49.02 82.36 Scores
3 Hazel Getman Jack Getman C - - - - - - 45.45 76.36 Scores
2 Sheri Kuhn Ellsworth Manso C - - - - - - 34.31 57.64 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Charles Fortune Douglas Walters A 2 - - 1 - - 60.12 101.00 2.32 Silver Scores
7 Yara Barretta Stephen Saker A 4 - - 2 - - 59.23 99.50 1.30 Silver Scores
8 Claudia Maricle Elaine Iwinski A 5 - - 3 - - 58.33 98.00 0.98 Silver Scores
2 Harry Weeks Elizabeth Preast A 6 - - 4 - - 56.85 95.50 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Vicki Balmer Jean Matusko B - 5 - - 1 - 53.27 89.50 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Terrence Horrigan Tom Corwin A - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 Scores
4 Daniel Fox Elizabeth Deblois C - - 2 - 2 1 48.21 81.00 0.96 Silver Scores
3 Diann Mulroy Patricia Banfield B - - - - - - 35.12 59.00 Scores
9 Terezinha Hubener Carolyn Hull C - - - - - - 29.17 49.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bruce Burns David Lau B - 3 - 1 1 - 55.65 93.50 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Lynda Culley Cathy Peters A - - - 2 - - 55.36 93.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Trisha Muniz Royald Zell A - - - 3 - - 53.27 89.50 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Maxine Swanson Betty Hayhurst A - - - 4 - - 51.49 86.50 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Harold Soskin Mary Figg B - - - - 2 - 50.60 85.00 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Ed Priestley Henry Chapman A - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
4 Leslie Balis Gene Balis C - - - - - 1 47.02 79.00 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Jerry Phillips John Teti C - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
3 Les Muranyi Keith Holtsclaw B - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 Scores