May 23, 2016 - Monday 10:30 am

Bracketed Knockout I 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.58 Gold 1 Robert GuerardBrossard, QC Andre BlanchetMontreal, QC Andre HoudeMontreal, QC Jacques BeauregardMontreal, QC
17.21 Gold 2 Carole KirkBanff, AB Joan DupuisCanmore, AB Shelley MardirosBanff, AB Michael ShusterBanff, AB
9.83 Gold 3/4 Max MendelsonToronto, ON Marilyn WhiteToronto, ON Aaron HillelToronto, ON Sarah HillelToronto, ON
9.83 Gold 3/4 Chris ChambersThornhill, ON William GraberMarkham, ON Margaret MacFarlaneKeswick, ON Paul MacFarlaneKeswick, ON

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Carole Kirk Joan Dupuis Shelley Mardiros Michael Shuster A 2 - - - - - 0.00 17.21 Gold
15 Chris Chambers William Graber Margaret MacFarlane Paul MacFarlane A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 9.83 Gold
14 Gary Zlot Avinash Saxena Jan Stewart Paul Selick A - - - - - - 0.00 2.46 Red
13 David Promislow Hugh Currie Robert Marcus Kathy Guinyou A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Jean La Traverse Jean Bellemarre Josette Levesque Chantal Dube A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Max Mendelson Marilyn White Aaron Hillel Sarah Hillel A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 9.83 Gold
10 Robert Guerard Andre Blanchet Andre Houde Jacques Beauregard A 1 - - - - - 0.00 24.58 Gold
9 Francis Savaria Guylaine Richer Christiane Bourassa Denise Proulx Francine Goetz Jocelyne Paquette A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Anita Greenberg Stephen Goldin Douglas Markovic Martin Braun A - - - - - - 0.00 2.46 Red
7 Hardev Bains Patricia Lutman Rita Rocys Gail Andrews A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Steven Norris Raymond Procwat Krisztina Luttor Janice Keane A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Robert Kuz Barry Senensky Bill Kertes Allan Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 2.46 Red
4 Gary Westfall Ringo Chung Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A - - - - - - 0.00 2.46 Red
3 Sylvie Labelle Louise Mascolo Richard Collette Marie Duval A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer Cindy Zhang He Jasmine Xiong A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Terry Visentin Ken Goodridge Jenna Tichon Marlene Pontifex A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results