Apr 30, 2016 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs Event Summary

Session

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
9.65 Gold 1 65.31 Thomas LouchbaumMilwaukee, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Scores
7.24 Gold 2 60.61 Donald UrquhartKenosha, WI John MeyersSturtevant, WI Scores
5.43 Gold 3 57.95 Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Lynn OstergaardSouth Elgin, IL Scores
5.91 Gold|Red 4 1 57.65 Ruta SmulkstysLemont, IL Louis SmulkstysLemont, IL Scores
3.22 Gold 5 2 57.63 Erv BluemnerHartland, WI C Jean BluemnerFranklin, WI Scores
2.76 Gold 6 57.59 Jerald WendtWhitewater, WI Nancy WendtWhitewater, WI Scores
2.41 Gold 7 57.23 Ginny DimondElmhurst, IL Mike DimondElmhurst, IL Scores
3.32 Gold|Red 8 3 57.15 Robert BreunVerona, WI Howard GesbeckMadison, WI Scores
2.49 Gold|Red 9 4 56.42 Lee PetzoldKenosha, WI Paul DorseyRacine, WI Scores
2.70 Gold|Red 10 56.34 Margaret YoungElmhurst, IL Arlene DoyleLa Grange, IL Scores
1.97 Gold|Red 11 5 55.53 Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Kathleen LewinBolingbrook, IL Scores
2.09 Gold 12 55.45 Joel KramerMinneapolis, MN Laurie KramerMinneapolis, MN Scores
2.12 Gold|Red 13 55.26 Mary SchultzElmhurst, IL Joan OrthNaperville, IL Scores
1.29 Gold 14 55.01 Elizabeth MeffertMadison, WI Jan CobbVerona, WI Scores
1.23 Gold|Red 15 54.91 Marjorie ManderyMount Vernon, WA Roger ManderyMount Vernon, WA Scores
1.78 Red 6 54.85 Lee SchillingerAurora, IL Charles VierthalerMonroe, WI Scores
2.11 Red 7 54.18 Stewart MargolisMundelein, IL Michael MatthiesMundelein, IL Scores
1.31 Red 8 53.52 William BirkTinley Park, IL Fred PrincehornHomewood, IL Scores
2.80 Red 9 1 53.06 Michael DunnDowners Grove, IL Monte LambHinsdale, IL Scores
2.10 Red 2 52.19 Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Paula SlesarPewaukee, WI Scores
1.64 Red 3 52.15 Brian ZimmermanMilwaukee, WI Don HyraGermantown, WI Scores
1.55 Red 4 51.24 Ken StrappiniFox River Grove, IL Stephen FurutaLake Barrington, IL Scores

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • X

Section A

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Jerald Wendt Nancy Wendt 7 6 - - 2/3 - - 50.46 57.59 50.46 57.59 2.76 Gold Scores
4 Gregg Underheim Kathleen Lewin B 11 5 - 1 1 - 52.31 55.53 52.31 55.53 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sharon Snyder Douglas Jordan B - - - 2/3 - - 50.46 43.55 50.46 43.55 0.70 Red Scores
1 Chris Maxwell Krystyn Maxwell B - - - - - - 38.89 42.04 38.89 42.04 Scores