Apr 30, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Wayne Eggers James Diebel A 7 - - 3 - - 3.34 59.05 51.76 55.10 2.55 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Larry Cohen Serdar Ogut A - - - 8 - - 55.08 55.08 0.64 Red FF - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Ginsburg David Langer A 10 - - 10 - - -1.92 52.21 56.41 54.49 2.41 Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Jerry Jackson John Goring A 14 - - - - - -3.65 47.33 55.29 51.64 1.05 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A - - - - - - 51.56 51.56 FF - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Louise Clark Steve Clark A 16 - - - - - -7.85 41.37 58.49 50.64 1.90 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Gustavo Saravia Ryszard Matuszczyk C - - - - 4 2 49.30 49.30 0.92 Red FF - 7 - N/S Scores
7 David Raitt Gary Vanden Houten B 20 8 - - - - -0.33 46.55 47.28 46.95 X - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 45.55 45.55 FF - 9 - E/W Scores
1 William McFall Michael Kolacki A 23 - - - - - -4.71 36.19 46.47 41.76 X - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Marcia Plonsker Nancy Weil B 25 12 - - - - -0.36 39.93 40.71 40.35 X - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Marlene Backus Sharon May C - - - - - - 0.26 39.19 38.62 38.88 X - 11 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 David Lehman Dick Melson A - - - 2 - - 61.11 61.11 3.57 Gold FF - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Kazi Farooqui Serge Bondar C 2 1 1 6 3 3 0.72 58.54 57.05 57.77 2.85 Gold|Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A 4 - - 9 - - -4.06 52.44 60.90 56.84 4.36 Gold|Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski C 6 3 2 4 2 2 2.47 58.84 53.69 56.16 2.94 Gold|Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Julian Manasse-Boetani Kelly Mao C - - - 7 4 4 53.89 53.89 0.92 Red FF - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins C 13 5 4 1 1 1 10.08 63.16 42.15 52.23 5.10 Gold X - 14 - N/S Scores
3 George Bleskachek Paolo Ranaldi A 15 - - 8 - - 1.27 52.97 50.32 51.59 0.64 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Keith Bach Patt Quinn A - - - - - - 50.37 50.37 FF - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Karas Glenna Shannahan A 19 - - - - - -2.47 44.70 49.84 47.37 X - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - 42.39 42.39 FF - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Didelot Carol Cobus C - - - - - - 6.39 45.21 31.89 38.28 X - 11 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Deborah Cohen James Bjerkan B - - - 1 1 - 66.36 66.36 5.10 Gold FF - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Terry Beckman John Koch A - - - 2 - - 63.67 63.67 3.57 Gold FF - 6 - E/W Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 1 - - 7 - - -2.32 55.43 60.26 57.94 4.52 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Leigh Anne Shafer Betsy Downs B 5 2 - 9 3 - -2.91 53.22 59.29 56.38 3.75 Gold|Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A - - - 6 - - 56.11 56.11 0.85 Red FF - 3 - E/W Scores
6 George Klemic Michael Airdo A 9 - - 5 - - 2.67 57.48 51.92 54.59 1.65 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 11 - - - - - -5.43 48.31 59.62 54.19 2.65 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Granroth Sandy Granroth C 12 4 3 4 2 1 4.22 58.15 49.36 53.58 3.02 Gold|Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz C 18 7 5 - - - -3.28 45.57 52.40 49.12 0.77 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 47.21 47.21 FF - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Jackson Sharon Pobloske A - - - - - - 46.29 46.29 FF - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Matthew Dyer Kevin Choi B - - - - - - 45.80 45.80 FF - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger C 24 11 7 - - - -1.33 40.01 42.79 41.46 X - 1 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A 3 - - 5 - - 1.62 58.66 55.29 56.91 2.07 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Meixner Gordon Decker A 8 - - 3 - - 4.43 59.87 50.64 55.07 2.55 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Adrienne Cohen Mike Jones A - - - 10 - - 52.24 52.24 0.51 Red FF - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Joyce Joseph Susan Bass C - - - - 6 - 51.82 51.82 0.44 Red FF - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo B - - - - - - 50.63 50.63 FF - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Carolyn Rowley Fred Johnston B 17 6 - - 5 - 1.78 51.95 48.24 50.02 0.53 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Matt Parks J Robert Parks C 21 9 6 - - - -4.65 41.43 51.12 46.47 1.75 Gold X - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Carolyn Wood John Weber B 22 10 - - - - 2.34 48.62 43.75 46.09 X - 7 - N/S Scores
8 John Schwartz James Thurtell A - - - - - - 44.76 44.76 FF - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin C - - - - - - 44.60 44.60 FF - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien B - - - - - - 40.74 40.74 FF - 3 - N/S Scores
2 John Lawler Marilyn Sharratt C - - - - - - -2.53 34.78 40.06 37.53 X - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Zagorin Layne Zagorin B - - - - - - -0.12 36.30 36.54 36.42 X - 1 - N/S Scores