May 27, 2016 - Friday 2:45 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Kamil R Jay Becker A 1 - - - - - 239.25 52.12 291.50 530.75 31.43 Gold Scores
5 Stanley Roth Alvin Galland A 3 - - 6 - - 250.59 54.59 271.00 521.59 17.68 Gold Scores
7 Jill Marshall Joel Goren A 8 - - 3 - - 259.75 56.59 248.00 507.75 6.98 Gold Scores
9 Lynda Nitabach Sandra Rimstedt A - - - 2 - - 259.99 56.64 219.00 478.99 3.47 Gold Scores
8 Raluca Dobrescu Rosette Scheib C - 5 3 - - - 202.85 44.19 270.00 472.85 4.26 Gold Scores
10 Laura Tolkow Eva Graczyk B - - - - 4 - 224.94 49.01 235.00 459.94 1.72 Red Scores
11 Sharon Goldman Sadik Arf A - - - 7 - - 246.89 53.79 206.00 452.89 0.71 Red Scores
6 Herb Freedman James Metzger B - - - 10 2 - 239.73 52.23 212.50 452.23 1.69 Gold Scores
1 Elisha Najjar Ruth Najjar C - - - - - 3 220.61 48.06 212.00 432.61 0.79 Red Scores
2 Dorel Livescu Henry Stadelmann C - - - - - 2 223.50 48.69 200.00 423.50 1.11 Red Scores
4 Helen Rothstein Daniel Rothstein C - - - - - - 202.64 44.15 212.50 415.14 0.75 Red Scores
12 Marcia Goldfinger Sylvia Blau C - - - - 5 1 224.57 48.93 150.00 374.57 1.58 Gold Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ljudmila Kamenova Alex Perlin A 6 - - 5 - - 246.36 53.67 266.06 512.42 8.98 Gold Scores
8 Daniel Lev Yoko Glubok Sobel C 12 4 2 - - - 233.02 50.77 256.00 489.02 5.39 Gold Scores
5 Fred Hawa Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 237.03 51.64 241.31 478.34 0.62 Red Scores
9 Lawrence Lau Barry Bragin A - - - 9 - - 240.76 52.45 235.50 476.26 1.10 Red Scores
4 Gerald Pinsker Stephen Posner C - 6 4 3 2 1 248.67 54.18 221.63 470.30 3.65 Gold Scores
11 Charles Cannon Sheldon Rothchild A - - - - - - 236.35 51.49 230.50 466.85 Scores
1 Jacqueline Chang Brian Freyburger C - - - 4 3 2 247.16 53.85 201.38 448.54 1.74 Red Scores
6 Elaine Weintraub Arlyne Shockman B - - - - - - 223.32 48.65 223.88 447.20 0.48 Red Scores
7 Ted Newman Cordelia Menges A - - - - - - 201.35 43.87 236.50 437.85 Scores
10 Howard Halpern Amy Ross-Payne B - - - - - - 195.88 42.68 220.50 416.38 0.50 Red Scores
2 Yoko Ohnuma Janie Woo B - - - - - - 218.29 47.56 191.00 409.29 Scores
12 Margaret Cooke Peter Cooke C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 223.31 407.81 0.58 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Treitel Brian Glubok A 2 - - 1 - - 268.86 58.58 261.50 530.36 23.57 Gold Scores
7 Bill Begert David Yoon B 5 1 - - 3 - 239.49 52.18 274.00 513.49 12.77 Gold Scores
8 Anna Bromberg Jeffrey Selbst A - - - - - - 229.14 49.92 259.31 488.45 1.74 Red Scores
11 Glenn Eisenstein Peggy Ellis A - - - 9 - - 243.46 53.04 241.00 484.46 1.10 Red Scores
9 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 8 - - 245.52 53.49 237.00 482.52 1.12 Red Scores
2 Christian Hemphill David Galt B - - - 5 1 - 252.12 54.93 207.56 459.68 2.41 Gold Scores
12 Jeff Hand Joan Saltz A - - - - - - 212.04 46.20 246.80 458.84 0.71 Red Scores
4 David Moss Kelley Hwang A - - - - - - 207.59 45.23 246.00 453.59 0.62 Red Scores
5 Gisela Brett Winthrop Allegaert A - - - 4 - - 257.23 56.04 188.50 445.73 1.74 Red Scores
10 Gloria Pilot Howard Shapiro C - - - - - - 198.92 43.34 234.56 433.48 1.69 Gold Scores
6 Abid Merchant Leny Struminger C - - - - - - 211.87 46.16 206.00 417.87 Scores
1 Stephen Parker Roger Pitman C - - - - - - 139.68 30.43 177.00 316.68 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alan Lechner Elliot Sternlicht A 4 - - 6 - - 243.25 53.00 276.00 519.25 13.26 Gold Scores
2 Rona Levine Stephen Levine B 7 2 - 2 1 - 275.48 60.02 233.00 508.48 9.58 Gold Scores
6 Paul Frean David Parsons C 9 3 1 10 5 - 240.18 52.33 259.00 499.18 7.18 Gold Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A 10 - - 1 - - 279.18 60.82 216.00 495.18 5.71 Gold Scores
3 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A 11 - - - - - 233.09 50.78 260.50 493.59 5.24 Gold Scores
10 Richard Zucker Joyce Menezes A - - - - - - 228.56 49.80 249.00 477.56 0.83 Red Scores
11 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - 7 - - 242.34 52.80 235.00 477.34 1.19 Red Scores
4 Nancy Robins L Bradford Greene C - 7 5 8 4 3 241.27 52.56 229.00 470.27 3.19 Gold Scores
8 Susan Gersony Welton Gersony C - - - - - - 210.82 45.93 193.00 403.82 Scores
1 Susan Eisner Sandie Sickle C - - - - - - 191.16 41.65 196.00 387.16 Scores
5 Bonnie Gellas Wesley Albinger B - - - - - - 180.67 39.36 185.50 366.17 Scores