May 21, 2016 - Saturday

Bracketed Pairs/Board-(T) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Fred King David Carney Rebecca Duty Diane Carney A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 68.75 16.50 6.18 Silver
8 Linda McDaniel Barry Fratkin Louise Ragland Winifred Fratkin A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 68.75 16.50 6.18 Silver
7 Tom Doyle Arthur Fleming Elizabeth Paul Betty Hanley A 4/5 - - 3 - - 58.33 14.00 2.61 Silver
2 Kathleen Hinger Brian Schoenfeld Luke Robison Gregory Bright A - - - 4/6 - - 54.17 13.00
3 Doris Jordan Deborah Line Gloria Brown Ann Wolff A - - - 4/6 - - 54.17 13.00 0.55 Silver
6 Ronald Corio Dianne Morton Estelle Moncure James Williams A - - - 4/6 - - 54.17 13.00 0.55 Silver
13 Lorne Ginn Naomi Lake Linda Wish Anne Berkenkamp A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
11 Charles Williams III Mi Kyeong Ham Michael Brown David Wolfgang A - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
9 Richard Hartman Jewel Baldwin Thomas Fukawa Freddie Baldwin A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
4 Buck Rogers William Kilchenman Bud Hampshire Ed Bates A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
12 Armand Wagner Susan Chambers Janine Burns Barbara Duer A - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
5 Cathy Hannabach Ellen Greene Joyce Neville Robert Greene Jr A - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
10 Thomas Kasvin Nancy Golden Donnie Walsh Claudia McDonald A - - - - - - 33.33 8.00

Section B - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Peter Hardin Howard Haynes Marie Haynes Gilbert Dalton A 3 - - 1 - - 60.42 14.50 3.97 Silver
11 Dorothy Lorenz Ray Morgan Rossalyn Hampton Virginia Morgan A 4/5 - - 2 - - 58.33 14.00 2.61 Silver
9 Becky Arends Karen Crowley James Borowski James Crowley A 6 - - 3 - - 56.25 13.50 1.68 Silver
12 John Maynard Sandra Lee Chambers Linda Ankers Marsha Foster A - - - 4 - - 54.17 13.00 0.78 Silver
4 Mona Iwaszko Marjorie Bribitzer Bonnie Hoopengardner Clem Bribitzer A - - - 5 - - 52.08 12.50 0.44 Silver
6 Tom Dunck Barbara Schlicht Jane Dunck Kathleen Richardson A - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
10 Jacqueline Doyle Elizabeth Winn Mary Bollinger Dorothy Margolin A - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
5 Patti Martin Douglas Cotter Barbara Taychert James Waller A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
3 Patricia Richeson Betty Ricks Linda Gaylor Florence McDaniel A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
8 Cindy Martin Allen Moon Jane Farthing Bonny Deglow A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
2 Charles(Bud) Hurst Bob Pfeiffer George Grant Mike Spooner A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
1 Howard Miller Honey Low Muh-Sha Crawford Robert Low A - - - - - - 43.75 10.50