May 01, 2016 - Sunday

SUNDAY A/X SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables Based on: 44.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.85 Silver 1 98.00 Harvinder SidhuScottsdale, AZ Bruce SilversteinLancaster, PA Carole SilversteinLancaster, PA Ben BlacikPhoenix, AZ
11.14 Silver 2 1 78.00 Mark RobertsonPhoenix, AZ Richard JacobsonPhoenix, AZ John BaragonaTempe, AZ Paul HarrisPhoenix, AZ
8.35 Silver 3 75.00 Sheila BleimanSun City West, AZ Jim WoodsideSun City West, AZ Renay Danto WeinerScottsdale, AZ Oris MowryPhoenix, AZ
5.61 Silver 4/5 72.00 Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Sherryl BuchlerScottsdale, AZ Ned KohlerScottsdale, AZ
5.61 Silver 4/5 72.00 Kenneth KleinScottsdale, AZ Paul SpearSun City West, AZ Frank LeonardTempe, AZ Audrius MizeikisScottsdale, AZ
3.95 Silver 2 69.00 David CertaPhoenix, AZ Richard GitterPhoenix, AZ Ken BatkoScottsdale, AZ David OchiaiPhoenix, AZ
2.96 Silver 3 63.00 Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ Murali NairPhoenix, AZ David GoodmanAnthem, AZ Clair KretschmannTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 Harvinder Sidhu Bruce Silverstein Carole Silverstein Ben Blacik A 1 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 14.85 Silver
14 Mark Robertson Richard Jacobson John Baragona Paul Harris X 2 1 - - - - 0.00 78.00 11.14 Silver
4 Sheila Bleiman Jim Woodside Renay Danto Weiner Oris Mowry A 3 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 8.35 Silver
16 Kenneth Klein Paul Spear Frank Leonard Audrius Mizeikis A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 5.61 Silver
6 Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 5.61 Silver
5 David Certa Richard Gitter Ken Batko David Ochiai X - 2 - - - - 0.00 69.00 3.95 Silver
15 Darcy White David Sackett Ceci Markovits James Wang A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.80 Silver
11 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling Leon Lowe Dennis Kasle A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.35 Silver
18 Rodney Bias Murali Nair David Goodman Clair Kretschmann X - 3 - - - - 0.00 63.00 2.96 Silver
10 Suzette Wynn Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp Steve Scott A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.35 Silver
1 Mark Litterman Kathy Litterman Shelley Housley Donald Housley A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
8 Paul Weader Jevince Carvalho Richard Towner Barbara Towner X - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 1.80 Silver
2 Lamar Marutani Kitty Page Tomkinson Casey Stern Richard Diogo X - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 1.35 Silver
17 Elizabeth Erling Phebe Packer Edwin Katten Monika Senf X - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
9 Anne Marie Harrington Dena Goldston Dianne Schechter Marc Raphael A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.90 Silver
13 David Stewart Judy Pieper Rita Meaney Robert Rose X - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.45 Silver
3 Larry Eisenhart Laura Eisenhart Dale Sweetwood Linnea Tow X - - - - - - 0.00 25.00
12 Thomas Windler Marvin Schenk Kathy Schenk Bernie Fromm A - - - - - - 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results