May 20, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Friday AFT 299er pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louise Brown Marjorie Lewis C - 6 2 1 1 1 53.61 193.00 1.04 Silver Scores
4 Marybeth Lindung Jack Lindung B - - - 2 2 - 50.69 182.50 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Charles Roberts Belo Kellam C - - 4 3 3 2 50.14 180.50 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Fournier Marie Sanda C - - - 4 4 - 49.44 178.00 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Crouse Lucy Barbour B - - - - - - 48.47 174.50 Scores
1 Georgelle Burns Christine Bush B - - - - - - 48.33 174.00 Scores
8 Staci Solomon George Solomon Jr B - - - - - - 44.03 158.50 Scores
2 Helen Maurice Margaret Evans C - - - - - - 42.64 153.50 Scores
9 Linda Carpenter Ronald Carpenter B - - - - - - 41.11 148.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Michaels Vicki Mace A 1 - - 1 - - 71.39 257.00 2.78 Silver Scores
3 John Rozwat Elizabeth Rozwat B 4 2 - 2 1 - 58.19 209.50 1.76 Silver Scores
7 David Long Mary Thorne B 5 3 - 3 2 - 57.78 208.00 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Richard Canton Marilyn Canton A - - - 4 - - 53.89 194.00 0.34 Silver Scores
1 John Ciangetti Jr Carole Raby A - - - - - - 53.33 192.00 Scores
5 Merle Lenox Harry Parkin A - - - - - - 48.19 173.50 Scores
4 Sam Goodman Judith Edson C - - - - - - 46.53 167.50 Scores
2 Marcia Giovannangeli John O'Brien B - - - - - - 41.39 149.00 Scores
8 Sheldon Bodnick Norma Bodnick A - - - - - - 40.83 147.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Edward Kant Bonnie Kant B 2 1 - 1 1 - 61.53 221.50 2.34 Silver Scores
5 Jacqueline Giller Eileen Renzi A 3 - - 2 - - 60.83 219.00 1.56 Silver Scores
3 Richard Kumicich Vincent Chesarone B 6 4 - 3 2 - 54.44 196.00 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass C - 5 1 - - 1 53.89 194.00 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Michele Marks Sally Gayeski A - - - - - - 53.61 193.00 Scores
2 Natalie Simon Mel Simon C - - 3 - - - 51.25 184.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Majorie Milone Kathleen Muniz B - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
7 Sue Lerner Rashida Loya B - - - - - - 38.47 138.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kathleen Silverman Geraldine Gale B - - - 1 1 - 51.39 185.00 0.93 Silver Scores
6 Ginger Lewis Nancy Garvey B - - - 2 2 - 50.00 180.00 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Eunice Muddiman Robert Hudson B - - - 3 3 - 49.31 177.50 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Jeanne Baniewicz Frank Baniewicz C - - - - - 1 47.22 170.00 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Stedem Candyce Warnick B - - - - - - 46.67 168.00 Scores
1 Janet Hendrickson Johanna Costic C - - - - - - 45.56 164.00 Scores
7 Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia B - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 Scores
2 Sandra Middleton Gerrie Cook C - - - - - - 43.06 155.00 Scores