May 20, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Moschella John Brady A 1 - - 1 - - 63.78 275.53 8.48 Silver Scores
4 Charlene Benner Susan Rowley B 4 2 - 2 1 - 59.35 256.41 3.58 Silver Scores
7 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B - - - 3 2 - 53.26 230.09 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Betty Sandifer Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - 4 - - 52.62 227.31 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Kay Dennis Doris Harrington A - - - - - - 50.56 218.41 Scores
8 George Syme Stephen Saker C - - 4 - - 1 49.12 212.19 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Lyn Shapiro Susan Woodman B - - - - - - 46.74 201.91 Scores
1 Jeffrey Ritchie Charles Armbruster B - - - - - - 46.48 200.78 Scores
2 Lawrence Rogers Robert Raes C - - - - - - 37.87 163.59 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James Easterling Phil Reece B 6 3 - 1 1 - 57.75 249.47 2.18 Silver Scores
8 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick C - 6 1 2 2 1 53.61 231.59 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Charles Miner Tansu Aksu A - - - 3 - - 53.03 229.09 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Junko Hemus Joan Lang B - - - 4 3 - 51.14 220.91 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Gornowicz Carolyn Gornowicz C - - - - - - 48.19 208.19 Scores
7 Richard Wisemiller Philip Dewitt Jr B - - - - - - 47.06 203.31 Scores
2 Stephen Eddy Patricia Black C - - - - - - 46.46 200.72 Scores
1 Wilbur Radcliffe Rosalie Radcliffe B - - - - - - 42.84 185.09 Scores
5 James Muller William Alexander B - - - - - - 40.14 173.41 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Millie Larkin John Wilson B 3 1 - 1 1 - 59.50 257.06 4.77 Silver Scores
3 Robert Dennard Liane Turner A 5 - - 2 - - 58.33 252.00 2.68 Silver Scores
1 Dan Newcomb Janice Greene B - 5 - 3 2 - 54.29 234.53 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Sue Kincaid Mary Watkins C - - 3 4 3 1 50.45 217.94 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Dot Davis Maxie Cinnamon B - - - - - - 49.40 213.40 Scores
5 Gerry Garcia Linda Schofield C - - - - - - 48.07 207.66 Scores
4 Richard Robinson Linda James B - - - - - - 45.13 194.97 Scores
2 Donald Cameron Sylvia Zembower C - - - - - - 42.94 185.52 Scores
7 Maryann Soinski Carolyn Becker B - - - - - - 30.88 133.41 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A 2 - - 1 - - 62.57 270.31 6.36 Silver Scores
1 Faisl Kayali Larry Pack B 7 4 - 2 1 - 56.58 244.41 1.62 Silver Scores
6 Mara Tuttle Eileen Easterling A 8 - - 3 - - 55.23 238.60 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Ratan Sanghi Andrew Wilkin C - - 2 4 2 1 51.77 -4.25 223.66 1.45 Silver Scores
2 Delores O'Connell Joyce Thompson C - - - - - - 48.62 210.03 Scores
4 Daryl Drew Lynn McKinney B - - - - - - 48.40 209.09 Scores
7 Brenda Pribell Katherine Bybee B - - - - - - 47.63 205.78 Scores
8 Margo Cooper David Cooper C - - - - - - 38.35 165.69 Scores