May 14, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judith Bloomer George Bloomer A 3 - - 1 - - 64.58 201.50 7.61 Silver Scores
5 Donald Gardner Donald Gattalaro A 6 - - 2 - - 63.20 197.17 3.21 Silver Scores
2 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C 11/12 6 2 3 1 1 56.25 175.50 2.27 Silver Scores
9 Steve Tyer Bill Peabody Jr A - - - 4 - - 55.79 174.06 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Tom May Roger Heimke B - - - - 2 - 50.23 156.72 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Barber Mena Way Stokes C - - - - 3 2 47.69 148.78 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Dwyer Donald Folger B - - - - - - 46.99 146.61 Scores
6 Wanda Whitt William Sander C - - - - - - 44.91 140.11 Scores
11 Suzan Elster Carolyn Saxon C - - - - - - 43.52 135.78 Scores
4 Ed Turner Susan Wesley B - - - - - - 38.89 121.33 Scores
8 Margaret Johnson Brenda Castle C - - - - - - 37.96 118.44 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler B 4 3 - 1 1 - 63.89 199.33 5.70 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Coop Alex Hudson A 9 - - 2 - - 59.96 187.06 1.69 Silver Scores
3 Vinay Apte Len Case A 11/12 - - 3 - - 56.25 175.50 1.21 Silver Scores
1 June Satterfield Patsy Jourdan C - - 5 4 2 1 53.24 166.11 1.06 Silver Scores
7 Rick Morgan David Finch B - - - - 3 - 50.00 156.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Janelle Gibson Ruth Short B - - - - 4 - 49.54 154.56 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Mary Leger Dave De Kraker C - - - - - 2/3 47.46 148.06 0.61 Silver Scores
6 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - - - - 2/3 47.46 148.06 0.61 Silver Scores
10 Harry Parrish Martha Eller C - - - - - - 45.37 141.56 Scores
8 Milton Goetz Anne Skinner C - - - - - - 41.21 128.56 Scores
11 Craig Lawrence Wayne Sykes C - - - - - - 35.65 111.22 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jane Lawrence Nancy Osborne C 2 2 1 1 1 1 65.32 203.79 10.14 Silver Scores
14 Peter C Boyd-Bowman Mary Ann Young B 5 4 - 2 2 - 63.68 198.67 4.28 Silver Scores
4 George Woltman Dwight Meredith B 7 5 - 3 3 - 62.67 195.54 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A - - - 4 - - 55.23 172.33 1.04 Silver Scores
11 Anne Dick Patricia Cambareri C - - 3 5 4 2 53.83 167.96 1.70 Silver Scores
6 Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall C - - 6 6 5 3 50.64 158.00 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Deborah Monroe Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - - - - 49.80 155.38 Scores
7 J Bolton Elease Bolton B - - - - - - 49.52 154.50 Scores
13 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - 4 46.85 146.17 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Donald Brown Kazuko Eure B - - - - - - 46.42 144.83 Scores
12 Timothy Prime Fred Lopp C - - - - - - 46.37 144.67 Scores
8 Carolyn Fox Marjorie Van Horn C - - - - - - 45.35 141.50 Scores
10 Karen Abernethy Monica Phillips C - - - - - - 45.02 140.46 Scores
16 Shirley Turner Harriet Brandon C - - - - - - 44.93 140.17 Scores
5 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley A - - - - - - 41.33 128.96 Scores
15 Patricia Foutz Irene Jacobs C - - - - - - 33.19 103.54 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 66.77 208.33 13.52 Silver Scores
3 Dan Fowler Sue Cooper A 8 - - 2 - - 60.40 188.46 2.09 Silver Scores
13 Bruce Southard Catherine McLeod A 10 - - 3 - - 59.35 185.17 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Brian Crossley Glen Anderson A 13 - - 4 - - 55.94 174.54 1.04 Silver Scores
12 J Gray McAllister III Susan McAllister C - - 4 5 2 1 53.25 166.13 1.28 Silver Scores
9 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A - - - 6 - - 51.27 159.96 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia B - - - - 3 - 50.05 156.17 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson C - - - - 4 2 47.92 149.50 0.75 Silver Scores
15 Kaye Threatt Jane Goins B - - - - - - 47.82 149.21 Scores
7 Jan Baisden Tom Skaar B - - - - - - 47.76 149.00 Scores
14 Jody White Becky Smith C - - - - - 3 46.33 144.54 0.54 Silver Scores
16 Thomas Stump Shirley Stump A - - - - - - 45.17 140.92 Scores
6 James Parker Elizabeth Parker C - - - - - - 44.02 137.33 Scores
10 Dianne Shope Michael Williams C - - - - - - 41.67 130.00 Scores
2 Kay Grant Sue Ann Harris C - - - - - - 41.13 128.33 Scores
11 Kinza Pickelsimer Dave Stephenson C - - - - - - 40.97 127.83 Scores