May 13, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Cascade Mountains Bracketed KO's 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
51.80 Gold 1 Dennis DawsonSanta Fe, NM Marilyn WhitehurstSanta Fe, NM Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX David GraingerRoseville, CA
36.26 Gold 2 Raj GargPortland, OR Bruce CuthbertsonVancouver, WA Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery IPortland, OR John SatherLake Oswego, OR
20.72 Gold 3/4 Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Jeffrey TaylorEugene, OR Dave WestfallSpokane, WA Michael LevyKeizer, OR
20.72 Gold 3/4 Connie CoquilletteVancouver, WA Sherwin MoscowVancouver, WA Jean BarryLivermore, CA Nick WiebeOakland, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Carole Liss Gene Simpson Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Eric Stoltz Dennis Metcalf Randy Pickett John Lusky A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Irene Pickett Flo Savage Sue Tripp Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 20.72 Gold
12 Howard Epley Karen Epley Ron La Cour Anne La Cour A - - - - - - 0.00
11 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Jill Wood William Wood A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
10 John Ashton Roger McNay Joel Datloff Jon Bartlett A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Harriet Smith Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick Paul Darin A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
8 Dawn Campbell Marisa Silverman Tom Breed Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 0.00
7 David Taylor Paul Schwaighart Marty McCune Mary McCune A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Samuel Asai Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Dennis Dawson Marilyn Whitehurst Dan Jacob Leo Bell Greg Hinze David Grainger A 1 - - - - - 0.00 51.80 Gold
4 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Jeffrey Taylor Dave Westfall Michael Levy A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 20.72 Gold
2 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Craig Kavin Larry Brasler A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Raj Garg Bruce Cuthbertson Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery I John Sather A 2 - - - - - 0.00 36.26 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results