May 27, 2016 - Friday

Friday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables Based on: 56.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.80 Gold 1 180.00 Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Kumar BhatiaPepper Pike, OH Roger TiktinLakewood, OH Susan StarkPp, OH Stephanie AlexanderMentor, OH Robert AlexanderMentor, OH
16.80 Gold 2 170.00 Kimberly MusicLewis Center, OH Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Toni BalesPickerington, OH Terry JamesUpper Arlington, OH
12.60 Gold 3 1 163.00 Jonathan FordeGeneva, NY Jan MiyakeOberlin, OH Josh LevyOberlin, OH Doug AndersonQuincy, MA
9.45 Gold 4 2 1 159.00 Christopher WangPittsburgh, PA Philip GouldingWexford, PA Barbara GreenspanBeachwood, OH Joan WaletzkyShaker Heights, OH Sharon RobertsonBeachwood, OH Kevin RobertsonBeachwood, OH
7.47 Gold 5 3 155.00 Kathy PollockEast Amherst, NY Charles SchollShaker Heights, OH Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Keith WhiteJacksonville, FL
6.40 Gold 6 4 2 148.00 Donald AverbachPittsburgh, PA Joseph BernotElizabeth, PA Ethel LevinePittsburgh, PA Sandra McCallCanonsburg, PA
3.73 Gold 5 119.00 Roger SokolMinooka, IL Bruce SokolSaint Joseph, MI Jim BreckelRocky River, OH Wayne HeritageNorth Olmsted, OH
3.47 Gold 3 117.00 Martin KumerMonroeville, PA Arlene CullenPittsburgh, PA Robert FlynnMc Donald, PA June ThrelkeldBridgeville, PA
2.60 Gold 4 108.00 M PetersonGassville, AR Kay VargaNorth Olmsted, OH Virginia PadvoracStrongsville, OH Lynn NosseGrafton, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Phillip Becker Kumar Bhatia Roger Tiktin Susan Stark Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 1 - - - - - 0.00 180.00 16.80 Gold
19 Kimberly Music Cenk Tuncok Toni Bales Terry James A 2 - - - - - 0.00 30.00 170.00 16.80 Gold
5 Jonathan Forde Jan Miyake Josh Levy Doug Anderson B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 163.00 12.60 Gold
2 Christopher Wang Philip Goulding Barbara Greenspan Joan Waletzky Sharon Robertson Kevin Robertson C 4 2 1 - - - 0.00 159.00 9.45 Gold
7 Kathy Pollock Charles Scholl Fleur Howard Keith White B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 155.00 7.47 Gold
4 Donald Averbach Joseph Bernot Ethel Levine Sandra McCall C 6 4 2 - - - 0.00 148.00 6.40 Gold
15 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm Marjorie Melamed Christine Urbanek A - - - - - - 0.00 146.00 1.80 Red
16 Jan Assini Kenneth Kranyak Greg Michaels Frank Cymerman Warren Oberfield A - - - - - - 0.00 138.00 1.62 Red
20 Bernard Fudor Ernie Retetagos Paul Facinelli Dan Roseberry A - - - - - - 0.00 136.00 1.80 Red
13 Fred Schenker Dian Petrov Saleh Fetouh Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 0.00 136.00 1.44 Red
23 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz Barbara Belardi Cecilia Powell A - - - - - - 0.00 124.00 1.44 Red
22 Roger Sokol Bruce Sokol Jim Breckel Wayne Heritage B - 5 - - - - 0.00 119.00 3.73 Gold
9 Martin Kumer Arlene Cullen Robert Flynn June Threlkeld C - - 3 - - - 0.00 117.00 3.47 Gold
1 M Peterson Kay Varga Virginia Padvorac Lynn Nosse C - - 4 - - - 0.00 108.00 2.60 Gold
3 Hope Ellis Cathy Marsteller Beverly Carter Barbara Bacon Robert Hartman Sharon Fairchild B - - - - - - 0.00 107.00 1.08 Red
11 Robert Ryan Keith Klafehn Betty Miller Kenneth Gibson Linda Carter C - - - - - - 0.00 105.00 1.44 Red
12 Sue Becker Janice Swan Robert Sharkis Basil Violand C - - - - - - 0.00 102.00 1.26 Red
21 William Cornwell Lois Butler Paul Klarreich Lynn Rafferty A - - - - - - 0.00 100.00 0.72 Red
10 Carol Beardmore Dale Fishbeck Rebecca Murray Terence Murray C - - - - - - 0.00 99.00 1.44 Red
17 Philip Miller Bunny Miller Alan Colker Lynne Colker C - - - - - - 0.00 98.00 1.08 Red
18 James Pivarski Jr Marylou Vermerris Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher B - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 0.90 Red
8 Andrew Halpern Cheryl Halpern Harriet Kitay Ellen Rie C - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 0.72 Red
14 Molly Fainer Susan Hall William Grant Helene Weiss C - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.08 Red
6 Roy Larson James Mooney John Spooner Judy Spooner C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results