May 26, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Side Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Red 1 103.00 Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Charles SchollShaker Heights, OH Kathy PollockEast Amherst, NY Keith WhiteJacksonville, FL
3.78 Red 2 1 89.00 Kevin RobertsonBeachwood, OH Sharon RobertsonBeachwood, OH Joan WaletzkyShaker Heights, OH Barbara GreenspanBeachwood, OH
2.84 Red 3 2 1 80.00 Wendy MalgieriGates Mills, OH Ann HunterGates Mills, OH Merlene TreuhaftChagrin Falls, OH Joan FountainShaker Heights, OH
2.13 Red 4 3 76.00 Kurt RuschMayfield Hgts, OH Beverly GanimSolon, OH Shirley KmetAkron, OH Rose Marie CassmerMacedonia, OH
1.59 Red 5 4 74.00 Janice SwanCanton, OH Basil ViolandMassillon, OH Robert SharkisNorth Canton, OH Sue BeckerCanton, OH
1.15 Red 5 73.00 Michael CreagerBedford, OH John BaconShaker Heights, OH Stelian HritcuNorth Olmsted, OH Jake Agregado JrLakewood, OH
1.66 Red 2 70.00 Elizabeth GoldthwaitYoungstown, OH June DrennenYoungstown, OH Sandi BrossSharpsville, PA Franklin PowersYoungstown, OH
1.24 Red 3 54.00 Alain CardinalSanta Barbara, CA Carole BennettSanta Barbara, CA Ronald LewCleveland, OH Jean BloomfieldBeachwood, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Fleur Howard Charles Scholl Kathy Pollock Keith White A 1 - - - - - 0.00 103.00 5.04 Red
14 Kevin Robertson Sharon Robertson Joan Waletzky Barbara Greenspan B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 89.00 3.78 Red
9 Wendy Malgieri Ann Hunter Merlene Treuhaft Joan Fountain C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 80.00 2.84 Red
6 Kurt Rusch Beverly Ganim Shirley Kmet Rose Marie Cassmer B 4 3 - - - - 0.00 76.00 2.13 Red
17 Janice Swan Basil Violand Robert Sharkis Sue Becker B 5 4 - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.59 Red
11 Michael Creager John Bacon Stelian Hritcu Jake Agregado Jr B - 5 - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.15 Red
4 Elizabeth Goldthwait June Drennen Sandi Bross Franklin Powers C - - 2 - - - 0.00 70.00 1.66 Red
10 Suman Agarwal Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Martin Morris A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.50 Red
2 Alain Cardinal Carole Bennett Ronald Lew Jean Bloomfield C - - 3 - - - 0.00 54.00 1.24 Red
15 Sharon Fairchild Barbara Belardi Cecilia Powell Shane Garner Robert Hartman Barbara Bacon A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.25 Red
1 Suzanne Cutler Rhona Jacobson Maureen Merker Joan Barzilai C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.50 Red
12 Cynthia Custer Gary Marcus Sheila Rabovsky Brina Segal C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.38 Red
8 Judith Santora Woodrow Ban Bud Fawks Jo-Ann Fekete C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.25 Red
7 Sarah Beckman John Beckman Robert Sommerstein Eugene Nawotniak C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
3 Mitch Libster Cindy Libster Leslie Weichenthal Catherine Linstedt C - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
5 Lorraine Hanna Carol Stonis Dorothy Mehok Fran Steger B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
16 Bernadine Bonessa Mary Lou Flach Doris Hess Jean Picone B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results