May 23, 2016 - Monday 2:15 pm

Monday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Shu Mei Hwang Sharon Horgan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 60.64 60.64 2.30 Gold J - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Ruth Brunelle Helen Vagle B 12 9 - 7 5 - 53.65 53.65 0.33 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Craig Frerichs Sam Sneed Jr A 16 - - 8 - - 52.07 52.07 0.29 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Larry Miller Stephanie Miller A 18 - - - - - 50.99 50.99 J - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Bonnie Sipkins Robert Buck B - - - - - - 50.25 50.25 J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Nita Fronk Sandy Nelson A - - - - - - 49.54 49.54 J - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Leslie Nelson Maury Fjestad C - - - - - 1 48.04 48.04 0.70 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
4 James Snyder Paul Lindholm A - - - - - - 41.08 41.08 H - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Elizaberh Lyngstad Kay Halverson C - - - - - - 40.34 40.34 J - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Cheryl Olson Elaine Thompson B - - - - - - 36.42 36.42 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jack Huie Jack Bleet A 2 - - 1 - - 59.49 59.49 2.30 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Graham Wayne Detmer C 7 5 1 3 2 1 57.57 57.57 1.15 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Valerie McGrath Mary Funk B 8 6 - 4 3 - 57.49 57.49 0.82 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Alan Hanson Tom Hanson A 14 - - 7 - - 53.11 53.11 0.33 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Solem Daniel Thompson B 15 11 - 8 6 - 52.62 52.62 0.29 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Beverly Meyer Valerie Broughton C 20 14 3 - - - 50.39 50.39 J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Klein Nancy Klein B - - - - - - 48.58 48.58 H - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Staahl Barbara Johnson B - - - - - - 47.58 47.58 H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Phyllis Houlson Harry Preston B - - - - - - 46.58 46.58 H - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jeanette Larson Gail Mattson B - - - - - - 43.58 43.58 J - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Scott Eller Joseph Dixon B 3 2 - 2 2 - 58.67 58.67 1.61 Gold H - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Winsor John Johnson B 4 3 - 3 3 - 58.63 58.63 1.15 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Marcia Eaton Morris Eaton A 5 - - 4 - - 58.01 58.01 0.81 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Jennifer Peterson Michele Grindal B 10 8 - 5 4 - 54.40 54.40 0.53 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Pokonosky Mary Seymour A 11 - - 6 - - 53.71 53.71 0.38 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Sylvester Sterioff Yvonne Sterioff B 17 12 - - - - 51.41 51.41 J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Margaret Rich William Eldredge A - - - - - - 49.57 49.57 H - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Beverly Kunin Mark McGree B - - - - - - 47.85 47.85 J - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Seiler Louis Tesler B - - - - - - 46.52 46.52 H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Lois Head Charles Head B - - - - - - 39.82 39.82 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jerry Bartlett Curt Bergmann B 6 4 - 2 1 - 57.70 57.70 1.64 Gold|Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Deborah Ridenour Jane O'Meara B 9 7 - 5 4 - 55.09 55.09 0.57 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Sean Casey Brendan Byrne B 13 10 - 6 5 - 53.45 53.45 0.38 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Stern Gary Stern C 19 13 2 - - - 50.58 50.58 J - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Peterson Mary Clare Huelsmann A - - - - - - 49.14 49.14 J - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Goldman Neil Newman B - - - - - - 47.19 47.19 J - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Mary McDougall Carol Goode B - - - - - - 43.49 43.49 J - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Erickson Robert Schutt B - - - - - - 39.41 39.41 J - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Ann Paulson Claudia Henry A - - - - - - 36.95 36.95 H - 9 - E/W Scores