Apr 30, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 1 - - 1 - - 657.50 66.55 603.75 1261.25 21.66 Silver Scores
9 Ernie Tradewell Ron Smith A 6 - - 4 - - 602.50 60.98 579.50 1182.00 6.19 Silver Scores
14 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet A 8 - - 7 - - 584.50 59.16 573.00 1157.50 4.81 Silver Scores
7 Grant Bell Marylynn Ghitter B 24/25 6/7 - 16 7 - 524.50 53.09 535.00 1059.50 2.33 Silver Scores
6 Susan Moran Gayle Anderson B 24/25 6/7 - - - - 483.50 48.94 576.00 1059.50 1.94 Silver Scores
2 Olga Power Hugh Power B - 13/14 - - 10 - 504.00 51.01 507.00 1011.00 1.00 Silver Scores
15 Kim Imada David Todd A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 546.50 1002.00 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Harvey Piercy Louise Elliott A - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 549.50 992.00 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Cornel Sawchuk Del Haylock A - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 449.50 932.50 Scores
5 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman A - - - - - - 441.25 44.66 487.00 928.25 Scores
10 Mike Walker Wanda Deisman B - - - - - - 403.50 40.84 524.25 927.75 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Betty Bonsor Barbara Sills B - - - - - - 414.00 41.90 475.75 889.75 Scores
12 Edwina Bauer Ruth Evans C - - - - - - 396.25 40.11 400.50 796.75 Scores
4 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - - - - - 400.50 40.54 387.00 787.50 Scores
13 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 335.00 33.91 425.50 760.50 Scores
16 Jerry Didier Merv Ganie C - - - 19 9 2 51.70 510.75 0.71 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 7 - - 2 - - 606.50 61.39 555.75 1162.25 5.42 Silver Scores
11 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A 12 - - - - - 509.50 51.57 603.50 1113.00 3.33 Silver Scores
1 Barb Schultz Chris Cookson A 13 - - 9 - - 546.00 55.26 556.50 1102.50 3.09 Silver Scores
5 Susan Clayton John Patterson A 18 - - 14 - - 525.50 53.19 550.50 1076.00 2.28 Silver Scores
10 Howard Cohen David Mosher B 20 3 - 10 1 - 541.00 54.76 529.00 1070.00 4.06 Silver Scores
12 Jackie Latta Ray Latta C 23 5 1 11 2 1 539.50 54.61 521.25 1060.75 3.80 Silver Scores
15 Maureen McAllister Neil McAllister A - - - 12 - - 533.50 54.00 514.50 1048.00 0.79 Silver Scores
8 Sven Josefson Barry Kallies B - 12 - - 10 - 506.25 51.24 525.25 1031.50 1.11 Silver Scores
9 Jim Norman Audrey Norman A - - - 7 - - 553.25 56.00 463.50 1016.75 1.21 Silver Scores
14 Marg Budd Graham Budd C - - 5 17 5 2 522.50 52.88 486.50 1009.00 1.27 Silver Scores
13 Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney B - - - - 7/8 - 512.00 51.82 496.00 1008.00 0.74 Silver Scores
3 Tim Kennelly Pete Marinus A - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 519.00 948.50 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Rose Lucas Roger Lucas B - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 520.00 931.50 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Carol Richardson Diane Young C - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 474.00 918.00 0.32 Silver Scores
6 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 420.50 894.50 Scores
16 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott A - - - 19 - - 52.10 514.75 0.56 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Don Merry Nancy Merry A 4 - - 12 - - 537.50 54.40 650.50 1188.00 9.14 Silver Scores
3 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 11 - - 10 - - 548.00 55.47 573.00 1121.00 3.61 Silver Scores
9 Vince King Bill Voth A 17 - - 17 - - 518.50 52.48 576.25 1094.75 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Heather McIntosh Pat Scanlan B 21 4 - 13 5 - 533.00 53.95 536.75 1069.75 3.05 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B 26 8 - 11 4 - 539.00 54.55 519.50 1058.50 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Francis Grill Lois Grill C - - 6 - - 3 500.00 50.61 502.25 1002.25 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Joan Meiklejohn Janet Collie A - - - - - - 502.00 50.81 498.00 1000.00 Scores
13 Margaret Gibson Judy Chang B - - - 18 8 - 511.00 51.72 469.00 980.00 0.58 Silver Scores
15 Gord Link Barbara Jubenville A - - - - - - 444.00 44.94 523.00 967.00 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - - - 4 483.00 48.89 469.00 952.00 0.36 Silver Scores
11 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 459.00 934.00 Scores
1 Slava Simice Ella Haylock A - - - - - - 490.50 49.65 438.00 928.50 Scores
10 Terry Foster Linda Herrero B - - - - - - 482.50 48.84 370.50 853.00 Scores
14 Ernie Andreeff Gary Nolin C - - - - - - 423.50 42.86 387.00 810.50 Scores
12 Jill Plasteras Susan Breiddal C - - - - - - 379.00 38.36 364.00 743.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sheldon Spier Dora Lee A 3 - - 8 - - 549.50 55.62 648.50 1198.00 12.18 Silver Scores
11 Warren Burd Milos Hajsky A 5 - - 5 - - 561.50 56.83 623.00 1184.50 8.00 Silver Scores
3 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A 19 - - 6 - - 558.00 56.48 516.00 1074.00 2.17 Silver Scores
8 John Albertson George Woodley C - 11 3 - 9 5 506.50 51.27 526.00 1032.50 2.14 Silver Scores
12 Dawn Campbell David Campbell C - 13/14 4 - 7/8 4 512.00 51.82 499.00 1011.00 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Matthew Bagdan Cynthia Tree B - - - 16 4 - 523.00 52.94 473.50 996.50 0.76 Silver Scores
15 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A - - - - - - 483.50 48.94 493.00 976.50 Scores
5 Gerry Boudrias Al Stacey A - - - 1 - - 610.50 61.79 356.50 967.00 5.96 Silver Scores
14 Joanna Daam Richard Cunningham C - - - - - - 477.50 48.33 471.00 948.50 0.20 Silver Scores
4 Darlene Allen Patti Wheeldon C - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 462.00 928.00 Scores
6 Yvonne Sollitt Wayne Sollitt B - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 447.00 920.00 Scores
13 Gillian Schramm Adrianne Damgaard B - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 423.00 896.00 Scores
10 Neville Sankey Rod Anderson B - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 462.50 893.00 Scores
1 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - - - - 422.00 42.71 450.00 872.00 Scores
7 Gina Curran Dan Ritchie C - - - - - - 407.00 41.19 377.00 784.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Angela Taylor John Currie A 9 - - 3 - - 605.00 61.23 532.00 1137.00 4.33 Silver Scores
7 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 10 - - 9 - - 548.50 55.52 574.50 1123.00 3.94 Silver Scores
10 Jean-Philipp Weber Keith Hibbert B 15 2 - 2 1 - 616.75 62.42 481.00 1097.75 5.42 Silver Scores
9 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A 22 - - 14 - - 532.00 53.85 536.50 1068.50 1.88 Silver Scores
1 Mike Dickie Ewa Zwicky A 27 - - 6 - - 593.00 60.02 457.00 1050.00 1.55 Silver Scores
2 Werner Dolling Mark Millin B - 9 - 5 2 - 595.50 60.27 451.00 1046.50 1.58 Silver Scores
4 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle C - 10 2 15 6 1 528.00 53.44 515.50 1043.50 2.85 Silver Scores
5 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - - - - 503.00 50.91 489.50 992.50 Scores
6 Merle Wall David Buckman B - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 498.50 988.00 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A - - - - - - 433.00 43.83 545.50 978.50 0.99 Silver Scores
15 Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert A - - - - - - 454.75 46.03 510.00 964.75 Scores
12 Madeleine Tremblay Brenda Wilson C - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 532.00 956.50 0.89 Silver Scores
13 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr B - - - - - - 449.25 45.47 481.00 930.25 Scores
8 Shelley Burnham Marnie Hueston A - - - - - - 451.75 45.72 457.50 909.25 Scores
16 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B - - - 8 3 - 57.06 563.75 1.09 Silver Scores
14 Bernice Blonarwitz Ramona Ruf C - - - - - - 42.97 424.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A 2 - - 3 - - 588.50 59.56 663.50 1252.00 16.25 Silver Scores
13 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B 14 1 - - - - 490.00 49.60 611.25 1101.25 7.22 Silver Scores
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 16 - - 4 - - 572.00 57.89 523.00 1095.00 2.73 Silver Scores
5 Ingrid Anderson Alexandre Ribeyre A - - - - - - 490.00 49.60 558.50 1048.50 1.07 Silver Scores
8 Jean Tait Sharon Feduniak A - - - 13 - - 528.50 53.49 489.50 1018.00 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Lorraine Spik Arlene Petersen A - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 548.00 999.00 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Bill Wilson Nancy Wilson B - - - 15 3 - 523.50 52.99 461.75 985.25 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Ken Jubenville Bill Bentley B - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 520.00 975.00 0.62 Silver Scores
15 Helen Dunham Marjorie Behrman A - - - - - - 436.25 44.15 527.50 963.75 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Ann Malfair Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 480.00 962.00 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Ross Braybrook Larry Fogg C - - - 18 6 3 515.25 52.15 446.00 961.25 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster A - - - - - - 433.50 43.88 446.00 879.50 Scores
12 Daphne Welsh Ann Cook C - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 395.00 848.50 Scores
10 Cathy McNeil Marita Rose B - - - - - - 467.25 47.29 365.00 832.25 Scores
16 Brenda Jackson Margaret Skinner C - - - - - - 361.75 36.61 398.50 760.25 Scores
14 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 347.25 35.15 375.25 722.50 Scores