Apr 30, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A 2 - - 2 - - 67.16 663.50 4.49 Silver C - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B 6 1 - 5 1 - 61.87 611.25 2.41 Silver C - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Grant Bell Marylynn Ghitter B 26 5 - 11 2 - 54.15 535.00 1.69 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Helen Dunham Marjorie Behrman A 30 - - 14 - - 53.39 527.50 0.76 Silver C - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 34/35 - - 17/18 - - 52.94 523.00 0.64 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Olga Power Hugh Power B 47 17 - - 8 - 51.32 507.00 0.44 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
11 David Kleinfelder Wilma Bonnell A 52 - - - - - 50.48 498.75 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
17 Jean Tait Sharon Feduniak A - - - - - - 49.54 489.50 C - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman A - - - - - - 49.29 487.00 A - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ann Malfair Maureen Steele B - 28 - - 11 - 48.58 480.00 0.34 Silver C - 6 - E/W Scores
18 Bill Wilson Nancy Wilson B - - - - - - 46.74 461.75 C - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster A - - - - - - 45.14 446.00 C - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ross Braybrook Larry Fogg C - - - - - - 45.14 446.00 C - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Edwina Bauer Ruth Evans C - - - - - - 40.54 400.50 A - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Brenda Jackson Margaret Skinner C - - - - - - 40.33 398.50 C - 16 - E/W Scores
14 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 37.98 375.25 C - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Cathy McNeil Marita Rose B - - - - - - 36.94 365.00 C - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Shirley Ketch Gail Slater C - - - - - - 35.02 346.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 7 - - 2 - - 61.11 603.75 4.49 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Ernie Tradewell Ron Smith A 9 - - 4 - - 58.65 579.50 2.25 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Filmer Margaret Filmer C 10 2 1 5 1 1 58.53 578.25 2.41 Silver 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Moran Gayle Anderson B 12 3 - 6 2 - 58.30 576.00 1.69 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
17 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet A 14/15 - - 8 - - 58.00 573.00 1.17 Silver A - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Ingrid Anderson Alexandre Ribeyre A 16 - - 9 - - 56.53 558.50 1.07 Silver C - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Harvey Piercy Louise Elliott A 20 - - 11 - - 55.62 549.50 0.92 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Lorraine Spik Arlene Petersen A 21 - - 12 - - 55.47 548.00 0.86 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Kim Imada David Todd A 22 - - 13 - - 55.31 546.50 0.80 Silver A - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Mike Walker Wanda Deisman B 33 10 - 17 5 - 53.06 524.25 0.65 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Ken Jubenville Bill Bentley B 37/38 12/13 - 18/19 6/7 - 52.63 520.00 0.62 Silver C - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Betty Bonsor Barbara Sills B - 29 - - - - 48.15 475.75 A - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Joseph Guinan Merv Ganie C - - 13 - - - 47.93 473.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
16 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - - - - - 46.46 459.00 B - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Cornel Sawchuk Del Haylock A - - - - - - 45.50 449.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 43.07 425.50 A - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Daphne Welsh Ann Cook C - - - - - - 39.98 395.00 C - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - - - - - 39.17 387.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Don Merry Nancy Merry A 3 - - 3 - - 65.84 650.50 3.21 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Vince King Bill Voth A 11 - - 6 - - 58.32 576.25 1.47 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Aidan Ballantyne Katrin Litwin A 14/15 - - 7 - - 58.00 573.00 1.30 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Barb Schultz Chris Cookson A 17 - - 8 - - 56.33 556.50 1.17 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
17 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 18 - - 9 - - 56.25 555.75 1.07 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Howard Cohen David Mosher B 29 7 - 13 3 - 53.54 529.00 1.21 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
18 Sven Josefson Barry Kallies B 32 9 - 16 5 - 53.16 525.25 0.69 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Gord Link Barbara Jubenville A 34/35 - - 17/18 - - 52.94 523.00 0.64 Silver B - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Jackie Latta Ray Latta C 36 11 4 19 6 2 52.76 521.25 0.85 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B 39 14 - 20 7 - 52.58 519.50 0.58 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Marg Krucik Veronica Peacock A 46 - - 21 - - 51.47 508.50 0.56 Silver 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
16 Joan Hammond James Davidson C 50 19 7 - 9 3 50.66 500.50 0.61 Silver 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Joan Meiklejohn Janet Collie A - - - - - - 50.40 498.00 B - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Richardson Diane Young C - 30 12 - 12 5 47.98 474.00 0.32 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Margaret Gibson Judy Chang B - - - - - - 47.47 469.00 B - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 42.56 420.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Ernie Andreeff Gary Nolin C - - - - - - 39.17 387.00 B - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Murielle Pritchard Eileen Wood C - - - - - - 35.93 355.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A 8 - - 3 - - 61.08 603.50 3.21 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Clayton John Patterson A 19 - - 10 - - 55.72 550.50 0.99 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Heather McIntosh Pat Scanlan B 24 4 - 14 3 - 54.33 536.75 1.21 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Rose Lucas Roger Lucas B 37/38 12/13 - 18/19 6/7 - 52.63 520.00 0.62 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Tim Kennelly Pete Marinus A 40 - - 20 - - 52.53 519.00 0.58 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
18 Janet Woolgar Ruth Addy B 41 15 - 21 8 - 52.51 518.75 0.56 Silver 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Maureen McAllister Neil McAllister A 44 - - - - - 52.07 514.50 A - 15 - E/W Scores
17 Francis Grill Lois Grill C 49 18 6 - 10 4 50.84 502.25 0.44 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney B - 22 - - 12 - 50.20 496.00 0.32 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Marg Budd Graham Budd C - 23 9 - - 5 49.24 486.50 0.25 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Sandi Link Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 48.89 483.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - 15 - - - 47.47 469.00 B - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Norman Audrey Norman A - - - - - - 46.91 463.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Susan Mostyn Pyers Mostyn C - - - - - - 46.58 460.25 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Slava Simice Ella Haylock A - - - - - - 44.33 438.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Terry Foster Linda Herrero B - - - - - - 37.50 370.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Jill Plasteras Susan Breiddal C - - - - - - 36.84 364.00 B - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Daphne Wilson Liz Meekison C - - - - - - 34.97 345.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Wayne Salter Paulette Oshanek A 1 - - 1 - - 67.51 667.00 6.42 Silver 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Sheldon Spier Dora Lee A 4 - - 4 - - 65.64 648.50 2.25 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A 23 - - 10 - - 55.21 545.50 0.99 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Angela Taylor John Currie A 27/28 - - 12 - - 53.85 532.00 0.86 Silver C - 11 - N/S Scores
8 John Albertson George Woodley C 31 8 3 15 4 1 53.24 526.00 1.22 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Reitsma Eleanor Fletcher A 48 - - - - - 51.06 504.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Dawn Campbell David Campbell C 51 20 8 - 10 4 50.51 499.00 0.43 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A - - - - - - 49.90 493.00 B - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - - - - 49.54 489.50 C - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Matthew Bagdan Cynthia Tree B - - - - - - 47.93 473.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Joanna Daam Richard Cunningham C - - 14 - - 6 47.67 471.00 0.20 Silver B - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Neville Sankey Rod Anderson B - - - - - - 46.81 462.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Darlene Allen Patti Wheeldon C - - 16 - - - 46.76 462.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Dickie Ewa Zwicky A - - - - - - 46.26 457.00 C - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Yvonne Sollitt Wayne Sollitt B - - - - - - 45.24 447.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Gillian Schramm Adrianne Damgaard B - - - - - - 42.81 423.00 B - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Gina Curran Dan Ritchie C - - - - - - 38.16 377.00 B - 7 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Warren Burd Milos Hajsky A 5 - - 1 - - 63.06 623.00 6.42 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 13 - - 7 - - 58.15 574.50 1.30 Silver C - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A 25 - - 15 - - 54.30 536.50 0.72 Silver C - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Madeleine Tremblay Brenda Wilson C 27/28 6 2 16 4 2 53.85 532.00 0.89 Silver C - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A 42 - - - - - 52.23 516.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle C 43 16 5 - 9 3 52.18 515.50 0.64 Silver C - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Dianna Rickson Sharon Hysert A 45 - - - - - 51.62 510.00 C - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Merle Wall David Buckman B 53 21 - - 11 - 50.46 498.50 0.34 Silver C - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Mel Zimmerman Judith Slimmon C - 24/25 10/11 - - 6/7 49.09 485.00 0.20 Silver 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Jeanne Wallace Bob Watson C - 24/25 10/11 - - 6/7 49.09 485.00 0.20 Silver 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Jean-Philipp Weber Keith Hibbert B - 26/27 - - - - 48.68 481.00 C - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr B - 26/27 - - - - 48.68 481.00 C - 13 - N/S Scores
17 Shelley Burnham Marnie Hueston A - - - - - - 46.31 457.50 C - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Werner Dolling Mark Millin B - - - - - - 45.65 451.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - - - - 45.55 450.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Leslie Minter Margaret Guinan C - - - - - - 36.94 365.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Gerry Boudrias Al Stacey A - - - - - - 36.08 356.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores