Apr 29, 2016 - Friday

Board detail for Friday Evening Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
8 8 17 7
10 6 J 10 9 7 Q 6 3 A J 7 3
K 7 2 K Q 5 4 9 8 5 10 8 4
Q J 9 8 3 A 8 2 A K 2 K 6

A 5 4 6 3 J 10 7 4 Q 9 5 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1; EW 3N; EW 4; EW 3; E 2; W 1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -600 1847 1-Ken Hall-Mark Millin vs.
4-Hanna Kirby-Joan Lund
Play  2NT N -150 3387 2-Stephen Smith-Rosanne Smith vs.
6-Jerry Didier-Merv Ganie
Play  4 E 100 3797 3-Vince King-Mike Dickie vs.
8-Gina Curran-Dan Ritchie
Play  3 E -170 27.572 4-Howard Cohen-Sharon Hysert vs.
10-Merle Wall-David Buckman
Play  3NT E -600 1847 5-Dick Sangster-Lynn Sangster vs.
12-Marg Krucik-Veronica Peacock
Play  4 E -620 1026 6-John Albertson-George Woodley vs.
14-Ella Haylock-Slava Simice
Play  3 E -170 27.572 7-Paul Reitsma-Roger Taylor vs.
1-Rod Anderson-Neville Sankey
Play  1NT E -180 2361 8-Darlene Allen-Patti Wheeldon vs.
3-Tim Kennelly-Pete Marinus
Play  3 E -170 27.572 9-Don Merry-Nancy Merry vs.
5-Sally Urton-Margaret Lavigne
Play  2 E -170 27.572 10-Wayne Sollitt-Yvonne Sollitt vs.
7-Betty Bonsor-Barbara Sills
Play  1NT E -120 3592 11-Marianne Daem-Ben Sills vs.
9-Sue Kemp-Lorraine Spik
Play  4 E -620 1026 12-Marylynn Ghitter-Al Stacey vs.
11-Rita Beny-Neville Hircock
Play  1NT E -150 3387 13-Phil Sanford-Maureen Olafson vs.
13-John Currie-John Patterson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 170 10.528 1-Rod Anderson-Neville Sankey vs.
7-Paul Reitsma-Roger Taylor
Play  1NT E 180 1539 3-Tim Kennelly-Pete Marinus vs.
8-Darlene Allen-Patti Wheeldon
Play  3NT E 600 2053 4-Hanna Kirby-Joan Lund vs.
1-Ken Hall-Mark Millin
Play  3 E 170 10.528 5-Sally Urton-Margaret Lavigne vs.
9-Don Merry-Nancy Merry
Play  2NT N 150 513 6-Jerry Didier-Merv Ganie vs.
2-Stephen Smith-Rosanne Smith
Play  2 E 170 10.528 7-Betty Bonsor-Barbara Sills vs.
10-Wayne Sollitt-Yvonne Sollitt
Play  4 E -100 13 8-Gina Curran-Dan Ritchie vs.
3-Vince King-Mike Dickie
Play  1NT E 120 38 9-Sue Kemp-Lorraine Spik vs.
11-Marianne Daem-Ben Sills
Play  3 E 170 10.528 10-Merle Wall-David Buckman vs.
4-Howard Cohen-Sharon Hysert
Play  4 E 620 2874 11-Rita Beny-Neville Hircock vs.
12-Marylynn Ghitter-Al Stacey
Play  3NT E 600 2053 12-Marg Krucik-Veronica Peacock vs.
5-Dick Sangster-Lynn Sangster
Play  1NT E 150 513 13-John Currie-John Patterson vs.
13-Phil Sanford-Maureen Olafson
Play  4 E 620 2874 14-Ella Haylock-Slava Simice vs.
6-John Albertson-George Woodley