Apr 29, 2016 - Friday

Board detail for Friday Evening Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 21 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
2 3 15 20
Q 10 5 4 9 8 7 6 3 2 7 2 2
J 9 8 7 6 Q 5 4 8 3 8 7 5
A K J Q 9 6 5 4 A J 9 4 3

K 3 2 A 10 A K J 10 K Q 10 6
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 4N; NS 3; NS 3; NS 2; NS 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 600 3182 1-Ken Hall-Mark Millin vs.
6-Jerry Didier-Merv Ganie
Play  3NT S 630 35.593 2-Stephen Smith-Rosanne Smith vs.
8-Gina Curran-Dan Ritchie
Play  4 N -100 1232 3-Vince King-Mike Dickie vs.
10-Merle Wall-David Buckman
Play  4 N -200 2.57 4-Howard Cohen-Sharon Hysert vs.
12-Marg Krucik-Veronica Peacock
Play  3NT S -100 1232 5-Dick Sangster-Lynn Sangster vs.
14-Ella Haylock-Slava Simice
Play  3NT S 600 3182 6-John Albertson-George Woodley vs.
1-Rod Anderson-Neville Sankey
Play  2NT S 150 2668 7-Paul Reitsma-Roger Taylor vs.
3-Tim Kennelly-Pete Marinus
Play  4 S -200 2.57 8-Darlene Allen-Patti Wheeldon vs.
5-Sally Urton-Margaret Lavigne
Play  3NT S -100 1232 9-Don Merry-Nancy Merry vs.
7-Betty Bonsor-Barbara Sills
Play  2 E 50 2053 10-Wayne Sollitt-Yvonne Sollitt vs.
9-Sue Kemp-Lorraine Spik
Play  4 N -100 1232 11-Marianne Daem-Ben Sills vs.
11-Rita Beny-Neville Hircock
Play  3 N 170 2874 14-Del Haylock-Cornel Sawchuk vs.
2-Carol Richardson-Diane Young
Play  2NT S 120 21.557 15-Marnie Hueston-Shelley Burnham vs.
4-Hanna Kirby-Joan Lund

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -600 718 1-Rod Anderson-Neville Sankey vs.
6-John Albertson-George Woodley
Play  3 N -170 1026 2-Carol Richardson-Diane Young vs.
14-Del Haylock-Cornel Sawchuk
Play  2NT S -150 1232 3-Tim Kennelly-Pete Marinus vs.
7-Paul Reitsma-Roger Taylor
Play  2NT S -120 16.543 4-Hanna Kirby-Joan Lund vs.
15-Marnie Hueston-Shelley Burnham
Play  4 S 200 35.593 5-Sally Urton-Margaret Lavigne vs.
8-Darlene Allen-Patti Wheeldon
Play  3NT S -600 718 6-Jerry Didier-Merv Ganie vs.
1-Ken Hall-Mark Millin
Play  3NT S 100 2668 7-Betty Bonsor-Barbara Sills vs.
9-Don Merry-Nancy Merry
Play  3NT S -630 2.57 8-Gina Curran-Dan Ritchie vs.
2-Stephen Smith-Rosanne Smith
Play  2 E -50 1847 9-Sue Kemp-Lorraine Spik vs.
10-Wayne Sollitt-Yvonne Sollitt
Play  4 N 100 2668 10-Merle Wall-David Buckman vs.
3-Vince King-Mike Dickie
Play  4 N 100 2668 11-Rita Beny-Neville Hircock vs.
11-Marianne Daem-Ben Sills
Play  4 N 200 35.593 12-Marg Krucik-Veronica Peacock vs.
4-Howard Cohen-Sharon Hysert
Play  3NT S 100 2668 14-Ella Haylock-Slava Simice vs.
5-Dick Sangster-Lynn Sangster