Apr 29, 2016 - Friday

Board detail for Friday Evening Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
10 9 12 9
9 6 3 A 4 3 8 3 2 A Q 6 5
Q 5 K J 10 9 7 5 K 5 8 7 2
A K J 7 4 8 2 Q J 10 9 7 J

10 8 2 Q 6 A 6 4 K 10 9 4 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1N; NS 1; EW 4; EW 3; EW 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -170 1847 1-Ken Hall-Mark Millin vs.
8-Gina Curran-Dan Ritchie
Play  3 E -170 1847 2-Stephen Smith-Rosanne Smith vs.
10-Merle Wall-David Buckman
Play  3 E -170 1847 3-Vince King-Mike Dickie vs.
12-Marg Krucik-Veronica Peacock
Play  2 W -170 1847 4-Howard Cohen-Sharon Hysert vs.
14-Ella Haylock-Slava Simice
Play  3 E -130 2771 5-Dick Sangster-Lynn Sangster vs.
1-Rod Anderson-Neville Sankey
Play  3 E -200 7.520 6-John Albertson-George Woodley vs.
3-Tim Kennelly-Pete Marinus
Play  4 W -420 25 7-Paul Reitsma-Roger Taylor vs.
5-Sally Urton-Margaret Lavigne
Play  3 E -170 1847 8-Darlene Allen-Patti Wheeldon vs.
7-Betty Bonsor-Barbara Sills
Play  2 W -200 7.520 9-Don Merry-Nancy Merry vs.
9-Sue Kemp-Lorraine Spik
Play  4 W 50 30.580 12-Marylynn Ghitter-Al Stacey vs.
15-Adrianne Damgaard-Gillian Schramm
Play  4 W 100 33.588 13-Phil Sanford-Maureen Olafson vs.
2-Carol Richardson-Diane Young
Play  4 W 150 36.596 14-Del Haylock-Cornel Sawchuk vs.
4-Hanna Kirby-Joan Lund
Play  3 W -140 2668 15-Marnie Hueston-Shelley Burnham vs.
6-Jerry Didier-Merv Ganie

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 130 1129 1-Rod Anderson-Neville Sankey vs.
5-Dick Sangster-Lynn Sangster
Play  4 W -100 4.512 2-Carol Richardson-Diane Young vs.
13-Phil Sanford-Maureen Olafson
Play  3 E 200 30.580 3-Tim Kennelly-Pete Marinus vs.
6-John Albertson-George Woodley
Play  4 W -150 1.54 4-Hanna Kirby-Joan Lund vs.
14-Del Haylock-Cornel Sawchuk
Play  4 W 420 3695 5-Sally Urton-Margaret Lavigne vs.
7-Paul Reitsma-Roger Taylor
Play  3 W 140 1232 6-Jerry Didier-Merv Ganie vs.
15-Marnie Hueston-Shelley Burnham
Play  3 E 170 2053 7-Betty Bonsor-Barbara Sills vs.
8-Darlene Allen-Patti Wheeldon
Play  3 E 170 2053 8-Gina Curran-Dan Ritchie vs.
1-Ken Hall-Mark Millin
Play  2 W 200 30.580 9-Sue Kemp-Lorraine Spik vs.
9-Don Merry-Nancy Merry
Play  3 E 170 2053 10-Merle Wall-David Buckman vs.
2-Stephen Smith-Rosanne Smith
Play  3 E 170 2053 12-Marg Krucik-Veronica Peacock vs.
3-Vince King-Mike Dickie
Play  2 W 170 2053 14-Ella Haylock-Slava Simice vs.
4-Howard Cohen-Sharon Hysert
Play  4 W -50 7.520 15-Adrianne Damgaard-Gillian Schramm vs.
12-Marylynn Ghitter-Al Stacey