Apr 29, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A 4 - - 3 - - 60.93 602.00 5.61 Silver Scores
12 Helen Schuckel Julie Roome C 10 3 2 5 2 1 59.36 586.50 2.64 Silver Scores
1 Rod Anderson Darlia Anderson B - 5 - 8 3 - 56.88 562.00 1.48 Silver Scores
13 David Kleinfelder Wayne Salter A - - - 9 - - 56.43 557.50 1.01 Silver Scores
4 Garry Liber Sandi Link A - - - 10 - - 55.72 550.50 0.93 Silver Scores
9 Angela Taylor Barbara Jubenville A - - - 13 - - 55.21 545.50 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B - - - 15 6 - 54.55 539.00 0.68 Silver Scores
14 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - 17 7 3 54.05 534.00 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Donald Merry Nancy Merry A - - - - - - 52.43 518.00 Scores
7 Wilma Bonnell Janet Collie A - - - - - - 51.16 505.50 Scores
8 John Albertson George Woodley C - - - - 10 5 50.20 496.00 0.36 Silver Scores
16 David Buckman Merle Wall B - - - - - - 47.93 473.50 Scores
15 Margaret Gibson Judy Chang B - - - - - - 47.17 466.00 Scores
6 Cathy McNeil Marita Rose B - - - - - - 47.06 465.00 Scores
2 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - - - - - 43.98 434.50 Scores
11 Terry Foster Linda Herrero B - - - - - - 41.50 410.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 8 - - 5 - - 59.87 591.50 1.77 Silver Scores
12 Keith Ware Evelyn Ware C - - 6 12 5 4 55.57 549.00 0.81 Silver Scores
10 Naida Gubbins Berry Gubbins B - - - 17 6 - 52.68 520.50 0.62 Silver Scores
13 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - 18 - - 51.72 511.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Susan Clayton Dorothy Whittome A - - - - - - 50.56 499.50 Scores
5 Lynn Sangster Dick Sangster A - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 Scores
15 Brian Smillie Rick Smillie A - - - - - - 48.73 481.50 Scores
11 Shelley Burnham Marnie Hueston A - - - - - - 48.68 481.00 Scores
9 Suzanne Kemp Lorraine Spik A - - - - - - 46.26 457.00 Scores
4 Dauna Gustavson Clarence Gustavson B - - - - - - 45.29 447.50 Scores
1 Tom Dugdale Jessica Leeder B - - - - - - 44.94 444.00 Scores
6 Gary Priestman Glen Parsons B - - - - - - 44.03 435.00 Scores
8 Nigel Williamson Audrey Mactier C - - - - - - 43.32 428.00 Scores
14 Carol Richardson Diane Young C - - - - - - 41.70 412.00 Scores
16 Joseph Guinan Barry Lapointe C - - - - - - 41.55 410.50 Scores
2 Daphne Wilson Liz Meekison C - - - - - - 41.40 409.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bob Dugas Paul Bozenich B 2 1 - 1 1 - 61.18 604.50 9.97 Silver Scores
9 Mavis Zydyk Ed Zydyk A 9 - - 4 - - 59.41 587.00 2.12 Silver Scores
16 Lois Grill Francis Grill C - - 5 11 4 2 55.62 549.50 0.87 Silver Scores
10 Grace Schmidt Jackie Macnaughton B - - - 12 5 - 55.36 547.00 0.81 Silver Scores
3 Vince King Mike Dickie A - - - 14 - - 54.86 542.00 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - 16 - - 54.35 537.00 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Jackie Latta Ray Latta C - - - 18 8 4 53.59 529.50 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman A - - - - - - 48.99 484.00 Scores
7 Meta Van Pelt Joan Meiklejohn A - - - - - - 48.68 481.00 Scores
15 Ken Hall Mark Millin B - - - - 11 - 48.63 480.50 0.34 Silver Scores
14 Ernie Andreeff Gary Nolin C - - - - - - 48.23 476.50 Scores
12 Jerry Didier Merv Ganie C - - - - - - 47.87 473.00 Scores
4 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 46.81 462.50 Scores
8 Wayne Sollitt John Puckrin C - - - - - - 42.51 420.00 Scores
1 Ron Osborne Laura Barlow B - - - - - - 40.74 402.50 Scores
13 Patricia Blackall Louise Elliott A - - - - - - 36.74 363.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 11 - - 6 - - 58.86 581.50 1.39 Silver Scores
4 Sharon Hysert Howard Cohen B 12 4 - 7 2 - 58.55 578.50 1.98 Silver Scores
9 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - 8 - - 56.93 562.50 1.11 Silver Scores
8 Alan Filmer Margaret Filmer C - 6 3 10 3 2 56.17 555.00 1.26 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Lavigne Sally Urton A - - - 14 - - 53.69 530.50 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A - - - 15 - - 53.49 528.50 0.68 Silver Scores
11 Anne Scott Clayton Connolly A - - - 16 - - 53.09 524.50 0.65 Silver Scores
14 Jeanne Wallace Bob Watson C - - - - 8 - 51.01 504.00 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Larry Fogg Ross Braybrook C - - - - 9 - 50.35 497.50 0.38 Silver Scores
16 Adrianne Damgaard Gillian Schramm B - - - - - - 49.75 491.50 Scores
12 Phyllis Ward Geoff Wright C - - - - - - 49.60 490.00 Scores
10 Rose Lucas Roger Lucas B - - - - - - 45.39 448.50 Scores
1 Susan Moran Gayle Anderson B - - - - - - 44.99 444.50 Scores
7 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 44.18 436.50 Scores
6 Jean-Philipp Weber Keith Hibbert B - - - - - - 37.20 367.50 Scores
15 Betty Bonsor Barbara Sills B - - - - - - 33.15 327.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Del Haylock Cornel Sawchuk A 3 - - 2 - - 61.03 603.00 7.48 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A 13 - - 6 - - 57.49 568.00 1.39 Silver Scores
11 David Mosher Sharon Feduniak A - - - 7 - - 56.93 562.50 1.23 Silver Scores
13 Marylynn Ghitter Gord Link A - - - 19 - - 53.49 528.50 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Lorraine Hodson Chuck Hodson B - - - - 9 - 53.19 525.50 0.39 Silver Scores
9 Tom Thomsen Betty Thomsen A - - - - - - 49.70 491.00 Scores
1 Ann Malfair Maureen Steele B - - - - 12 - 48.43 478.50 0.31 Silver Scores
12 Joanna Daam Richard Cunningham C - - - - - - 48.38 478.00 Scores
14 Darlene Allen Patti Wheeldon C - - - - - - 47.87 473.00 Scores
7 Jean Tait Dianna Rickson A - - - - - - 47.27 467.00 Scores
2 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson C - - - - - - 42.11 416.00 Scores
4 Mary Dewar Wanda Deisman B - - - - - - 41.75 412.50 Scores
6 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 39.27 388.00 Scores
15 Marjorie Behrman Murielle Pritchard A - - - - - - 38.82 383.50 Scores
16 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 38.51 380.50 Scores
8 Gail Slater Sharon Wilton C - - - - - - 37.60 371.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ella Haylock Slava Simice A 1 - - 1 - - 62.70 619.50 13.29 Silver Scores
3 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A 5 - - 2 - - 60.53 598.00 4.25 Silver Scores
13 Gerry Boudrias Al Stacey A 6 - - 3 - - 60.27 595.50 3.15 Silver Scores
14 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy C 7 2 1 4 1 1 60.22 595.00 3.52 Silver Scores
7 Marg Krucik Veronica Peacock A - - - 9 - - 56.28 556.00 1.01 Silver Scores
12 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle C - - 4 11 4 3 55.77 551.00 0.95 Silver Scores
9 John Currie John Patterson A - - - 13 - - 53.95 533.00 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - 19 - - 51.32 507.00 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Mel Zimmerman Judith Slimmon C - - - - 7 5 51.06 504.50 0.47 Silver Scores
6 Bill Wilson Nancy Wilson B - - - - 10 - 50.30 497.00 0.35 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Skinner Brenda Jackson C - - - - 11 - 49.95 493.50 0.33 Silver Scores
15 Barb Schultz Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 48.89 483.00 Scores
16 Sven Josefson Barry Kallies B - - - - - - 45.85 453.00 Scores
4 Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 44.99 444.50 Scores
10 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr B - - - - - - 44.79 442.50 Scores
1 Barb Andrew Heather McIntosh B - - - - - - 41.30 408.00 Scores