May 14, 2016 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Swiss III Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.45 Gold 1 165.00 Dwight BenderLondon, ON Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI
7.09 Gold 2 126.00 Barbara WhittleseyBroken Arrow, OK F Ray WalterbachTulsa, OK Eric GenheimerMustang, OK Linda HughesEdmond, OK
5.32 Gold 3 1 1 112.00 Jan HuberEdmond, OK Peggy SchimmelsOklahoma City, OK Joella CarterEdmond, OK Carrol WeaverOklahoma City, OK
3.99 Gold 4 108.00 Milton NeherRichardson, TX Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK Jo WooleryOklahoma City, OK Marion GebhardtRichardson, TX
3.15 Gold 5 107.00 Carroll FroggeKansas City, MO Jim WattenbargerKansas City, MO Lawrence GibbonsIndependence, MO Gregory JeckerStilwell, KS
3.59 Gold 2 2 105.00 Linus WeimerAndover, KS Wanda LonnonAndover, KS Richard BowmanWichita, KS John KimmelWichita, KS
2.69 Gold 3 3 104.00 Tomme MeadowsAltus, OK Delores MaddoxCordell, OK Carole TuckerVernon, TX Ruth StreitVernon, TX
2.02 Gold 4 4 103.00 Mickey TryonArlington, TX Jeanette McDonaldFlower Mound, TX Judy NixonFlower Mound, TX Jim NixonFlower Mound, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Dwight Bender Ed Rawlinson Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 1 - - - - - 0.00 165.00 9.45 Gold
5 Barbara Whittlesey F Ray Walterbach Eric Genheimer Linda Hughes A 2 - - - - - 0.00 126.00 7.09 Gold
15 Jan Huber Peggy Schimmels Joella Carter Carrol Weaver C 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 112.00 5.32 Gold
8 Milton Neher Robert Adams Jo Woolery Marion Gebhardt A 4 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 3.99 Gold
14 Carroll Frogge Jim Wattenbarger Lawrence Gibbons Gregory Jecker A 5 - - - - - 0.00 107.00 3.15 Gold
6 Gary McDole William Karnaze Jr Jim Wart Fred Dischman A - - - - - - 0.00 105.00 1.26 Red
4 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon Richard Bowman John Kimmel C - 2 2 - - - 0.00 105.00 3.59 Gold
2 Tomme Meadows Delores Maddox Carole Tucker Ruth Streit C - 3 3 - - - 0.00 104.00 2.69 Gold
16 Mickey Tryon Jeanette McDonald Judy Nixon Jim Nixon C - 4 4 - - - 0.00 103.00 2.02 Gold
11 Jack Killough Jackie Hertweck Therese Milford E J Nowak B - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 1.26 Red
10 Bill Ream Shelba Parmley H Wendell Williams Carolyn Bryan A - - - - - - 0.00 89.00 1.26 Red
7 David Koble Dixie Wantoch Sue Fiaccone Beverly Wedel C - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.26 Red
3 Jim Goza Kay Bickham John Mason Annie Mason C - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.84 Red
17 Terrence Ibbs Bonnie Palon Hazel Woodson Marjorie Whitehair Elsie Otis C - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.84 Red
1 Doris Needham Marsha Young Carol Adamek Bruno Dellamea B - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.42 Red
13 Rosalind Smith Carla Joiner Nancy Latner Frank Durante C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.42 Red
12 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath Dale Schaffer Linda Schaffer C - - - - - - 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results