May 13, 2016 - Friday

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Mary Streller Nancy Fennell 7 6/7 - - 1 - - 2.08 57.14 52.98 55.06 1.60 Gold Scores
8 Marlene Ducharme Fay Vrana 3 6/7 4 - 2 1 - 55.06 55.06 55.06 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
6 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 3 - 6 - - - - -1.78 52.68 56.25 54.47 1.24 Red Scores
7 Marjorie Whitehair Hazel Woodson 3 - - - - - - 0.15 52.98 52.68 52.83 Scores
5 Susan Boyle Sandra Horn 3 - - - 3 2 - 5.36 53.87 43.15 48.51 0.74 Red Scores
4 M Marie Antene Patti Steele 3 - - - - - - 2.23 46.13 41.67 43.90 Scores
2 Bonnie Palon Beverly Cramer 3 - - - - - - -7.44 35.71 50.60 43.16 0.69 Red Scores
1 Jo Booth Beverly Battle 7 - - - - - - 3.72 46.43 38.99 42.71 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Belinda Kidd Sandra Jo Hager 7 3 - - 3 - - -4.46 54.17 63.10 58.64 3.36 Gold Scores
8 David Woodson, III George Jensen 3 8 5 - 2 2 - 2.53 57.14 52.08 54.61 1.33 Gold Scores
5 Tomme Meadows Delores Maddox 3 - - - 1 1 - 11.31 65.77 43.15 54.46 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Debra Swafford Elaine Isenbart 3 - - - - - - 0.60 53.57 52.38 52.98 0.74 Red Scores
4 Janet Pitt Jo Fudge 3 - - - - - - -7.89 41.07 56.85 48.96 1.05 Red Scores
6 John Kimmel Richard Bowman 3 - - - - - - 47.02 47.02 47.02 Scores
3 Mary Craft Mark Craft 7 - - - - - - -1.78 42.56 46.13 44.35 Scores
7 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet 3 - - - - - - -4.31 38.69 47.32 43.01 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 2.38 62.80 58.04 60.42 4.48 Gold Scores
1 Mary Schneider Karen Conklin 7 5 - - 2 - - -2.83 53.27 58.93 56.10 1.99 Gold Scores
8 Carla Joiner Rosalind Smith 3 - - - - - - -6.84 46.73 60.42 53.58 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Laura Rose Susanne Major 1 - - - - - - -0.89 49.40 51.19 50.30 Scores
3 Pat Brion Charles Brion 7 - - - - - - 2.53 51.19 46.13 48.66 Scores
2 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 3 - - - - - - 2.23 48.81 44.35 46.58 Scores
5 Jane Swalley Harvey Swalley 1 - - - 3 2 1 8.34 51.79 35.12 43.46 0.74 Red Scores
4 Jeanne Carson Janet Griffin 3 - - - - - - -0.89 36.01 37.80 36.91 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Joyce Riley Rick Bond 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 1.79 63.99 60.42 62.21 5.97 Gold Scores
2 Anita Everhart John Everhart 1 4 3 - 2/3 2/3 1 -2.38 53.87 58.63 56.25 2.52 Gold Scores
3 Marylin Hicks Don Greer 7 - - - - - - -5.65 46.13 57.44 51.79 0.97 Red Scores
5 Kathy McArthur Elizabeth Foster 3 - - - 2/3 2/3 - 2.09 53.87 49.70 51.79 0.83 Red Scores
7 Barbara Wood Margaret Ellis 7 - - - - - - -4.61 44.94 54.17 49.56 0.69 Red Scores
8 Nancy Epoch Janie Barlett 3 - - - - - - -0.15 45.83 46.13 45.98 Scores
1 Shirley Garrity Susan Williamson 3 - - - - - - 5.51 50.60 39.58 45.09 Scores
4 Linda Schaffer Dale Schaffer 1 - - - - - - -0.89 40.77 42.56 41.67 Scores