May 10, 2016 - Tuesday 1:30 pm

KO II 2 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.97 Gold 1 Mary CollinsTulsa, OK Karen YoungTulsa, OK Janie FunkTulsa, OK Faye RobinowitzTulsa, OK
8.38 Gold 2 Radhakrishna KamathShawnee, OK Nilima KamathShawnee, OK Peggy FordShawnee, OK Gayle StacyShawnee, OK
4.79 Gold 3/4 Hillary HenryCache, OK Beverly DrzkaLawton, OK Frances PetrusawichOklahoma City, OK Beverly CramerMidwest City, OK
4.79 Gold 3/4 Jane EakinTulsa, OK Cindy WilcoxTulsa, OK Dianne DericksTulsa, OK May YoungTulsa, OK

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Hillary Henry Beverly Drzka Frances Petrusawich Beverly Cramer A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.79 Gold
13 Jane Eakin Cindy Wilcox Dianne Dericks May Young A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.79 Gold
12 Bruno Dellamea Doris Needham Peter Huggler III Justine Thompson A - - - - - - 0.00 1.20 Red
11 John Rempel Janice Hilyard Rhonda Norfleet Marcia Schmidt A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Anne Curry Jeanne Wyatt Barbara Ching Susan Kroney A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Dave Murdock Ann Kent Linda Stearns Flora De Bartolo A - - - - - - 0.00 1.20 Red
8 Sherry Wortsmith Ann Lewis Sheila Mehaffy Diane Lord A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath Peggy Ford Gayle Stacy A 2 - - - - - 0.00 8.38 Gold
6 Mary Hildebrand Virginia Myers Jane Giddens Gina Schultz A - - - - - - 0.00 0.60 Red
5 David Woodson, III George Jensen Hazel Woodson Marjorie Whitehair A - - - - - - 0.00 0.60 Red
4 Mary Collins Karen Young Janie Funk Faye Robinowitz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 11.97 Gold
3 Carol Dumford Nancy Greenstreet Nancy Craig Mary Beck A - - - - - - 0.00 0.60 Red
2 Margaret Crawford Esperanza Tejano William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer A - - - - - - 0.00
14 Debra Duncan Rita Miller Jan Huber Joella Carter A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results