May 27, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

Mt.Yale Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Paul Flanders Eleanor Flanders A 4 - - 1 - - 60.87 262.96 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - 5 - 2 1 - 53.51 231.15 1.55 Red Scores
9 Carole Odenreider Sue Robinson A - - - 3 - - 52.35 226.16 1.11 Red Scores
1 Dee Androus Warren Androus B - - - 4 2 - 50.49 218.12 0.94 Red Scores
8 Beth McGregor Trudy Owen B - - - - - - 49.42 213.50 Scores
3 Gary Logan Lillian Smith A - - - - - - 45.39 196.07 Scores
2 Mary O'Shea JoAnn Marks C - - - - - 1 41.61 179.75 1.00 Red Scores
6 Kathryn James Patricia Fernandes C - - - - - - 38.41 165.94 Scores
5 Sue Bauer Randy Bauer C - - - - - - 27.74 119.85 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kim Powers Michael Holmes A 1 - - 1 - - 65.16 281.47 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jean Norgaard Rod Southworth B 3 2 - 2 1 - 60.93 263.22 2.99 Red Scores
1 Robert Michaud Barbara Grantham A - - - 3 - - 54.16 233.97 1.11 Red Scores
8 Laurie Simons Divine Patti Tussey B - 6 - 4 2 - 52.57 227.10 0.92 Red Scores
4 Rey Pana Ruth Pana A - - - - - - 52.25 225.72 Scores
6 Lois Jurgens Sherry Levitt C - - 4 - - 1 50.17 216.72 1.16 Red Scores
5 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C - - - - - - 49.54 214.03 Scores
2 Jane Martin Roger Sebenik C - - - - - - 42.85 185.13 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Diane Mayer Candy Smith B 2 1 - 1 1 - 63.26 273.28 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
9 Shelbie Bastiaans Dee Warnecke B 5 3 - 2 2 - 57.96 250.38 2.17 Red Scores
3 Jennifer O'Neill Judith Jadin A 6 - - 3 - - 57.45 248.19 1.26 Red Scores
7 Michael Jalving Ralph Haines A - - - 4 - - 54.67 236.19 0.78 Red Scores
5 John Walter Dorothy Walter C - - 3 - 3 1 50.41 217.78 1.55 Red Scores
2 Kirk Mayberry Daniel Cooper C - - 5 - - - 49.60 214.28 0.87 Red Scores
4 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser B - - - - - - 49.37 213.28 Scores
1 Victor King Margaret Hill B - - - - - - 47.84 206.69 Scores
6 Ramona Fackler Jane Covode C - - - - - - 46.69 201.69 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Eleanor Larson Robert Battin C - 4 1 1 1 1 57.34 247.72 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bruce Spinney Judy Spinney C - - 2 2 2 2 52.50 226.81 2.07 Red Scores
8 Larry Hulse Marcia Christopher B - - - 3 3 - 51.79 223.72 1.11 Red Scores
9 Joel Russman Stephen Dreskin C - - - 4 - - 48.41 209.13 0.78 Red Scores
4 Judy Helfer Marion Robertson A - - - - - - 47.27 204.22 Scores
3 Betty Nason Constance Clark C - - - - - - 43.01 185.81 Scores
1 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - - - - - - 42.88 185.22 Scores
5 Melba Turner Sandra Ahlquist C - - - - - - 41.62 179.81 Scores
2 Paul Nelson Janet Nelson C - - - - - - 37.92 163.81 Scores