May 27, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 John Gallagher Stan Weinstein 7 2 - - 1 - - 224.70 62.42 225.00 449.70 12.06 Gold Scores
9 Rita Wilhelmi Linda Luedke 7 6 - - 3 - - 194.57 54.05 232.50 427.07 4.59 Gold Scores
7 Linda Doran Edward Doran 3 10 5 - 2 1 - 213.17 59.21 198.50 411.67 2.92 Gold Scores
6 John Miskell Jan Govreau 3 - - - 4 2 - 189.84 52.73 186.50 376.34 1.38 Red Scores
1 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli 7 - - - - - - 183.01 50.84 193.00 376.01 1.02 Red Scores
8 Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt 3 - - - - - - 186.67 51.85 184.33 371.00 Scores
3 Katherine Pesch Ronda White 7 - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 189.50 344.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 Alan Shapiro Charles Drotar 3 - - - - - - 164.17 45.60 143.50 307.67 Scores
2 Donna Agee Kc Pope 1 - - - - - - 115.94 32.21 163.00 278.94 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Barbara Crews Patricia Lama 3 3 1 - 3 1 - 196.57 54.60 237.00 433.57 9.05 Gold Scores
9 Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine 7 7 - - 2 - - 212.90 59.14 207.50 420.40 4.02 Gold Scores
7 Kay Freyer Mary Alter 7 17 - - 1 - - 213.59 59.33 183.50 397.09 1.79 Gold Scores
1 Lee Sevald Karen Sevald 7 - - - - - - 172.27 47.85 208.50 380.77 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Susan Mercer Donald Hinsman 3 - - - - - - 181.60 50.44 183.00 364.60 0.95 Red Scores
4 Paula Boyd Gerry Gassman 3 - - - - - - 166.09 46.14 183.00 349.09 0.95 Red Scores
8 Arthur Ammann Susan Ammann 3 - - - - - - 151.71 42.14 177.00 328.71 Scores
2 Linda Sue King Kay Matthews 1 - - - - - - 133.05 36.96 192.50 325.55 0.70 Red Scores
5 Linda Drumm Carol Williams 1 - - - 4 2 1 185.65 51.57 139.00 324.65 0.74 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey 7 16 - - - - - 190.12 52.81 208.00 398.12 1.89 Gold Scores
6 Bim Gupta Robert Kossman 1 - - - 1 1 1 211.62 58.78 169.00 380.62 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
10 Helaine Hayutin David Smith 3 - - - 4 - - 199.29 55.36 177.50 376.79 1.10 Red Scores
5 Janet Canfield Carol Taylor 1 - - - 2 2 - 207.29 57.58 168.00 375.29 1.07 Red Scores
8 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith 3 - - - 3 3 - 205.59 57.11 159.50 365.09 0.77 Red Scores
1 Jeanne McCleery Liz Willson 7 - - - - - - 177.86 49.41 177.00 354.86 Scores
3 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea 3 - - - - - - 142.94 39.71 209.50 352.44 1.07 Red Scores
4 Mona Burkett Maxey Ray 3 - - - - - - 183.78 51.05 151.00 334.78 Scores
7 Joyce Mirwald Harold Mirwald 7 - - - - - - 130.82 36.34 176.50 307.32 Scores
2 Cheryl Graham Suzi Borgo 1 - - - - - - 137.83 38.29 151.50 289.33 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Hilary Prince Donna Rasmussen 7 1 - - 1 - - 217.93 60.54 240.50 458.43 16.08 Gold Scores
4 Gregory Newcomb Robin Elliott 3 18 - - 2 1 - 204.23 56.73 192.50 396.73 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jude Wallace Sandy Lemon 7 - - - - - - 182.83 50.79 195.50 378.33 0.73 Red Scores
9 Maye Jones Jenelle Krueger 7 - - - - - - 183.45 50.96 185.50 368.95 Scores
7 Max Farnsworth Jim Murray 3 - - - 4 - - 193.41 53.73 171.00 364.41 0.54 Red Scores
5 Robyn Leming Rena Hansch 7 - - - 3 - - 203.61 56.56 154.50 358.11 0.77 Red Scores
1 Harold Sanchez Shirley Miller 7 - - - - - - 177.24 49.23 161.00 338.24 Scores
3 Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman 3 - - - - - - 143.02 39.73 147.50 290.52 Scores
8 Charlotte Roney David Zwonitzer 7 - - - - - - 120.85 33.57 147.00 267.85 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Thomas Gropp Barbara Spiller 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 244.50 67.92 186.67 431.17 6.78 Gold Scores
2 Noel Pazour Brian McGee 1 30 - 6 4 3 1 193.50 53.75 192.00 385.50 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nancy Scimeca Roger Scimeca 3 - - - - - - 179.00 49.72 198.80 377.80 1.07 Red Scores
9 Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie 7 - - - 2 - - 196.50 54.58 174.47 370.97 1.07 Red Scores
4 Doris Moore Anne Brown 3 - - - 3 2 - 195.00 54.17 174.47 369.47 0.78 Red Scores
10 Ernestine Goodnough Judith Schwartz 7 - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 187.00 359.00 Scores
5 Joanne Groome Georgeann Woods 1 - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 198.53 348.03 0.77 Red Scores
1 Joan Rader Lou Ann Mauer 7 - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 160.00 334.00 Scores
7 Irene (June) Bock Dick Lewis 3 - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 157.50 295.50 Scores
8 Meg Moore Margaret Barber 3 - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 149.20 294.20 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 John Kimmel Richard Bowman 3 5 3 - 2 1 - 220.00 61.11 211.03 431.03 5.36 Gold Scores
5 Lucy Hecker Margot Levy 1 11 6 1 3 2 1 209.00 58.06 200.33 409.33 2.68 Gold Scores
10 Karen Leier Pat Hennessy 3 - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 218.00 376.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Hale Hilari Fix 7 - - - 1 - - 222.50 61.81 152.67 375.17 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Stuart Davis Louise Forsythe 7 - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 216.03 373.53 1.07 Red Scores
6 Arjun Singh Martha Telfer 3 - - - 4 3 - 184.00 51.11 169.50 353.50 0.56 Red Scores
1 Sharon Stuart Al Walsh 7 - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 168.00 350.00 Scores
3 Charlotte Jacobson Stanley Jacobson 3 - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 345.00 0.78 Red Scores
2 Edward Gardner Mary E Ruwell 1 - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.00 310.50 Scores
8 Jennifer O Brien Lynn Rosen 3 - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 145.50 297.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Suzanne Cabeen Maria Uhry 7 8 - - 3 - - 199.50 55.42 220.67 420.17 3.57 Gold Scores
6 Robert Blauvelt Alice Depue 3 26 - - 4 2 - 182.00 50.56 208.20 390.20 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
10 Tommie Kadotani Bonnie Camp 7 - - - 2 - - 208.50 57.92 176.00 384.50 1.58 Red Scores
3 Corley Friesen Marie Kruse 3 - - - 1 1 - 212.00 58.89 161.30 373.30 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Shirley Baldaccini Beverly Brilliant 7 - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 202.47 354.97 0.77 Red Scores
7 Judith La Crosse Deborah Wallick 7 - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 179.03 351.03 Scores
5 Richard Buck Linda Langer 1 - - - - - 1 179.00 49.72 168.97 347.97 1.40 Red Scores
4 Burney Tate Earl Edwards 3 - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 163.47 342.97 Scores
2 Irene Donelan Martha Eubanks 1 - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 151.03 322.03 Scores
8 Betty Vonseggern Melanie Meyn 3 - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 151.97 308.97 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Annette Woodward Linda Benedict 3 9 4 - - - - 190.00 52.78 225.00 415.00 3.22 Gold Scores
8 Glynn Sisson Priscilla Sisson 3 23 - - 1 1 - 224.00 62.22 169.90 393.90 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Karen Lamb Jean Miller 1 24 - 4 3 2 1 214.00 59.44 179.60 393.60 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carol Woodward Patti Askew 7 27 - - 2 - - 220.50 61.25 169.03 389.53 1.15 Gold Scores
6 Sarah Veil Margaret Mauger 3 29 - - 4 3 - 199.00 55.28 189.20 388.20 1.33 Gold|Red Scores
3 Shari Carnelli Barbara Kaiser 3 - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 208.83 357.33 1.07 Red Scores
7 Carol Welborn Marlene Shields 7 - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 203.80 347.30 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Bill Longfellow Joann Cochran 7 - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 177.97 329.47 Scores
2 Karen Soutar Susan Anderson 3 - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 117.53 280.03 Scores
5 Karlene Spivak Edward Spivak 1 - - - - - - 133.50 37.08 144.03 277.53 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Breck Witte Sarah Witte 7 21 - - 3 - - 186.80 51.89 208.00 394.80 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Norton Joann Scholtz 3 - - - 1 1 - 217.97 60.55 163.50 381.47 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Beverly Loehrke John Wolf 3 - - - - - - 168.23 46.73 202.50 370.73 0.83 Red Scores
2 Diana Moss Mary Hoddinott 1 - - - - 3 2 173.47 48.19 186.00 359.47 1.39 Red Scores
5 Maureen Edgett Sally Waygood 1 - - - 2 2 1 192.73 53.54 161.00 353.73 1.83 Red Scores
1 Sharon Berglund Carma Meng 7 - - - - - - 157.13 43.65 196.50 353.63 0.81 Red Scores
7 Lorry Cashatt Donald Lieberman 7 - - - 4 - - 184.23 51.18 143.50 327.73 0.54 Red Scores
4 Susan Schweppe Bruce Pincus 3 - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 187.50 325.00 0.59 Red Scores
3 Leah Williams Gretchen Bunnell 1 - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 160.50 310.00 Scores
10 Maureen Mack Jonel Filipek 1 - - - - - - 130.97 36.38 153.00 283.97 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel 7 12 - - - - - 194.27 53.96 214.50 408.77 2.47 Gold Scores
4 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis 3 13 7 - - - - 179.53 49.87 224.50 404.03 2.30 Gold Scores
2 Timothy Niebauer James Wheeler 1 19 - 2 4 - - 201.53 55.98 193.50 395.03 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jane Haflich Renee Hardacre 1 20 - 3 2 2 1 203.50 56.53 191.50 395.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
6 Anne Hill Charles Radcliffe 3 22 - - 1 1 - 210.70 58.53 184.00 394.70 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mark Conley Rohini De Silva,Esq 1 - - - 3 3 2 201.87 56.08 166.00 367.87 0.77 Red Scores
9 Harriet Sear Csilla Florida 7 - - - - - - 201.27 55.91 161.50 362.77 Scores
8 Uta Antony Bradley Leach 3 - - - - - - 184.53 51.26 160.50 345.03 Scores
7 Alice Klesinger Lorena Soares 7 - - - - - - 179.77 49.94 147.50 327.27 Scores
5 Kerry O Gorman Elizabeth Wilson 1 - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 167.00 311.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 James Albright Karen Albright 3 15 8 - 1 1 - 214.00 59.44 185.50 399.50 2.01 Gold Scores
5 Elizabeth Lipper Barbara Rooney 1 28 - 5 3 2 1 205.63 57.12 183.00 388.63 1.11 Gold Scores
2 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton 1 - - - - - - 195.47 54.30 190.00 385.47 0.70 Red Scores
6 Linda Priboth Karen Ruffin 3 - - - 4 3 - 205.57 57.10 179.50 385.07 0.56 Red Scores
8 Linda Hacker Libby Walker 3 - - - - - - 173.63 48.23 202.00 375.63 1.07 Red Scores
10 Donald Garner Margie Lee 7 - - - 2 - - 207.73 57.70 165.50 373.23 1.07 Red Scores
4 Fred Barnet III Beth Barnet 3 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 197.00 356.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow 7 - - - - - - 183.97 51.10 171.50 355.47 Scores
9 Diane Paszkowski Susan Knox 7 - - - - - - 175.13 48.65 180.00 355.13 Scores
1 Lucy Strait Cal Kobrin 3 - - - - - - 181.90 50.53 148.50 330.40 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Roberta Gill Gail Overgaard 7 14 - - 4 - - 188.37 52.33 211.50 399.87 2.14 Gold Scores
6 Courtney Price Katherine Demong 3 25 - - 2 2 - 197.37 54.83 193.00 390.37 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Apple Barbara Kaspar 7 - - - 3 - - 191.87 53.30 188.50 380.37 0.77 Red Scores
2 Peter Divine Mitzi Moore 1 - - - 1 1 1 210.53 58.48 147.00 357.53 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Shirley Gilbreath Sharon Aspenberg 7 - - - - - - 175.03 48.62 179.50 354.53 Scores
9 Barbara Toslosky Phyllis Imholte 7 - - - - - - 165.39 45.94 188.00 353.39 Scores
3 Karen Campbell Judith Bowers 3 - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 212.50 347.00 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Linda Mishkin Rick Mishkin 1 - - - - - - 168.10 46.69 135.50 303.60 Scores
8 Sara Lynn Thomas Robin Spaulding 3 - - - - - - 142.77 39.66 159.50 302.27 Scores
5 DJ Vrooman Virginia Johnson 1 - - - - - - 124.00 34.44 172.00 296.00 0.57 Red Scores