May 25, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Jeanne McCleery Liz Willson 7 1 - - 1 - - 346.00 62.68 317.91 663.91 14.70 Gold Scores
9 Sharon Berglund Carma Meng 7 - - - 2 - - 312.50 56.61 266.16 578.66 1.07 Red Scores
10 Maureen Mack Jonel Filipek 1 - - 7 3 1 1 287.00 51.99 268.49 555.49 1.05 Red Scores
4 Kathleen McKeeta Anne Brown 3 - - - 4 2 - 275.50 49.91 259.11 534.61 0.74 Red Scores
7 Timothy Niebauer Marie Groh 3 - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 272.95 534.45 0.77 Red Scores
8 Harriet Hartmann Irene Donelan 1 - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 270.80 518.30 Scores
5 Ronda White Katherine Pesch 7 - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 276.75 515.25 1.07 Red Scores
1 Joyce Mirwald Harold Mirwald 7 - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 244.24 475.24 Scores
6 Linda Sue King Kay Matthews 1 - - - - - - 206.00 37.32 250.20 456.20 Scores
2 Mona Burkett Maxey Ray 3 - - - - - - 221.00 40.04 224.36 445.36 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Hilary Prince Donna Rasmussen 7 6 - - 1 - - 349.50 63.32 293.56 643.06 4.20 Gold Scores
4 Jana Willcoxon Mary Bujanovich 7 14 - - 3 - - 340.00 61.59 282.39 622.39 1.96 Gold Scores
8 Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole 3 23 9 - 2 1 - 346.50 62.77 258.54 605.04 1.23 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Chappell Richard Chappell 3 - - - 4 2 - 299.50 54.26 285.06 584.56 1.48 Red Scores
3 Jackie Flowers Marjorie McDonald 7 - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 286.40 563.90 Scores
10 Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman 3 - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 290.51 563.51 1.18 Red Scores
9 Conrad Waggener Dale Shaffer 3 - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 242.35 511.85 Scores
2 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith 3 - - - - - - 295.50 53.53 216.11 511.61 Scores
1 Penny Taylor Joann Cochran 7 - - - - - - 236.00 42.75 255.93 491.93 Scores
6 Jill Brown Diane Wine 1 - - - - - - 206.50 37.41 239.87 446.37 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Sharon Aspenberg Shirley Gilbreath 7 4 - - 1 - - 371.00 67.21 290.00 661.00 6.20 Gold Scores
6 Roger Povilus Peter Divine 1 13 5 1 2 1 1 343.00 62.14 283.76 626.76 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
5 Rena Hansch Robyn Leming 7 18 - - - - - 308.00 55.80 304.86 612.86 1.55 Gold Scores
9 Michael Hupka Ray Hedberg 7 19 - - 3 - - 336.75 61.01 274.75 611.50 1.47 Gold Scores
1 Donald Garner Margie Lee 7 - - - 4 - - 318.00 57.61 255.76 573.76 0.56 Red Scores
11 Sandra-Leigh Serio P Lynn Stuart 1 - - 6 - - 2 271.00 49.09 299.90 570.90 1.27 Red Scores
7 Denise Portnoy Bonnie Camp 3 - - - - 2 - 293.75 53.22 229.85 523.60 0.78 Red Scores
4 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea 3 - - - - 3 - 292.25 52.94 228.48 520.73 0.56 Red Scores
2 Charlotte Jacobson Stanley Jacobson 3 - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 269.89 493.89 Scores
8 Georgeann Woods Joanne Groome 1 - - - - - - 202.50 36.68 269.81 472.31 0.57 Red Scores
10 Edward Spivak Karlene Spivak 1 - - - - - - 163.50 29.62 208.39 371.89 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Stuart Davis Shirley Baldaccini 7 3 - - 3 - - 298.50 54.08 364.33 662.83 8.27 Gold Scores
7 Arjun Singh Martha Telfer 3 17 7 - 2 2 - 300.75 54.48 315.69 616.44 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
8 Constance Clark Betty Nason 1 20 8 2 - - 1 262.25 47.51 346.03 608.28 3.02 Gold|Red Scores
4 Joan Bornstein Ginny Culp 3 26 11 - 1 1 - 312.50 56.61 290.81 603.31 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
11 Karen Campbell Sara Lynn Thomas 3 - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 336.79 586.29 1.18 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Cabeen Shirley Miller 7 - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 294.75 563.75 0.54 Red Scores
10 Judy Farris Jean Porter 3 - - - 4 3 - 285.00 51.63 261.53 546.53 0.56 Red Scores
5 Lois Jurgens Sherry Levitt 7 - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 276.35 519.35 Scores
6 Noel Pazour Brian McGee 1 - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 271.47 505.97 0.70 Red Scores
2 Donald Hinsman Susan Mercer 3 - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 231.97 487.97 Scores
3 Carol Welborn Marlene Shields 7 - - - - - - 237.25 42.98 217.86 455.11 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Kirk Mayberry Steve Lehman 3 2 1 - 4 3 - 305.50 55.34 357.37 662.87 11.03 Gold Scores
5 Paul Nelson Janet Nelson 7 7 - - 1 - - 328.50 59.51 312.77 641.27 3.68 Gold Scores
7 Donald Cohn Buz Battle 7 21 - - - - - 294.75 53.40 312.05 606.80 1.34 Gold Scores
2 James Albright Scott Kelly 3 - 12 - 2 1 - 315.00 57.07 279.55 594.55 1.33 Red Scores
11 Richard Bowman John Kimmel 3 - - - 3 2 - 310.00 56.16 266.73 576.73 1.38 Red Scores
1 Joan Rader Carol Parker 7 - - - 5 - - 303.00 54.89 259.22 562.22 0.34 Red Scores
9 Tony Allitto Kathy Allitto 7 - - - - - - 267.75 48.51 272.47 540.22 Scores
4 Robert Kossman Wayne Wong 3 - - - - - - 295.25 53.49 229.53 524.78 Scores
3 Carol Leatherman Dennis Leatherman 7 - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 268.57 524.57 Scores
8 Susan Knott Elizabeth Wilson 1 - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 250.00 476.50 0.70 Red Scores
6 Paula Boyd Kathryn Chapman 1 - - - - - - 210.00 38.04 214.18 424.18 Scores
12 Mary Ann Kerstetter Bobbye Detterick 1 - - - - - 1 44.47 245.50 0.76 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Jeanne Turner Miriam Shrogin 3 5 2 - 3 1 - 295.50 53.53 353.55 649.05 6.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Minson Max Farnsworth 7 8 - - 2 - - 301.25 54.57 339.77 641.02 3.27 Gold Scores
5 R Dean Porter Daniel Cooper 7 22 - - 1 - - 316.00 57.25 289.62 605.62 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
1 Kay Dierks Robert Auvenshine 7 25 - - - - - 265.50 48.10 337.97 603.47 1.13 Gold Scores
2 David Blanchfield Buris Blanchfield 3 - 13 - - - - 274.50 49.73 319.13 593.63 1.24 Red Scores
8 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves 1 - - - 5 3 2 282.25 51.13 272.36 554.61 1.37 Red Scores
7 Mary Lynn Darcy Kay Christensen 3 - - - - - - 263.25 47.69 290.70 553.95 0.81 Red Scores
9 Donald Lieberman Lorry Cashatt 7 - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 280.35 549.85 Scores
6 Suzi Borgo Cheryl Graham 1 - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 258.26 514.26 0.56 Red Scores
10 Karen Soutar Gayle Audy 3 - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 220.58 474.58 Scores
11 Jodi Wyss Debra Kirkendall 1 - - - - - - 204.50 37.05 225.67 430.17 Scores
12 Maryanne Harry Robert Harry 1 - - - 4 2 1 51.45 284.00 0.83 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 3 10/11 3 - 1 1 - 331.97 60.14 298.23 630.20 4.87 Gold|Red Scores
1 Breck Witte Sarah Witte 7 - - - 2/3 - - 299.77 54.31 290.57 590.34 0.92 Red Scores
9 Donna Grant Alice Klesinger 7 - - - - - - 276.77 50.14 304.37 581.14 0.81 Red Scores
6 Richard Buck Carla Kremer 1 - - 4 2/3 2 1 299.77 54.31 276.00 575.77 1.70 Red Scores
5 Bradley Leach Ed Krest 3 - - - - - - 246.87 44.72 318.17 565.04 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt 3 - - - - - - 257.60 46.67 300.53 558.13 0.59 Red Scores
3 Al Walsh Bob Link 7 - - - - - - 255.30 46.25 272.17 527.47 Scores
4 Diana Moss Cynthia Cohan 1 - - - - - - 275.23 49.86 233.83 509.06 Scores
7 Barbara Crews Patricia Lama 3 - - - - - - 275.23 49.86 220.03 495.26 Scores
10 Nancy Markman Bee Ross 3 - - - 4 3 - 290.57 52.64 182.47 473.04 0.56 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Anita Holmes Annette Woodward 3 16 6 - - - - 273.70 49.58 344.23 617.93 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III 3 - 14 - 3 3 - 295.93 53.61 297.47 593.40 1.90 Red Scores
10 Mark Conley Rohini De Silva,Esq 1 - 16 3 1 1 1 305.13 55.28 283.67 588.80 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara Hale Hilari Fix 7 - - - - - - 267.57 48.47 315.87 583.44 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Phyllis Imholte Jeffrey Smith 3 - - - 2 2 - 296.70 53.75 265.27 561.97 1.07 Red Scores
7 Linda Priboth Karen Ruffin 3 - - - - - - 255.30 46.25 296.70 552.00 0.81 Red Scores
1 Rosemary Heath Susan Callahan 7 - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 282.90 548.17 Scores
9 Jan Govreau John Miskell 3 - - - 4 - - 291.33 52.78 239.20 530.53 0.54 Red Scores
8 Donald Rohner Susan Lehman 1 - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 260.67 502.17 Scores
6 Elizabeth Lipper Janet Canfield 1 - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 274.47 492.97 0.57 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Ann Gruidel Jean Sobieski 7 9 - - 2 - - 336.57 60.97 297.47 634.04 2.94 Gold Scores
1 Diane Paszkowski Susan Knox 7 15 - - 1 - - 353.43 64.03 266.80 620.23 1.84 Gold Scores
4 Mary Ann Rose David Smith 3 24 10 - 4 2 - 291.33 52.78 313.57 604.90 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
8 Michele Greengard Joel Greengard 1 - - 5 3 1 1 294.40 53.33 276.77 571.17 1.87 Red Scores
7 Linda Peterson Tommie Kadotani 7 - - - - - - 257.60 46.67 283.67 541.27 Scores
11 Ramona Fackler Isabella Turecamo 7 - - - - - - 249.93 45.28 289.84 539.77 0.84 Red Scores
9 Dorcas Evans Grant La Fleur 7 - - - - - - 250.70 45.42 282.13 532.83 Scores
2 Mary Lunne Jan Gregg 3 - - - - - - 232.30 42.08 298.23 530.53 0.81 Red Scores
5 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick 3 - - - - - - 249.17 45.14 271.40 520.57 Scores
6 Katherine Hyzer Nikki Headlee 1 - - - - - - 251.47 45.56 257.60 509.07 Scores
10 Edward Gardner Mary E Ruwell 1 - - - - - - 220.03 39.86 265.27 485.30 0.57 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Kay Freyer Mary Alter 7 10/11 - - 1 - - 323.53 58.61 306.67 630.20 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ardyce Cronin Sharon Stuart 3 12 4 - 4 1 - 289.03 52.36 339.63 628.66 3.65 Gold|Red Scores
9 Laura Thomson Courtney Price 7 27 - - 3 - - 308.97 55.97 289.03 598.00 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
10 Mary Wright Alice Depue 3 - 15 - - - - 278.30 50.42 312.03 590.33 1.13 Red Scores
5 Peter Tallman Ellen Tallman 7 - - - 2 - - 314.33 56.94 265.27 579.60 1.13 Red Scores
4 Dorothy Hyden Ann Sage 3 - - - - - - 268.33 48.61 288.27 556.60 0.74 Red Scores
1 Carol Woodward Patti Askew 7 - - - - - - 263.73 47.78 287.50 551.23 Scores
2 Marge Pint Robert Corcoran 3 - - - - 2 - 287.50 52.08 258.37 545.87 0.74 Red Scores
6 Daniel Hemphill Charles Hurley 1 - - - - - 1 262.20 47.50 249.93 512.13 1.46 Red Scores
11 Kay Malowney Jan Dwyer 7 - - - - - - 256.83 46.53 237.67 494.50 Scores
8 Jane Oehm Kent Oehm 1 - - - - - - 232.30 42.08 249.17 481.47 Scores