May 23, 2016 - Monday 9:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.62 Gold|Red 1 105.00 Gerry PernicaOttawa, ON Rachel PernicaOttawa, ON Eveline PattenNepean, ON Freda GodbyNepean, ON
5.72 Gold|Red 2 84.00 Douglas JordanToronto, ON John KittredgeToronto, ON Ruth EidtCollingwood, ON John DauvergneStella, ON
3.75 Gold|Red 3/4 82.00 Craig StewartOttawa, ON Frances SzewczukKingston, ON Andre Duchesneau Anne HolsworthKingston, ON
3.75 Gold|Red 3/4 82.00 Patricia HansenOgdensburg, NY Jacqueline WilliamsOgdensburg, NY M Marianne FlemingBrockville, ON Celia SadlerBrockville, ON
2.54 Gold|Red 5 81.00 Linda RoachSmiths Falls, ON Lorraine GarvinToledo, ON Larry HeideLanark, ON Kathleen SullivanLanark, ON

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Gerry Pernica Rachel Pernica Eveline Patten Freda Godby A 1 - - - - - 0.00 105.00 7.62 Gold|Red
10 Douglas Jordan John Kittredge Ruth Eidt John Dauvergne A 2 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 5.72 Gold|Red
2 Craig Stewart Frances Szewczuk Andre Duchesneau Anne Holsworth A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.75 Gold|Red
6 Patricia Hansen Jacqueline Williams M Marianne Fleming Celia Sadler A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.75 Gold|Red
12 Linda Roach Lorraine Garvin Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan A 5 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 2.54 Gold|Red
15 William Mitchell Janet Hazelgrove John Licharson Elna Licharson A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 0.76 Red
8 Patricia Mackay Betty Ross Lucille Tousignant Wanda Slawinski A - - - - - - 0.00 77.00 0.76 Red
13 Carole Cote Cecile Rodier Gilaine Simard Francine Desrochers A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.57 Red
3 Kathleen O'Reilly Rob Bennett Margaret Beck Florence Campbell A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.57 Red
9 Sharon Boal Bonnie Fredenburgh Julia Donovan Audrey Shadbolt A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.57 Red
11 Julie Plante Mac Johnston Shirley Grundy Madeleine Chown A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.38 Red
4 Vickie Lynn Macauley Peggy Hutchison Kathryn Wyborn Marlene Young A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.57 Red
7 Justin McHenry Sheila Mchenry Tim McCue Beverly Earle A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.57 Red
1 Yunjiang Dong Tim Jiang Xiang Chen Zhu Keren He A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.38 Red
5 June Leach Lynda Overgaard Elizabeth Stott Keith Prytulka A - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.38 Red
16 Bryan Miller Betty McIver Antonia Lorelli Cheryl Walker A - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results