May 21, 2016 - Saturday 1:30 pm

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Robert Blanchette James Wilson B 3 - - 1 - - 61.90 104.00 1.45 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Pierrette Desmarais Michel Trudel C 12/13 11/12 - 2 1 - 57.74 97.00 1.24 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Alexandra Peck Susan Sillery C 16 15 - 3 2 - 55.06 92.50 0.87 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
7 William Bowslaugh Nancy Bowslaugh D 21/22 19/20 6 4 3 1 52.98 89.00 0.81 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Elaine McDougall Hamish Taylor D 25/26 23/24 8/9 - - - 50.60 85.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey D - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Carole Lycan Lucy Morini B - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
5 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs C - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Micheline Verdon Odette Lefaivre C - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 H - 1 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Craig Stewart Peter Logan D 1 1 1 1 1 1 66.96 112.50 1.45 Gold G - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Frank Salvatore Brian Buhr D 9/10 8/9 3 2 2 - 58.63 98.50 1.02 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Betty Ross Wanda Slawinski C 17/18 16/17 - 3 3 - 54.17 91.00 0.73 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Bianchini Linda Roach B 27/28 - - 4 - - 49.70 83.50 0.51 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
3 John Kittredge Douglas Jordan B - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 G - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Orovan Nora Guinane D - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Fred Oliver Philip Oliver C - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Beverly Torraville Elizabeth Walker C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 G - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt C - - - - - - 36.31 61.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Marie Melnichuk Cathy Macdonald C 5 4 - 1 1 - 60.12 101.00 1.45 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Jacqueline Williams Patricia Hansen C 8 7 - 2 2 - 58.93 99.00 1.02 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Anne Pettigrew Margaret Gilroy C 9/10 8/9 - 3 3 - 58.63 98.50 0.73 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Garel Debby Ingram D 20 18 5 4 - 1 53.27 89.50 0.81 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Lesley Corrin Ann Miles D - - 10 - - - 49.11 82.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Shirley Grundy Madeleine Chown B - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 J - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Marlene Young Kathryn Wyborn D - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Ann-Marie Dwane Joan Stulginskas C - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Boal Mac Johnston C - - - - - - 35.71 60.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Jack Klaassen Richard Legault C 2 2 - 1 1 - 63.69 107.00 1.45 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Beverly Earle Tim McCue C 7 6 - 2 2 - 59.23 99.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 David Bell Howard Dudley C 11 10 - 3 3 - 58.04 97.50 0.73 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Bernice Muma Doug Elliott C 21/22 19/20 - 4 - - 52.98 89.00 0.51 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Donald Stewart Sherrill Stewart D 25/26 23/24 8/9 - - 1 50.60 85.00 0.87 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Deborah Bursey Don Gardner D - - - - - 2 44.94 75.50 0.61 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Bell Stanley Marshall B - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Celia Sadler M Marianne Fleming D - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Abbey Keith Prytulka D - - - - - - 37.20 62.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
2 Wayne Griffin Julie Plante C 14 13 - 1 1 - 56.85 95.50 1.45 Gold G - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Debra Suller Patricia Macklin C 15 14 - 2 2 - 55.36 93.00 1.02 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Yunjiang Dong Tim Jiang D 23 21 7 3 3 1 51.79 87.00 0.93 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Ruth Eidt Thomas Haygarth C 24 22 - 4 4 - 51.49 86.50 0.51 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Richard Marsden Lucille Tousignant C 27/28 - - - - - 49.70 83.50 G - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Mario Vacirca Barbara Vacirca D - - 11 - - 2 48.21 81.00 0.65 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Madhu Gupta Marilyn Ellis D - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 Scores
9 Betty McIver Catherine Loughlin D - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 G - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Ann Fothergill Ronald Brown D - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Sarah Forbes Sybil Forbes C 4 3 - 1 1 - 60.71 102.00 1.45 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Deanne Ryan Kevin Ryan D 6 5 2 2 2 1 59.52 100.00 1.02 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Xiang Chen Zhu Keren He D 12/13 11/12 4 3 3 2 57.74 97.00 0.73 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Raymond Procwat Ron Ellis C 17/18 16/17 - 4 - - 54.17 91.00 0.51 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley B 19 - - - - - 53.87 90.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Burton Cassell Doris Eyre C - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Thomas Graves Jack Eady D - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
8 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan C - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 J - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Annette Owen Suzanne Ryan D - - - - - - 31.25 52.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores