May 19, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 C D 7 C D
1 Ron Gaudreau Glenn Crossman C 7 7 - 3 3 - 151.50 57.39 150.50 302.00 2.81 Gold Scores
13 Dianne Hastings Sylvia Smith C 14/15 14/15 - 4 4 - 149.50 56.63 143.00 292.50 1.46 Gold Scores
8 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan C - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 149.50 280.50 1.12 Red Scores
3 Terrence Fagan Diane St Louis 7 - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 154.00 273.50 1.84 Gold Scores
12 Wayne Griffin Julie Plante C - - - 1 1 - 155.50 58.90 115.50 271.00 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Raymond Procwat Robert Innes C - - - 2 2 - 153.50 58.14 115.00 268.50 1.29 Red Scores
11 Denny Lyster Robert Dickinson C - - - - - - 124.50 47.16 143.00 267.50 0.68 Red Scores
6 Christiane Bourassa Denise Proulx 7 - - - - - - 109.50 41.48 146.50 256.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Wayne Schroeder Adriaan Kempe C - - - 5 - - 135.00 51.14 119.50 254.50 0.37 Red Scores
4 Susan Marcus Edward Bezeau C - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 129.50 251.50 0.32 Red Scores
10 William Forbes Sarah Forbes C - - - 6 - - 133.50 50.57 112.50 246.00 0.31 Red Scores
9 Jocelyn Macdonald Lalie Harcourt-Park D - - - - - - 117.50 44.51 123.00 240.50 Scores
7 Donald Mallory George Tanton C - - - - - - 131.50 49.81 102.50 234.00 Scores
14 John Gerretsen Peter Beseau 7 - - - - - - 43.18 114.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 C D 7 C D
12 Ian MacIver Fred Pember D 1 1 1 1 1 1 184.00 69.70 157.64 341.64 11.25 Gold Scores
13 Marshall Lee Gerry Whiting C 2 2 - 2 2 - 156.00 59.09 169.41 325.41 8.44 Gold Scores
3 Sterling Zeran Bonnie Zeran D - - 6 - - - 123.50 46.78 154.01 277.51 1.06 Red Scores
1 Arlene Johnson Marianne Van Buren C - - - 6 5 - 132.50 50.19 143.53 276.03 0.69 Red Scores
9 Marion Atack Daniel Atack C - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 166.59 275.59 1.29 Red Scores
2 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey D - - - - - 2 132.00 50.00 133.50 265.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Faye Baker Chris Kuckyt C - - - 4 4 - 138.50 52.46 111.42 249.92 0.64 Red Scores
11 Blanche McDermaid Catherine Deuber D - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 139.59 247.59 0.56 Red Scores
6 Roslyn Stollery Mary Akin 7 - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 134.41 247.41 0.31 Red Scores
8 Madhu Gupta Marilyn Ellis D - - - - - - 128.00 48.48 118.51 246.51 Scores
5 Lynne Dunsmuir Lucia McCurdy D - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 122.50 239.00 Scores
10 Pamela Walmsley Sybil Forbes C - - - 3 3 - 142.00 53.79 93.95 235.95 0.92 Red Scores
7 Cindy Osselton Dianne Beswick C - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 97.78 228.28 Scores
14 Kathleen O'Reilly Rob Bennett 7 - - - 5 - - 50.95 134.50 0.37 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 C D 7 C D
11 Kai Gade Watutantrige De Alwis D 8 8 3 - - - 136.50 51.70 163.50 300.00 2.50 Gold Scores
9 Frank Henriques Suzanne Nunn C 13 13 - 1 1 - 148.50 56.25 144.50 293.00 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
2 Susan Lawton Janet Howell D - - 5 2/3 2/3 1/2 145.00 54.92 134.00 279.00 1.62 Red Scores
7 Florence Campbell Elizabeth Stott D - - - 2/3 2/3 1/2 145.00 54.92 130.00 275.00 1.06 Red Scores
12 Deborah Bursey Don Gardner D - - - 5 5 3 139.50 52.84 126.50 266.00 0.53 Red Scores
10 Karen Smith David Dow C - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 148.50 261.50 1.29 Red Scores
13 Wilma Castonguay Margaret Corbett C - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 131.50 258.00 Scores
8 Ornit Grossman Debra Statton D - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 125.00 257.00 Scores
6 Josephine Milne Francesca Carpino D - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 126.00 255.00 Scores
4 Elizabeth Walker Beverly Torraville C - - - 4 4 - 143.50 54.36 108.00 251.50 0.62 Red Scores
1 John Kittredge Carol Kittredge C - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 138.00 248.00 0.37 Red Scores
3 Mary Seifred Margo Johnston 7 - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 114.00 241.00 Scores
5 Joyce Monroe Susan Sewall D - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 113.50 234.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 C D 7 C D
13 Janice Fleming Tom Fleming C 10/11 10/11 - 1 1 - 161.00 60.98 133.50 294.50 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
4 Howard Dudley David Bell C 12 12 - 2 2 - 154.50 58.52 139.00 293.50 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
10 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla C 14/15 14/15 - 4 4 - 145.50 55.11 147.00 292.50 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dinshaw Burjorjee Vinod Bhalla 7 18 - - - - - 134.00 50.76 151.50 285.50 1.18 Gold Scores
8 Marie Melnichuk Cathy Macdonald C - - - 5 - - 143.50 54.36 134.00 277.50 0.91 Red Scores
6 Peter Jones Barbara Jones 7 - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 159.00 277.00 1.84 Gold Scores
5 Ciddy Maclaren Karen Rothfels C - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 156.50 275.00 1.60 Red Scores
9 Terry Manske Jewel Manske C - - - 3 3 - 153.00 57.95 117.50 270.50 0.88 Red Scores
1 Richard Legault Bernard Blair C - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 133.00 256.50 Scores
12 Donald Stewart Sherrill Stewart C - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 128.00 247.50 Scores
2 Jeri Lunney Suzanne Kennedy C - - - - - - 134.00 50.76 100.00 234.00 Scores
11 Lee Stem Laima Stem C - - - - - - 112.00 42.42 121.00 233.00 Scores
7 Bernice Muma Ron Ellis C - - - - - - 99.00 37.50 129.00 228.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 C D 7 C D
5 Frank Salvatore Brian Buhr D 4 4 2 2 2 1 163.50 61.93 150.81 314.31 4.75 Gold Scores
4 Fred Oliver Philip Oliver C 9 9 - 3 3 - 146.00 55.30 151.82 297.82 2.25 Gold Scores
2 Denise Donovan Steven Norris C 16 16 - - - - 125.00 47.35 166.27 291.27 1.32 Gold Scores
7 Janet Campbell Don Campbell C 17 17 - 1 1 - 167.00 63.26 120.54 287.54 1.76 Gold Scores
13 Diane Betts Sheila Thompson C 20 - - - - - 135.00 51.14 147.67 282.67 1.07 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Varney Eric McCann C - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 167.81 281.31 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Diane McNally Brian McNally D - - - 5 5 - 135.50 51.33 132.82 268.32 0.35 Red Scores
1 Jayne Carson David Morris C - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 128.59 249.59 Scores
12 A Nadine Goulet Doreen MacMillan C - - - 4 4 - 141.00 53.41 103.41 244.41 0.62 Red Scores
9 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs C - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 120.58 243.08 Scores
10 Bill Mills Judy Mills C - - - - - - 133.00 50.38 99.08 232.08 Scores
3 Maureen Gurevitch Marcie Avrith 7 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 113.09 228.59 Scores
6 Janice Hatina Denise Loucks D - - - - - - 97.50 36.93 106.49 203.99 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 C D 7 C D
9 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen C 3 3 - 2 2 - 169.00 64.02 155.00 324.00 6.33 Gold Scores
12 Ruth Eidt John Dauvergne C 5 5 - 4 4 - 158.50 60.04 154.00 312.50 3.75 Gold Scores
1 David Orme Lynda Orme C 6 6 - 1 1 - 171.50 64.96 131.50 303.00 3.21 Gold Scores
4 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt C 10/11 10/11 - 5 - - 143.50 54.36 151.00 294.50 1.97 Gold Scores
11 Peter Logan Craig Stewart D 19 - 4 3 3 1 161.00 60.98 124.00 285.00 1.13 Gold Scores
13 Larry Richardson Susanna Hum 7 - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 153.00 275.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Douglas Jordan Will Sutherland 7 - - - - - - 141.00 53.41 134.50 275.50 Scores
5 Elaine McDougall Hamish Taylor D - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 139.00 261.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 Thomas Haygarth Richard Marsden 7 - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 117.50 255.00 Scores
8 Livvie Scott Sylvia Lin C - - - - - - 90.00 34.09 137.50 227.50 0.31 Red Scores
6 Brian Richardson Kay Richardson C - - - - - - 95.00 35.98 125.50 220.50 Scores
7 Michael Finnegan Dorothy Hymus C - - - - - - 104.00 39.39 105.00 209.00 Scores
10 Rosalie Wintle Mary McInnis 7 - - - - - - 100.50 38.07 101.50 202.00 Scores