May 13, 2016 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Janet Appel David Albrecht A 1 - - 1 - - 63.52 167.68 9.17 Silver Scores
10 David Cochener Robert Hunt C 3 1 1 2 1 1 57.45 151.68 5.16 Silver Scores
16 Berkeley Montes Connie Spector B 4 2 - 3 2 - 57.11 150.77 3.87 Silver Scores
5 Blair Leverone Patricia Latham C 7 4 2 4 3 2 55.30 146.00 1.74 Silver Scores
13 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 8 - - 5 - - 54.23 143.18 1.22 Silver Scores
17 Kyle Moore Anna Buchanan B 9 5 - 6 4 - 53.37 140.90 1.31 Silver Scores
8 Pat Albrecht Marie Robinson C - - 4 7 5 3 52.44 138.45 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Ann Williams Hope Hallum B - - - - - - 51.33 135.50 Scores
7 Wendel Archer Raj Kumar B - - - - - - 48.97 129.27 Scores
3 Terry Spector Phyllis Reichman A - - - - - - 48.30 127.50 Scores
9 Carol Cox Malik Kabir B - - - - - - 47.98 126.68 Scores
1 Dwight Bush Robbie Battle A - - - - - - 47.92 126.50 Scores
15 Evelyn Shorter Joyce Toney C - - - - - - 46.47 122.68 Scores
2 Barbara Barton Sylvia Graham C - - - - - - 44.89 118.50 Scores
11 Carol Martin Pat Kirby C - - - - - - 43.66 115.27 Scores
14 Kinney Baxter Charles Brown C - - - - - - 42.06 111.05 Scores
12 Sarah Thompson Nat Harris C - - - - - - 34.57 91.27 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bernard Kay Phelps Lambert A 2 - - 1 - - 58.27 153.82 6.88 Silver Scores
6 Richard Roiseman David Birnbaum A 5 - - 2 - - 56.82 150.00 2.90 Silver Scores
14 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B 6 3 - 3 1 - 56.72 149.73 2.32 Silver Scores
11 John Robey Sharon Ricciardi B - 6 - 4 2 - 53.01 139.95 1.44 Silver Scores
12 David Dickinson John MaGuirk C - - 3 5 3 1 52.96 139.82 1.28 Silver Scores
15 Lynn Mayes Bettye Westermann C - - 5 6 4 2 52.36 138.23 0.79 Silver Scores
7 Garel Fulks Glenda Thompson B - - - 7 5 - 51.79 136.73 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Tommy Latham William Anderson B - - - - 6 - 50.88 134.32 0.34 Silver Scores
8 Sarah Pentecost Kathy Wilson C - - - - - 3 50.57 133.50 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Ulla Albridge Hildegarde Benton C - - - - - - 49.62 131.00 Scores
13 Howard Sandler Steven McMahan B - - - - - - 48.80 128.82 Scores
4 Larry Hall James Gordon B - - - - - - 47.54 125.50 Scores
5 Lawrence Hays Denise Hays C - - - - - - 47.06 124.23 Scores
3 Mark St John Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 46.90 123.82 Scores
10 Jack Waddey Joy O'Dell C - - - - - - 46.59 123.00 Scores
16 Elizabeth Barlow Rowell Ashford C - - - - - - 44.53 117.55 Scores
17 Linda Sarles W R (Russ) Young C - - - - - - 36.02 95.10 Scores