May 28, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

MCAS New River Knockout 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.14 Gold 1 Patricia FoutzChristiansburg, VA Robert SchulmanBlacksburg, VA Eric SchulzReynoldsburg, OH Mary SchulzReynoldsburg, OH
14.80 Gold 2 William IngramDurham, NC Darleen BatesDurham, NC Ian DunnPittsboro, NC Maggie LindquistChapel Hill, NC
8.46 Gold 3/4 Carol SkowvronGarner, NC William HeroldFuquay Varina, NC Joe MerrillCary, NC Joyce BellRaleigh, NC
8.46 Gold 3/4 Marc GoldbergDurham, NC Suzanne GoldbergDurham, NC William YoungMechanicsburg, PA Deborah HovelandMechanicsburg, PA

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Joyce Jenzano David Schreiber Charles Marshall Gary Zadjeika A - - - - - - 0.00 2.11 Red
15 Joseph Hoesl Joanne McClusky Eric Peffer Kathleen Dwyer A - - - - - - 0.00 2.11 Red
14 Ann Pozdol Mary Elder Bruce Brofman Patricia Heidrich A - - - - - - 0.00
13 William Ingram Darleen Bates Ian Dunn Maggie Lindquist A 2 - - - - - 0.00 14.80 Gold
12 Will Williams Jack Buchanan Albert Wieners Paula Robinson A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Patricia Foutz Robert Schulman Eric Schulz Mary Schulz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 21.14 Gold
10 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Shirley Mueller Carolyn Carpenter A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Thomas Eidson Wendy Leverett John Baker Jackie Brown A - - - - - - 0.00 2.11 Red
8 Marc Goldberg Suzanne Goldberg William Young Deborah Hoveland A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 8.46 Gold
7 Berry Craven Maxine Cunningham David Cook Karen Cook A - - - - - - 0.00
6 James Rhew Emily Hungerford Barbara Hudson Randy Poindexter A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Jerri Hvastkovs Benjamin Harrison Jr Pa'l Hargittai Katalin Szucs A - - - - - - 0.00 2.11 Red
4 Carol Skowvron William Herold Joe Merrill Joyce Bell A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 8.46 Gold
3 Harold Stouffer M Patricia Stouffer Nancy Boyd Dayle Pond A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Philip Somers Gloria Flicker A - - - - - - 0.00
16 Doraine Ross Susan Gilbert Cheryl Caldwell Lora Adkins A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results